Jump to content

Winternationals @ Devils Bowl Spwy. Sat 10/22/05


Recommended Posts

10/22/2005 - Devil's Bowl Speedway Results

 

ASCS Sprint Cars

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Travis Rilat, Forney; 2. Larry Neighbors, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Russ Fletcher, Tuscola; 4. Mike, Jr. Stizman, Tappen, N.D.; 5. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 6. Cody Branchcomb, Sapulpa, Okla.; 7. George White, Fort Worth; 8. Eric Payne, Dallas; 9. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Trey Robb, Newcastle, Okla.; 2. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 3. Shawn Sander, El Paso; 4. Eric Baldacini, Keller; 5. Brandon Erwin, Lake Kiowa; 6. Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M; 7. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 8. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 9. Mason Hill, Billings, Mont.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Natalie Sather, Fargo, N.D.; 2. Steve King, Jetmore, Kan.; 3. J.D. Johnson, Goddard, Kan.; 4. Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale; 5. Chris Shirck, Thompson, N.D.; 6. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 7. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 8. Johnny Miller, Burleson; 9. Jimmy Taylor, Oklahoma City, Okla.

 

Fourth Heat Race -- 1. Ricky Stenhouse,Jr., Olive Branch, Miss.; 2. Jan Howard, Byhalia, Miss.; 3. Jesse Giannetto, Palo, Iowa; 4. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 5. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 6. Toby Brown, Carthage, Mo.; 7. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 8. John Carney, El Paso; 9. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.

 

Fifth Heat Race -- 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla.; 2. Jerry Bell, Rowlett; 3. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston, Mo.; 4. Johnny Anderson, Indianola, Iowa; 5. Darren Stewart, Bixby, Okla.; 6. Lee Sowell, Hornlake, Miss.; 7. Earnest Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 8. Larry Hartwell, Pasadena.

 

First B-Main -- 1. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston, Mo.; 2. J.D. Johnson, Goddard, Kan.; 3. Eric Baldacini, Keller; 4. Darren Stewart, Bixby, Okla.; 5. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 6. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 7. George White, Fort Worth; 8. Chris Shirck, Thompson, N.D.; 9. Lee Sowell, Hornlake, Miss.; 10. Johnny Miller, Burleson; 11. Eric Payne, Dallas; 12. Jimmy Taylor, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 13. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 14. Russ Fletcher, Tuscola; 15. Earnest Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 16. Landon Brown, Wichita Falls; 17. Cody Branchcomb, Sapulpa, Okla.

 

Second B-Main -- 1. Johnny Anderson, Indianola, Iowa; 2. Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. Brandon Erwin, Lake Kiowa; 4. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 5. Toby Brown, Carthage, Mo.; 6. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 7. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 8. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 9. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 10. Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M; 11. Mason Hill, Billings, Mont.; 12. John Carney, El Paso; 13. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 14. Larry Hartwell, Pasadena; 15. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 16. Shawn Sander, El Paso.

 

A Feature -- 1. Gary Wright, Hooks; 2. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 3. Travis Rilat, Forney; 4. Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.; 5. Ricky Stenhouse,Jr., Olive Branch, Miss.; 6. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 7. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 8. Larry Neighbors, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 9. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston, Mo.; 10. Darren Stewart, Bixby, Okla.; 11. Jan Howard, Byhalia, Miss.; 12. Steve King, Jetmore, Kan.; 13. Jesse Giannetto, Palo, Iowa; 14. Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale; 15. Brandon Erwin, Lake Kiowa; 16. Trey Robb, Newcastle, Okla.; 17. Natalie Sather, Fargo, N.D.; 18. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 19. Eric Baldacini, Keller; 20. J.D. Johnson, Goddard, Kan.; 21. Mike, Jr. Stizman, Tappen, N.D.; 22. Jerry Bell, Rowlett; 23. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla.; 24. Johnny Anderson, Indianola, Iowa.

 

Super Sprint Cars

 

B-Main -- 1. Robert Sellers, Mustang, Okla.; 2. Kevin Pickard, Edmond, Okla.; 3. Eddie Guinn, Choctaw, Okla.; 4. Chris Tarrant, Garland; 5. Josh Close, Moore, Okla.; 6. Shane Sellers, Mustang, Okla.; 7. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 8. Kurt Summers, Mesquite.

 

A Feature -- 1. Loyd Clevenger, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 4. Larry Neighbors, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 5. Michelle Decker, Gunthrie, Okla.; 6. Robert Sellers, Mustang, Okla.; 7. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 8. Gary Flatt, Mustang, Okla.; 9. Larry Long, Crandall; 10. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 11. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 12. Kevin Pickard, Edmond, Okla.; 13. Chris Tarrant, Garland; 14. Josh Close, Moore, Okla.; 15. Eddie Guinn, Choctaw, Okla.; 16. Shane Sellers, Mustang, Okla.; 17. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 18. Dan Burk, Highland Village.

 

USA Modifieds

 

B-Main -- 1. Scotty Brown, Dallas; 2. Chas Allen, Mesquite; 3. Joseph Kasper, Ferris; 4. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 5. Jason Christopher, Terrell; 6. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 7. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 8. Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie; 9. Ricky Burns, Mineola; 10. Mac Harmon, Waco; 11. Joe Wooten, Texarkana.

 

A Feature -- 1. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 2. Rowdy Starnes, McKinney; 3. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Colby Smith, Greenville; 5. Chad Ewell, Forney; 6. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 7. Bryan Sugg, Grand Prairie; 8. Scotty Brown, Dallas; 9. Charles Lasater, Garland; 10. Jason Christopher, Terrell; 11. Tracy Adams, Garland; 12. Joseph Kasper, Ferris; 13. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 14. Chas Allen, Mesquite; 15. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 16. Don Jensen, Terrell; 17. Russell Trevathan, Wylie; 18. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 19. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 20. Richard Miller, Terrell.

 

Late Models

 

A Feature -- 1. Darren Ellis, Royse City; 2. Justin Ingalls, Longview; 3. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 4. Patrick Daniel, Wills Point; 5. Bob Ewell, Forney; 6. Bubba Mullins, W. Monroe, La.; 7. Tom Lorenz, Balch Springs; 8. Jason Ingalls, Longview; 9. John Ewell, Forney; 10. Mike Nelson, Rowlett; 11. Nate Jantz, McKinney; 12. Woody Weaver, Flint; 13. Brandon Barber, Combine; 14. Troy Tindall, Kemp; 15. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 16. Jud Bush, Lindale; 17. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 18. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 19. Jerry Horn, Athens; 20. Rys Parker, Arlington.

 

Street Stocks

 

B-Main -- 1. Tim Bever, Jr., Glenn Heights; 2. Jeff Turner, Seagoville; 3. Mike Eckles, Mesquite; 4. Andy Clower, Grand Saline; 5. Jeff Bates, Brownsboro; 6. John Smith, Frankston; 7. Jeff Long, Balch Springs; 8. Gayla Jones, Dallas; 9. James Herrin, Brownsboro; 10. Derek Koonce, Grand Saline; 11. Marcus Baxter, Sachse.

 

A Feature -- 1. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 2. Gary Corbin, Italy; 3. Justin Trevathan, Forney; 4. Trandel White, Balch Springs; 5. Mark Ross, Royse City; 6. Chris Guile, Irving; 7. Jeff Turner, Seagoville; 8. Mike Eckles, Mesquite; 9. Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale; 10. Scott Prather, Combine; 11. Jason Mayfield, Lone Oak; 12. Andy Clower, Grand Saline; 13. Pat Walls, Frisco; 14. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 15. James Shaw, Wichita Falls; 16. Michael Clugston, Jr., Royse City; 17. George Parrish, Terrell; 18. Marty Clinton, Melissa; 19. Landon Miller, Tyler; 20. Tim Bever, Jr., Glenn Heights.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...