Jump to content

Winternationals @ Devils Bowl Spwy. FRi 10/21/05


Recommended Posts

10/21/2005 - Devil's Bowl Speedway Results

 

ASCS Sprint Cars

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 2. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 3. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 4. Rick Ziehl;; 5. Natalie Sather, Fargo, N.D.; 6. Mike, Jr. Stizman, Tappen, N.D.; 7. Eric Payne, Dallas; 8. Russ Fletcher, Tuscola; 9. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Gary Wright, Hooks; 2. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 3. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 4. Jan Howard, Byhalia, Miss.; 5. Brad Welborn, Princeton; 6. Larry Neighbors, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 7. Mason Hill, Billings, Mont.; 8. Trey Robb, Newcastle, Okla.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Travis Rilat, Forney; 2. Brandon Erwin, Lake Kiowa; 3. Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.; 4. George White, Fort Worth; 5. J.D. Johnson, Goddard, Kan.; 6. Cody Branchcomb, Sapulpa, Okla.; 7. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla.; 8. Lee Sowell, Hornlake, Miss..

 

Fourth Heat Race -- 1. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 2. John Carney, El Paso; 3. Johnny Miller, Burleson; 4. Johnny Anderson, Indianola, Iowa; 5. Chris Shirck, Thompson, N.D.; 6. Landon Brown, Wichita Falls; 7. Toby Brown, Carthage, Mo.; 8. Earnest Jennings, Norman, Okla..

 

Fifth Heat Race -- 1. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 2. Shawn Sander, El Paso; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Darren Stewart, Bixby, Okla.; 5. Ricky Stenhouse,Jr., Olive Branch, Miss.; 6. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 7. Steve King, Jetmore, Kan.; 8. Jimmy Taylor, Oklahoma City, Okla.

 

Sixth Heat Race -- 1. Jesse Giannetto, Palo, Iowa; 2. Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 4. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston, Mo.; 5. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 6. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 7. Larry Hartwell, Pasadena; 8. Eric Baldacini, Keller.

 

First B-Main -- 1. Johnny Anderson, Indianola, Iowa; 2. J.D. Johnson, Goddard, Kan.; 3. Chris Shirck, Thompson, N.D.; 4. Steve King, Jetmore, Kan.; 5. Cody Branchcomb, Sapulpa, Okla.; 6. Natalie Sather, Fargo, N.D.; 7. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 8. Toby Brown, Carthage, Mo.; 9. Lee Sowell, Hornlake, Miss.; 10. Sam Hafertepe, Jr., Sunnyvale; 11. Jimmy Taylor, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 12. Johnny Miller, Burleson; 13. Darren Stewart, Bixby, Okla.; 14. Brad Welborn, Princeton; 15. Mike, Jr. Stizman, Tappen, N.D.; 16. Mason Hill, Billings, Mont.; 17. Brandon Erwin, Lake Kiowa.

 

Second B-Main -- 1. Jan Howard, Byhalia, Miss.; 2. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston, Mo.; 3. Ricky Stenhouse,Jr., Olive Branch, Miss.; 4. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 5. Tony Bruce, Jr., Liberal, Kan.; 6. Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.; 7. Trey Robb, Newcastle, Okla.; 8. Landon Brown, Wichita Falls; 9. Eric Payne, Dallas; 10. Eric Baldacini, Keller; 11. Larry Hartwell, Pasadena; 12. Shawn Sander, El Paso; 13. Larry Neighbors, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 14. Wade Nygaard, Fargo, N.D.; 15. Earnest Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 16. George White, Fort Worth.

 

A Feature -- 1. Gary Wright, Hooks; 2. Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Mo.; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Wayne Johnson, Knoxville, Iowa; 5. Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 6. Jerrod Hull, Sikeston, Mo.; 7. Preston Peebles, Lubbock; 8. Ricky Stenhouse,Jr., Olive Branch, Miss.; 9. Jan Howard, Byhalia, Miss.; 10. Rick Ziehl;; 11. Johnny Anderson, Indianola, Iowa; 12. Skip Wilson, Mesquite; 13. J.P. Bailey, Collinsville, Okla.; 14. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 15. J.D. Johnson, Goddard, Kan.; 16. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 17. Chris Shirck, Thompson, N.D.; 18. Travis Rilat, Forney; 19. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 20. Jesse Giannetto, Palo, Iowa; 21. John Carney, El Paso; 22. Darren Stewart, Bixby, Okla.; 23. Steve King, Jetmore, Kan.; 24. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla.

 

Super Sprint Cars

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Larry Neighbors, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 3. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 4. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 5. Dan Burk, Highland Village; 6. David Gailley, Mesquite; 7. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 8. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 9. Mike Peters, Wichita, Kan..

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Gary Flatt, Mustang, Okla.; 2. Jeff Shaddock, Rowlett; 3. Larry Long, Crandall; 4. Eddie Guinn, Choctaw, Okla.; 5. Michelle Decker, Gunthrie, Okla.; 6. Kevin Pickard, Edmond, Okla.; 7. Chris Tarrant, Garland; 8. Shane Sellers, Mustang, Okla.; 9. Dale Wester, Ovilla.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 2. Lee Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 3. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Charlie Brown, Greenville; 5. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 6. Eddie Guinn, Choctaw, Okla.; 7. Kurt Summers, Mesquite; 8. Robert Sellers, Mustang, Okla.; 9. Josh Close, Moore, Okla.

 

A Feature -- 1. Larry Neighbors, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Gary Flatt, Mustang, Okla.; 3. Joe Wood, Jr., Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Loyd Clevenger, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 5. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 6. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 7. Charlie Brown, Greenville; 8. Larry Long, Crandall; 9. Kenneth Walker, Sapulpa, Okla.; 10. Dan Burk, Highland Village; 11. Michelle Decker, Gunthrie, Okla.; 12. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 13. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 14. Lee Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 15. Jeff Shaddock, Rowlett; 16. David Gailley, Mesquite.

 

USA Modifieds

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 2. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 3. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Colby Smith, Greenville; 5. Tracy Adams, Garland; 6. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 7. Joe Kasper, Ferris; 8. Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie; 9. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 10. Joe Wooten, Texarkana.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Charles Lasater, Garland; 2. Tim Knott, Duncanville; 3. Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. Russell Trevathan, Wylie; 5. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 6. James Foster, Kerrville; 7. Chas Allen, Mesquite; 8. Ricky Burns, Mineola; 9. Jason Christopher, Terrell.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 2. Don Jensen, Terrell; 3. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. Bryan Sugg, Grand Prairie; 5. Chad Ewell, Forney; 6. Rowdy Starnes, McKinney; 7. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 8. Mac Harmon, Waco; 9. Cody Wampler, Walters, Okla..

 

A Feature -- 1. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 2. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 5. Colby Smith, Greenville; 6. Rowdy Starnes, McKinney; 7. Russell Trevathan, Wylie; 8. Bryan Sugg, Grand Prairie; 9. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 10. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 11. Tracy Adams, Garland; 12. Charles Lasater, Garland; 13. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 14. Don Jensen, Terrell; 15. Tim Knott, Duncanville.

 

Late Models

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Darren Ellis, Royse City; 2. Bob Ewell, Forney; 3. Jerry Horn, Athens; 4. Jason Ingalls, Longview; 5. Justin Ingalls, Longview; 6. Rys Parker, Arlington; 7. Skip O'Neal, Red Oak.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Nate Jantz, McKinney; 2. Troy Tindall, Kemp; 3. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 4. Brandon Barber, Combine; 5. Mike Nelson, Rowlett; 6. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 7. Ronnie Long, Mesquite.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Tom Lorenz, Balch Springs; 2. Bubba Mullins, W. Monroe, La.; 3. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 4. Patrick Daniel;; 5. John Ewell, Forney; 6. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Darryl Johnson, Peck, Kan.; 8. Woody Weaver, Flint.

 

A Feature -- 1. Darren Ellis, Royse City; 2. Bubba Mullins, W. Monroe, La.; 3. Justin Ingalls, Longview; 4. Patrick Daniel;; 5. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 6. Bob Ewell, Forney; 7. Jason Ingalls, Longview; 8. Jerry Horn, Athens; 9. Nate Jantz, McKinney; 10. Brandon Barber, Combine; 11. Troy Tindall, Kemp; 12. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 13. John Ewell, Forney; 14. Tom Lorenz, Balch Springs; 15. Rys Parker, Arlington; 16. Mike Nelson, Rowlett.

 

Street Stocks

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 2. Justin Trevathan, Forney; 3. Scott Prather, Combine; 4. Tim Bever, Jr., Glenn Heights; 5. Marty Clinton, Melissa; 6. James Shaw, Wichita Falls; 7. Jeff Bates, Brownsboro; 8. Jeff Long, Balch Springs.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Trandel White, Balch Springs; 2. Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale; 3. Chris Guile, Irving; 4. Pat Walls, Frisco; 5. Jason Mayfield, Lone Oak; 6. George Parrish, Terrell; 7. Andy Clower, Grand Saline; 8. Gayla Jones, Dallas; 9. Arin Lawrence, Carrollton.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Gary Corbin, Italy; 2. Mark Ross, Royse City; 3. Michael Clugston, Jr., Royse City; 4. Landon Miller, Tyler; 5. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 6. Mike Eckles, Mesquite; 7. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 8. Michael Delamar, Royse City.

 

A Feature -- 1. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 2. Gary Corbin, Italy; 3. Trandel White, Balch Springs; 4. Mark Ross, Royse City; 5. Landon Miller, Tyler; 6. Scott Prather, Combine; 7. Chris Guile, Irving; 8. Justin Trevathan, Forney; 9. Michael Clugston, Jr., Royse City; 10. Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale; 11. Pat Walls, Frisco; 12. Jason Mayfield, Lone Oak; 13. James Shaw, Wichita Falls; 14. Marty Clinton, Melissa; 15. Mike Meeks, Jr., Mesquite; 16. George Parrish, Terrell.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...