Jump to content

Devils Bowl Speedway results 10/1/05


Recommended Posts

10/01/2005 - Devil's Bowl Speedway Results

 

Super Sprints

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Dan Burk, Highland Village; 2. Kurt Summers, Mesquite; 3. Larry Long, Crandall; 4. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 5. Ed Keaton, Grand Prairie; 6. Jeff Shaddock, Rowlett; 7. Chris Tarrant, Garland; 8. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 2. Loyd Clevenger, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 3. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 4. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 5. Charlie Brown, Greenville; 6. Ray Welnack, Dallas; DQ - David Gailley, Mesquite.

 

Trophy Dash -- 1. Dan Burk, Highland Village; 2. Kurt Summers, Mesquite; 3. Michael Lang, Mesquite; DNS - Loyd Clevenger, Oklahoma City, Okla.; DNS - Larry Long, Crandall; DQ - David Gailley, Mesquite

 

A Feature -- 1. Loyd Clevenger, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Kurt Summers, Mesquite; 4. Chris Tarrant, Garland; 5. Jeff Shaddock, Rowlett; 6. Ray Welnack, Dallas; 7. Dan Burk, Highland Village; 8. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 9. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 10. Ed Keaton, Grand Prairie; 11. Michael Lang, Mesquite; 12. Charlie Brown, Greenville; DQ - David Gailley, Mesquite; DNS - Larry Long, Crandall; DNS - Justin Spoerl, Mesquite.

 

 

 

USA Modifieds

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Chad Ewell, Forney; 3. Travis Pace, Mesquite; 4. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 5. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. Perry Belk, Quinlan; 7. Brian Angell, Rowlett; 8. Jim Franklin, Mesquite; 9. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 2. Tracy Adams, Garland; 3. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 4. Charles Lasater, Garland; 5. Joseph Kasper, Ferris; 6. Colby Smith, Greenville; 7. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 8. Bob Greer, Terrell.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Don Jensen, Terrell; 2. Jeff Welborn, Princeton; 3. Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 5. Jeff Long, Duncanville; 6. Dwight Angell, McKinney; 7. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 8. Rowdy Starnes, McKinney.

 

B-Main -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. Rowdy Starnes, McKinney; 4. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 5. Dwight Angell, McKinney; 6. Perry Belk, Quinlan; 7. Bob Greer, Terrell; 8. Jim Franklin, Mesquite; 9. Brian Angell, Rowlett; DNS - Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale.

 

A Feature -- 1. Chad Ewell, Forney; 2. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 3. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 4. Richard Miller, Terrell; 5. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 6. Tracy Adams, Garland; 7. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 8. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 9. Colby Smith, Greenville; 10. Don Jensen, Terrell; 11. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 12. Jeff Long, Duncanville; 13. Dwight Angell, McKinney; 14. Jeff Welborn, Princeton; 15. Joseph Kasper, Ferris; 16. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 17. Charles Lasater, Garland; 18. Rowdy Starnes, McKinney; 19. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; DQ - Travis Pace, Mesquite.

 

 

 

Late Models

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Woody Weaver, Flint; 2. Brandon Barber, Combine; 3. Bob Ewell, Forney; 4. Tom Lorenz, Balch Springs; 5. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 6. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 7. John Ewell, Forney; 8. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 9. T. Ray Burkett, Tyler.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Darren Ellis, Royse City; 2. Skip O'Neal, Red Oak; 3. Mike Nelson, Rowlett; 4. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 5. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton; 6. Jerry Horn, Athens; 7. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 8. Rys Parker, Arlington.

 

A Feature -- 1. Darren Ellis, Royse City; 2. Tom Lorenz, Balch Springs; 3. Skip O'Neal, Red Oak; 4. Bob Ewell, Forney; 5. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 6. Jerry Horn, Athens; 7. John Ewell, Forney; 8. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 9. T. Ray Burkett, Tyler; 10. Mike Nelson, Rowlett; 11. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 12. Brandon Barber, Combine; 13. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton; 14. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 15. Rys Parker, Arlington; 16. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 17. Woody Weaver, Flint.

 

 

 

Street Stocks

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Mark Ross, Royse City; 2. Frank Shafer, Balch Springs; 3. Michael Fink, Forney; 4. Trandel White, Balch Springs; 5. Scott Prather, Combine; 6. Marty Clinton, Melissa; 7. Jeff Long, Balch Springs; 8. Pat Walls, Frisco; 9. Gary Corbin, Italy.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Mike Walls, Flower Mound; 2. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 3. Jason Mayfield, Lone Oak; 4. Terry Carter, Balch Springs; 5. Walter Dorsett, Royse City; 6. John Bowden, Hawkins; 7. Gayla Jones, Dallas; 8. Holly Williams, Allen; 9. Chris Guile, Irving.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Danny Zimmerman, Mesquite; 2. Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale; 3. Michael Clugston, Jr., Royse City; 4. David Gailley, Mesquite; 5. David Roberts, Athens; 6. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 7. Derek Eckles, Mesquite; 8. Daryl Hrnack, Mesquite; 9. Cody Ladue, Rockwall.

 

B-Main -- 1. Gary Corbin, Italy; 2. John Bowden, Hawkins; 3. Marty Clinton, Melissa; 4. Jeff Long, Balch Springs; 5. Holly Williams, Allen; 6. Pat Walls, Frisco; 7. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 8. Gayla Jones, Dallas; 9. Daryl Hrnack, Mesquite; 10. Derek Eckles, Mesquite; DNS - Chris Guile, Irving; DNS - Cody Ladue, Rockwall.

 

A Feature -- 1. Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale; 2. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 3. Mark Ross, Royse City; 4. Walter Dorsett, Royse City; 5. Trandel White, Balch Springs; 6. David Gailley, Mesquite; 7. John Bowden, Hawkins; 8. Jeff Long, Balch Springs; 9. Michael Fink, Forney; 10. Michael Clugston, Jr., Royse City; 11. Marty Clinton, Melissa; 12. Danny Zimmerman, Mesquite; 13. Scott Prather, Combine; 14. Holly Williams, Allen; 15. Jason Mayfield, Lone Oak; 16. David Roberts, Athens; 17. Mike Walls, Flower Mound; 18. Frank Shafer, Balch Springs; 19. Terry Carter, Balch Springs; DQ - Gary Corbin, Italy.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...