Jump to content

Devils Bowl Speedway results 9/17/05


Recommended Posts

17/2005 - Devil's Bowl Speedway Results

 

Super Sprints

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Dan Burk, Highland Village; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 4. Larry Long, Crandall; 5. David Gailley, Mesquite; 6. Kurt Summers, Mesquite; 7. Ed Keaton, Grand Prairie; DNS - Justin Spoerl, Mesquite

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 2. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 3. Bill Waller, Euless; 4. Chris Tarrant, Garland; 5. Charlie Brown, Greenville; 6. Ray Welnack, Dallas; 7. Jeff Shaddock, Rowlett.

 

A Feature -- 1. Charlie Brown, Greenville; 2. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 3. Kurt Summers, Mesquite; 4. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 5. David Gailley, Mesquite; 6. Larry Long, Crandall; 7. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 8. Dan Burk, Highland Village; 9. Bill Waller, Euless; 10. Ray Welnack, Dallas; 11. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 12. Ed Keaton, Grand Prairie; 13. Matt Clevenger, Flower Mound; 14. Chris Tarrant, Garland; DNS - Jeff Shaddock, Rowlett

 

 

 

USA Modifieds

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Charles Lasater, Garland; 2. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 3. Richard Miller, Terrell; 4. Don Jensen, Terrell; 5. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 6. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 7. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 8. Perry Belk, Quinlan.

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Travis Pace, Mesquite; 2. Jeff Welborn, Princeton; 3. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. Colby Smith, Greenville; 5. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 6. Jeff Long, Duncanville; DNS - Kevin Simpson, Flint

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Joseph Kasper, Ferris; 2. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 3. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. Chad Ewell, Forney; 5. Tim Knott, Duncanville; 6. Dwight Angell, Mckinney.

 

Trophy Dash -- 1. Charles Lasater, Garland; 2. Jeff Welborn, Princeton; 3. Joseph Kasper, Ferris; 4. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 5. Travis Pace, Mesquite.

 

A Feature -- 1. Colby Smith, Greenville; 2. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 3. Tim Knott, Duncanville; 4. Richard Miller, Terrell; 5. Travis Pace, Mesquite; 6. Jeff Welborn, Princeton; 7. Don Jensen, Terrell; 8. Rick Preddy, Aubrey; 9. Charles Lasater, Garland; 10. Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 11. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 12. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 13. Jeff Long, Duncanville; 14. Dwight Angell, Mckinney; 15. Perry Belk, Quinlan; 16. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 17. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 18. Joseph Kasper, Ferris; 19. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 20. Chad Ewell, Forney; DNS - Kevin Simpson, Flint

 

 

 

Late Models

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton; 2. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 3. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 4. Tom Lorenz, Balch Springs; 5. Wayman McMillan, Gladewater; 6. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 8. Jerry Horn, Athens; DNS - Brandon Barber, Combine

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Darren Ellis, Royse City; 2. Bob Ewell, Forney; 3. Woody Weaver, Flint; 4. Skip O'Neal, Red Oak; 5. Rys Parker, Arlington; 6. Justin Ingalls, Longview; 7. Richard Mills, Montgomery; 8. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 9. Mike Nelson, Rowlett.

 

A Feature -- 1. Darren Ellis, Royse City; 2. Skip O'Neal, Red Oak; 3. Tom Lorenz, Balch Springs; 4. Bob Ewell, Forney; 5. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 6. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 7. Richard Mills, Montgomery; 8. Wayman McMillan, Gladewater; 9. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton; 10. Woody Weaver, Flint; 11. Rys Parker, Arlington; 12. Justin Ingalls, Longview; 13. Brandon Barber, Combine; 14. Jerry Horn, Athens; 15. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 16. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 17. Mike Nelson, Rowlett.

 

 

 

Street Stocks

 

First Heat Race -- 1. Gary Corbin, Italy; 2. Danny Zimmerman, Mesquite; 3. Jason Mayfield, Lone Oak; 4. Tim McManus, Dallas; 5. Terry Carter, Balch Springs; 6. Robert Stout, Mesquite; 7. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; DNS - Kevin Leach, Mesquite

 

Second Heat Race -- 1. Mark Ross, Royse City; 2. Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale; 3. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 4. Mike Walls, Flower Mound; 5. Pat Walls, Frisco; 6. Derek Eckles, Mesquite; 7. Scott Prather, Combine; 8. Arin Lawrence, Carrollton.

 

Third Heat Race -- 1. Frank Shafer, Balch Springs; 2. Walter Dorsett, Royse City; 3. Cody Carnes, Flint; 4. Daryl Hrnack, Mesquite; 5. Michael Fink, Forney; 6. Trandel White, Balch Springs; 7. Jay Thomas, Mesquite.

 

A Feature -- 1. Gary Corbin, Italy; 2. Danny Zimmerman, Mesquite; 3. Mike Walls, Flower Mound; 4. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 5. Walter Dorsett, Royse City; 6. Pat Walls, Frisco; 7. Mark Ross, Royse City; 8. Trandel White, Balch Springs; 9. Terry Carter, Balch Springs; 10. Jason Mayfield, Lone Oak; 11. Cody Carnes, Flint; 12. Michael Fink, Forney; 13. Daryl Hrnack, Mesquite; 14. Tim McManus, Dallas; 15. Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 16. Frank Shafer, Balch Springs; 17. Jay Thomas, Mesquite; 18. Johnny Philpot, Sunnyvale; 19. Scott Prather, Combine; 20. Derek Eckles, Mesquite; DNS - Robert Stout, Mesquite; DNS - Kevin Leach, Mesquite; DNS - Arin Lawrence, Carrollton

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...