Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 15   


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 15                                                                                                     

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 771; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 764; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 763; 4. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 757; 5. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 714; 6. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 685; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 677; 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 673; 9. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 665; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 639; 11. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 589; 12. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 559; 13. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 558; 14. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 550; 15. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., and Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., both 540; 17. Derek Hauck, Allenwood, Pa., 527; 18. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 520; 19. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 514; 20. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 512.

KMJ Performance State Standings

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 343; 2. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 311; 3. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 270; 4. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 261; 5. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 248; 6. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 233; 8. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 227; 9. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 224; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 221.

Indiana – 1. Jeff Wimmenauer, Indianapolis, Indiana, 189; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 181; 3. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Indiana, 148; 4. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Indiana, 144; 5. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Indiana, 141; 6. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Indiana, 136; 7. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Indiana, 133; 8. Roderick Henning, Monrovia, Indiana, 132; 9. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Indiana, 117; 10. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Indiana, 102.

Iowa – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 386; 2. Joe Miller, Vail, Iowa, 374; 3. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 324; 4. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 311; 5. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 259; 6. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 255; 7. Madison Miller, Vail, Iowa, 245; 8. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 236; 9. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 195; 10. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 186.

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 410; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 388; 3. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 374; 4. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 316; 5. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 283; 6. Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., 274; 7. Lucas Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 272; 8. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 271; 9. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 213; 10. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 209.

Louisiana – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 74; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 72; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 71; 4. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, and Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, both 66; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 54; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 40; 8. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, 39; 9. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, Louisiana, 38; 10. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 36.

Maryland – 1. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 74; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 73; 3. Bradley Mellott, Needmore, Pa., 61; 4. Devin Brenneman, Hesston, Pa., 58; 5. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 55; 6. Steven Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., and Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., both 53; 8. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 49; 9. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 48; 10. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 47.

Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 423; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 380; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 374; 4. Matt Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 360; 5. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., and Zachary Foesch, Bird Island, Minn., both 320; 7. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 311; 8. Andrew Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 309; 9. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 274; 10. Brandon Buysse, New Ulm, Minn., 273.

Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 212; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 148; 3. Jack Potter, Kansas City, Mo., 142; 4. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., 137; 5. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 120; 6. Randy Martin, California, Mo., 119; 7. Mike Trent, Rocheport, Mo., 112; 8. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 109; 9. J. R. Topper, Saint Joseph, Mo., 101; 10. Dean Hathman, Harrisburg, Mo., 98.

Nebraska – 1. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 502; 2. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 396; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 387; 4. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 365; 5. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 312; 6. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 304; 7. Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 302; 8. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., 301; 9. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 290; 10. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 284.

New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 257; 2. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 234; 3. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 218; 4. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 215; 5. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 204; 6. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 190; 7. Dale Eggert, Tuckerton, N.J., 180; 8. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 177; 9. Buddy Schweibinz, Petersburg, N.J., and Phillip Meisner, Chesterfield, N.J., both 176. 

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 194; 2. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 179; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 170; 4. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 155; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 154; 6. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 137; 7. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 134; 8. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 115; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 114; 10. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., 106.

North Dakota – 1. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 269; 2. Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., 261; 3. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 230; 4. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., 193; 5. Brett Geldner, St. Peter, Minn., 39; 6. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 38; 7. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 35; 8. Matt Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn., 34; 9. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 33; 10. Monty Ferriera, Lincoln, Neb., 32. 

Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 273; 2. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 261; 3. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 259; 4. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 232; 5. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 228; 6. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 189; 7. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 179; 8. David Seitz, Londonderry, Ohio, 169; 9. Chase Baker, Waynesville, Ohio, 164; 10. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 145.

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 529; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 434; 3. Danny Wood (55W), Norman, Okla., 405; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 352; 5. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 320; 6. Steven Shebester, Tuttle, Okla., 312; 7. Terry Easum, Tulsa, Okla., 302; 8. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 290; 9. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 278; 10. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 270.

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 774; 2. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 589; 3. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 516; 4. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 505; 5. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 464; 6. Derek Hauck, Allenwood, Pa., 456; 7. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 447; 8. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 445; 9. Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 436; 10. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 411.

South Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 158; 2. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 131; 3. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., and Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., both 125; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 112; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 104; 7. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 100; 8. Gray Leadbetter, Morganton, N.C., and Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., both 99; 10. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 96.

South Dakota – 1. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 627; 2. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 588; 3. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 507; 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 481; 5. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 472; 6. Micah Slendy, Sioux Falls, S.D., 460; 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 459; 8. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 381; 9. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 370; 10. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 356.

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 714; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 495; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 449; 4. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 407; 5. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, 353; 6. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 335; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 334; 8. Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas, 327; 9. Michael Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 304; 10. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 296. 

Virginia – 1. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 112; 2. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 111; 3. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 110; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., and Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., both 98; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 92; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 80; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 77; 9. Christopher Humblet, Shiloh, N.C., 70; 10. Bill Mullis, Seaford, Va., 68.

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...