Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'imca'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Lone Star Speedzone
    • Announcements, Press Releases, and Results
    • Lone Star Speedzone Classifieds
    • Nick Holt's San Antonio Light Motorsports columns 1987-1993
    • Prayer Warriors Room
  • Texas Autoracing Discussions
    • Texas Auto Racing
    • Do it in the DIRT
    • TSTRS Racing Forum
    • Houston Motorsports Park
    • I-37 Speedway
    • Cotton Bowl Speedway
    • Texana Raceway Park
    • South Texas Speedway
    • L87 Speedway
    • Heart O' Texas Speedway
    • Texas Racing History
    • Grease Monkey Hangout
    • Lone Star Legacy Series
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas (DCRST )
    • Texas Dirt Truck Series
    • Bandolero and Legend Cars forum
    • Where are they now?
    • Straight-liners Welcome
    • South Texas Street Stock Shootout
    • Lone Star Street Stocks
    • Circuit of the Americas (CoTA)
    • Big O Speedway (formerly 85 Speedway)
    • Corpus Christi Speedway
    • Devil's Bowl Speedway
    • 105 Speedway
    • 281 Speedway
    • Grayson County Speedway
    • San Antonio Speedway
    • Southern Texas Late Model Series
    • NASKART Pro Racing Series
  • Questions and comments about the site
    • Site questions & comments
  • Archives
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2012
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2013
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2014
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2015
    • Archived Texas Pro Sedan Series
    • Archived Central Texas Speedway forum
    • Archived San Antonio Speedway forum
    • Archived Thunderhill Raceway forum
    • Archived South TX Promotions forum
    • Archived "Pick the Winner" contests
    • Archived "Who Will Win" contests
    • Archived Texas Allstar Limited Modified Series forum
    • Archived Texas Thunder Speedway forum
    • Archived Texas Dirt Raceway forum
    • Archived Texas Super Racing Series forum
    • Archived 105 Motor Speedway forum
    • Archived Lone Star Quarter Midget Association forum
    • Archived David Starr forum
    • Archived Hot Rod Hill Motor Park
    • Archived Hill Country Raceway
    • Archived Gator Motorplex forum
    • Archived Red River Speedway forum
    • Archived Rio Grande Speedway
    • Archived Sim Racing forum
    • Archived Shady Oaks Speedway forum

Categories

  • Articles
    • Forum Integration
    • Frontpage
  • Pages
  • Miscellaneous
    • Databases
    • Templates
    • Media
  • LiveUpdates

Blogs

  • LSSZ News Blog

Found 21 results

  1. Chad Heath just misses another top-10 in Ardmore; Maine native gains 12 spots in stout 29-car field LAMESA, Texas (May 3, 2021) — After steady rains in north Texas put a major damper on his racing plans, IMCA Southern Sport Mod driver Chad Heath returned to the ovals this past Saturday night, charging from 23rd to earn a respectable 11th-place finish at Southern Oklahoma Speedway. Heath was in full scramble mode in the days leading up Saturday's contest, with damage to repair from a recent outing in Abilene, TX, and the usual setup work to accomplish. Once he arrived at the track, he realized the car counts were up and it would be a challenge to score more valuable IMCA points. “With all of the rain-outs that have been happening around Texas, the pits were packed in Ardmore on Saturday,” Heath said. “With the TOMS Mod tour there, 30 Sport Mods and all of their other classes, it was pretty full. A lot of guys who don't usually run there were looking to score points, just as I was.” When it came time for the heats, Heath knew it was time to get up on the wheel. It was go, or miss out. “I need to work on my heat race setup for that track a little more, because I seem to struggle in those heats. I finished sixth in mine, which put me in 23rd for the feature. With 29 cars starting, I knew what I had to do. It's a good thing the place is so wide, because I had to use it all.” Once they waved the green flag for the A Main, Heath did what he does best. He settled in, stayed focused and began his march forward as the car's handling started to come around. Despite a field full of heavy-hitters from around the region, he managed to wheel his way almost up into the top-10. “The track was getting pretty rough as the night progressed,” Heath added. “There were some ruts down on the bottom, but I managed to use that line at times to pass a few cars. They kept the top dry-slick, or at least it was drier than the bottom was. I passed some high, and I passed a few down low. “I was shooting for a top-10 again, obviously, but fell a little short. I just needed to race and earn some more points towards that IMCA National Rookie-of-the-Year crown I'm chasing. The trip paid off, even if we missed the top 10. I love racing in Ardmore, that track has so much room to race it's a blast.” Heath, like every other racer in north Texas and across the entire Lone Star State, will hope for warm sunshine this week so he can return to the tracks he loves to run. Steady rains have eased the severe drought conditions which have plagued the southern plains, they just haven't done much for race teams. Next up for Chad and the No. 09k Sport Mod entry is a return visit to Boyd Raceway on Friday, May 7. (Photo credit: Mike Frieri)
  2. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 29 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 939; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 716; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 603; 4. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 574; 5. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 563; 6. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 8. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 9. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 473; 10. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 451; 11. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 12. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 427; 13. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 424; 14. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 411; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 409; 16. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 392; 18. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 388; 19. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 364. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 136; 2. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, and Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., both 114; 4. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 113; 5. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 112; 6. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 109; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 103; 8. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 102; 9. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 101; 10. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 100; 11. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 93; 12. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., Sean Johnson, Independence, Iowa, and Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., each 78; 15. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., and Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, both 77; 17. Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa, 76; 18. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 75; 19. Dennis Woodworth, Mendon, Ill., 74; 20. Lester Siebert, York, Neb., 73. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 286; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 4. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 5. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 267; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 249; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 237; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 229; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 226; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 11. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 217; 13. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 212; 14. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 211; 15. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 205; 16. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 17. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, both 195; 19. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 193; 20. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 852; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 707; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 564; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 521; 5. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 464; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 7. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 426; 8. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 407; 9. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 398; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 391; 11. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 12. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 13. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 377; 14. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 374; 15. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 365; 16. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 354; 17. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 343; 18. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 342; 19. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 333; 20. Kenny Gill, Peoria, Ariz., 326. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 512; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 3. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 4. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 288; 5. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 263; 6. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 259; 7. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 234; 8. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 230; 9. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 229; 10. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 227; 11. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 225; 12. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 217; 13. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 216; 14. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 211; 15. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla., 209; 16. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., each 208; 19. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 207; 20. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 204. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 682; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 633; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 537; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 511; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 457; 7. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 394; 8. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 381; 9. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 377; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 343; 11. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 340; 12. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 330; 13. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 325; 14. Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa, 321; 15. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 313; 16. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 308; 17. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 300; 18. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 284; 19. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 268; 20. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 451; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 400; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 398; 4. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 321; 5. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 312; 6. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 311; 7. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 310; 8. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 308; 9. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 290; 10. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 273; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 264; 12. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 256; 13. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 252; 14. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 241; 15. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 226; 16. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 225; 17. Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, and Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 219; 19. Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla., and James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, both 213. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 927; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 708; 3. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 689; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 585; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 503; 6. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 489; 7. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 486; 8. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 484; 9. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 478; 10. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 468; 11. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 12. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 393; 13. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 388; 14. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 382; 15. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 372; 16. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 358; 17. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 357; 18. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 19. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 20. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 335. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 334; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 321; 3. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 301; 4. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 300; 5. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 290; 6. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 253; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 231; 8. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 223; 9. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 221; 10. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 218; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 217; 12. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 211; 13. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 202; 14. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 199; 15. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 197; 16. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 195; 17. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 194; 18. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 187; 19. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 186. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 633; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 566; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 512; 4. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 424; 5. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 400; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 398; 7. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 372; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 365; 9. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 357; 10. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 11. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 318; 12. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 314; 13. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 14. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 301; 15. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, and Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, both 300; 17. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 290; 18. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 280; 19. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 264; 20. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 250. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 409; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 312; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 279; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 265; 5. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 254; 6. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 218; 7. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 8. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 211; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 208; 10. Keanna Richards, Hudson, Colo., 204; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 12. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 193; 13. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 14. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 182; 15. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 180; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 17. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 18. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 140; 19. Lena Andrus, Sweetwater, Texas, 137; 20. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 135.
  3. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 29 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 286; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 4. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 5. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 267; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 249; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 237; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 229; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 226; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 11. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 217; 13. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 212; 14. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 211; 15. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 205; 16. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 17. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, both 195; 19. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 193; 20. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 2. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 221; 3. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 217; 4. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 5. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 195; 6. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 193; 7. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 163; 10. Sean Quinn, Clovis, Calif., 160. Indiana – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 39; 2. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 37; 3. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 35; 4. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 34; 5. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind., 32; 6. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 31; 7. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 30; 8. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 29. Iowa – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 40; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 39; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 38; 4. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 37; 5. Cody Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 36; 6. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 34; 7. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 33; 8. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 32; 9. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 30; 10. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 29. Kansas – 1. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 40; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 39; 3. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 38; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 37; 5. Connor Atkinson, Piedmont, Okla., 35; 6. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 34; 7. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 33; 8. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 32; 9. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 31; 10. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Theresa Waller, Montgomery, Texas, 31; 7. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 8. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 9. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. Nebraska – 1. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 40; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 39; 3. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 38; 4. Cody Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 37; 5. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 36; 6. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 35; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 34; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 33; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 32; 10. Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 31. New Jersey – 1. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 109; 2. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 107; 3. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 100; 4. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 95; 5. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 93; 6. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 91; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 89; 8. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 85; 9. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 79; 10. David Brown, Aston, Pa., Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., and Richard Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., each 76. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 181; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 133; 5. Jett Hays, New Fairview, Texas, 113; 6. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 100; 7. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 98; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 86; 9. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 85; 10. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie, Okla., 76. Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 211; 2. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 186; 3. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 183; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 151; 5. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 143; 6. Rowdy Heffner, Red Lion, Pa., 136; 7. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 130; 8. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 129; 9. Mike Melair, Warrington, Pa., 122; 10. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 120. South Carolina – 1. Nick Tucker, Kannapolis, N.C., 40; 2. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 39; 3. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 38; 4. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 36; 5. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 35; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 34; 7. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C, 33; 8. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 32; 9. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., 31; 10. Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., 30. South Dakota – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 40; 2. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb., 38; 3. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 36; 4. Bayley Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 34; 5. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 33; 6. Chris Shoenrock, Colman, S.D., 32; 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 31; 8. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 30. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 259; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 5. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 175; 6. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, both 159; 8. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 158; 9. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 156; 10. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152. Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36.
  4. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 15 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seago­ville, Texas, 225; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 211; 4. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206; 5. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 10. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 11. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 12. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 161; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 14. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 15. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152; 17. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 150; 19. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 147. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 3. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 5. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 152; 6. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 7. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., 132; 8. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 131; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 122; 10. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 40; 2. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 39; 3. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 38; 4. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 37; 5. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 36; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 35; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 34; 8. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 33; 9. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 32; 10. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 31. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y.,, and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 2. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 143; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 103; 5. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 100; 6. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 98; 7. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 85; 8. Jett Hays, New Fair­view, Texas, 80; 9. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie, Okla., 76; 10. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 75. Pennsylvania – 1. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 113; 2. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 112; 3. Doug­las Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 109; 4. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 107; 5. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 105; 6. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 104; 7. Christian Rumsey, Slate Hill, N.Y., 99; 8. Mike Melair, Warrington, Pa., 98; 9. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 95; 10. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 92. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 225; 3. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 4. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 5. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 6. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 152; 7. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 147; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 143; 9. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 139; 10. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, and Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, both 137. Virginia – 1. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 2. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 38; 3. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 37; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 36; 5. Caleb Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 35; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 34; 7. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 32; 8. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 31.
  5. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 14 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 900; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 604; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 563; 4. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 482; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 452; 9. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 10. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 11. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 402; 12. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 378; 13. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 16. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 359; 17. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 18. Jon White, Red Oak, Texas, 331; 19. Chad Stevens, Gilbert, Ariz., 327; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 75; 2. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 67; 3. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 63; 4. Devin Johnson, Bloomfield, Neb., and Lester Siebert, York, Neb., both 40; 6. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 7. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., and Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., both 38; 9. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 10. Matt Haase, Winside, Neb., 35; 11. Eric Vanosdall, Hoskins, Neb., and Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., both 34; 13. Curtis Glover, Runnells, Iowa, and Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., both 33; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., and Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., both 32; 17. Jon Haase, Plainview, Neb., and Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, both 31; 19. Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., 29; 20. Brock Carlson, Winside, Neb., 27. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 225; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 211; 4. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206; 5. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 10. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 11. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 12. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 161; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 14. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 15. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152; 17. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 150; 19. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 147. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 773; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 675; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 527; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 481; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 398; 8. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 391; 9. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 10. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 374; 12. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 373; 13. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 325; 14. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 15. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 16. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 17. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 18. Erik Miles, Ft. Worth, Texas, and Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., both 307; 20. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 259; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 234; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 228; 6. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 227; 7. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 216; 8. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 211; 9. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 208; 11. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 200; 12. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 199; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 190; 14. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 184; 15. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 180; 16. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla,. 179; 17. Larry Hubbard Jr., Cape Coral, Fla., 177; 18. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 176; 19. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 174; 20. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 167. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 654; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 497; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 475; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 419; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 377; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 359; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 313; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 306; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 305; 12. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 268; 13. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 14. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 258; 15. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 16. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 243; 17. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., 238; 18. Mark Merlen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 235; 19. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 232; 20. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 222. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 375; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 4. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 321; 5. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 310; 6. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 293; 7. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 8. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, and Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, both 273; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 11. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, and Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, both 233; 13. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 215; 14. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 210; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 209; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 201; 17. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 193; 18. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192; 19. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 191; 20. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 189. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 888; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 626; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 585; 5. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 486; 6. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 8. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 9. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 388; 10. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 379; 11. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 12. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 13. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 343; 14. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 16. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 337; 17. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 18. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 316; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 312; 20. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 295; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 281; 3. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, both 271; 5. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 221; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 196; 8. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 9. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 183; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 182; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 180; 12. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 172; 13. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 171; 14. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., and James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, both 166; 16. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., and Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., both 159; 18. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 156; 20. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 4. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 5. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 7. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 9. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 10. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 11. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, and Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, both 271; 13. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 269; 14. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 264; 15. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 16. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 17. Jack Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 218; 18. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 214; 19. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 20. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 229; 5. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 6. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 208; 7. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 193; 8. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 10. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 12. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 152; 13. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 14. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 15. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., both 130; 17. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 125; 18. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., both 116; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 113.
  6. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 8 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 9. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, both 152; 11. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 150; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 13. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 14. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 17. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., both 132. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 3. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 5. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 152; 6. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 7. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., 132; 8. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 131; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 122; 10. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 40; 2. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 39; 3. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 38; 4. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 37; 5. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 36; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 35; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 34; 8. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 33; 9. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 32; 10. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 31. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 143; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 4. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 75; 5. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 6. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 65; 7. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., and Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, both 63; 9. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., and Dane Fields, Lawton, Okla., both 62. Pennsylvania – 1. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., Ken Duke, Winfield, Pennsylvania, and Devin Ad­ams, Lebanon, Pa., each 70; 4. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 66; 5. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 59; 6. Jaremi Hanson, Dillsburg, Pa., 57; 7. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 54; 8. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 49; 9. Kassidy Kreitz, Sinking Spring, Pa., 48; 10. Kyle Colwell, Knox, Pa., and Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., both 47. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 3. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Daniel (D.J.) Estes, Fort Worth, Texas, 124; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 117; 8. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 116; 9. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 115; 10. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 113.
  7. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 8 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 872; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 565; 3. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 525; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 427; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 425; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 12. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 367; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 341; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 335; 16. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 322; 18. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 318; 19. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 20. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Lester Siebert, York, Neb., 40; 2. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 3. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 38; 4. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 5. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 36; 6. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 35; 7. Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., 34; 8. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 33; 9. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 32; 10. Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 31. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 9. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, both 152; 11. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 150; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 13. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 14. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 17. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., both 132. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 637; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 491; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 448; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 9. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 335; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 11. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., and Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, both 325; 13. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 14. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 15. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 16. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 17. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305; 18. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 302; 19. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 286; 20. J.C. Parmeley, Peoria, Ariz., 272. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 199; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 192; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 184; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., both 181; 9. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 175; 10. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 171; 11. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 162; 12. Robert Gonzales, Colona, Ill., 160; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 159; 14. Kyle Berry, Huffman, Texas, 154; 15. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 152; 16. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 150; 17. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 148; 18. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 147; 19. Willie Veach Jr., Crosby, Texas, 146; 20. Joe Butler Jr., Splendora, Texas, 145. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 614; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 458; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 339; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 207; 16. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., and Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., both 202; 18. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 190; 19. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 20. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 328; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 4. G.W. IV Egbert, Belton, Texas, 247; 5. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 235; 6. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 234; 7. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 225; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 9. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 211; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 210; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 197; 12. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 194; 13. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 186; 14. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 181; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 177; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 168; 17. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 160; 18. Chris Cogburn, Robinson, Texas, and Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., both 158; 20. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 155. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 843; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 513; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 6. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 7. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., and Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., both 426; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., and Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., both 343; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 13. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 14. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 15. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 318; 16. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298; 17. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 18. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 294; 20. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 277. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 217; 2. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 212; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 208; 4. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; 5. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 161; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 160; 8. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 9. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 152; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 149; 12. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 13. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 14. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., and Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas, both 136; 16. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 135; 17. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 134; 18. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 19. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 20. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., 125. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 5. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 291; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, and J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., both 263; 10. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 254; 11. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., and 17.Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, each 212; 15. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 211; 16. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 18. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 19. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 20. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 174. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 4. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 5. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 206; 6. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 181; 8. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 142; 11. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 12. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 13. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 14. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 130; 15. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 16. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116; 17. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, 94; 18. Lisa Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev., 93; 19. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80.
  8. This Friday night the non wing warriors invade the Heart O’ Texas Speedway for the Gordon Wolley Classic. These guys have put on some tremendous racing under the Friday Night Lights each time they have been at the speedway and this week will be no different. This event is to Honor a Legend and the first inductee ever to the Heart O’ Texas Speedway Wall of Fame. Also on the show card will be the IMCA Modifieds, Stock Cars, Southern Soort Mods, Outlaw Street Stocks and Factory Stocks. This is one event you will not want to miss. Weather Forecast looks great. Bring a Friend or Bring a neighbor and let’s pack the stands to watch all of these great racers on the high bank oval!Gates open at 6:00pm and racing starts at 8:00pmGeneral AdmissionAdults $15Senior/Military/Students $12Children 6-12 $5Children 5 and under FreePit Passes $35Hope to see you there!
  9. Chad Heath scores top-10 finish in debut at Boyd Raceway, Earns more valuable IMCA points in Southern Oklahoma LAMESA, Texas (April 5, 2021) — Maine native and sophomore dirt track driver Chad Heath scored a solid top-10 finish in his debut at Boyd Raceway (Boyd, TX) on Friday, then capped the weekend with a respectable 13th-place run Saturday in his third race of the season at Southern Oklahoma Speedway. Heath drove the Wicked Race Cars-built No. 09k entry to a fourth-place finish in his Heat at Boyd. After making a few changes to his setup, he started the A Main 10th in a 14-car field. With some heads-up driving and a better-handling car, he powered on to cross the stripe in seventh place. “I really loved racing at Boyd Raceway,” Heath said. “It did get dry-slick early in the night, I think the wind had an affect on track conditions. I learned as the night went on and came away with another top-10 finish. It's what I need to do this year as the competition in Sport Mod becomes more intense.” On Saturday, it was back north to Ardmore, Oklahoma, for a return visit to the beautiful Southern Oklahoma Speedway. The DFW Local Late Models were in town, which meant a dry, slick track right off the bat. Saturday also saw Heath changing out a bad axle and seal, with a fellow racer helping out. “Dan Day and I raced door-to-door Friday night at Boyd, but when he saw me having problems on Saturday he walked over to offer me a new axle,” Heath said. “I really appreciated that, and hope I am earning respect from these guys. The axle and new seal got me back on track for Saturday night.” Day, of Farmersville, Texas, finished eighth in the A Main, while his son Matthew finished third. There was one rather scary moment in qualifying, when a car spun directly in front of Heath. “I saw him snap around and really had to yank the car quickly to get out around the outside of him,” Heath explained. “I somehow managed to steer clear of him and avoid the outside retaining wall. It got my attention, I'll tell you that. It always pays to be alert, because things happen pretty fast out there.” In the A Main, Heath's read end problems had vanished, yet he had another small problem to battle. “I was losing air in my right front tire towards the end, but there was enough left in it to limp on home,” a dejected Heath explained after his disappointing 13th-place finish. “I'm always striving to land inside the top 10, but last night it just got away from us. Overall, it was still a solid weekend.” Heath is chasing IMCA Southern Sport Mod Rookie-of-the-Year points, and continues to lead the national standings. As of the previous weekend's races (through March 27), Heath led by 61 points over Ricky Johnston. It's still relatively early with tons of racing, yet it's a strong start towards achieving that goal. “It is a grind with all of this travel, running at two tracks every weekend,” Heath added. “But I'm going to keep going to different tracks as often as I can. I am learning how to adapt to different layouts, and I'm earning maximum points towards my ROTY goal. I'm having fun and learning a ton every week.” Up next for Chad Heath Racing and the No. 09k IMCA Southern Sport Mod entry is another two-race weekend on April 9-10, more than likely featuring a return visit to Boyd on Friday and to Ardmore on Saturday. To follow the team's progress all season long, go to www.facebook.com/chadheath09k.
  10. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 2 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 159; 9. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 11. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 145; 13. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 14. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 15. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 16. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 20. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 3. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 159; 5. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 145; 6. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 134; 8. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 125; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 124; 10. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 40; 2. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 39; 3. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 38; 4. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 37; 5. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 36; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 35; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 34; 8. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 33; 9. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 32; 10. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 31. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 143; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 4. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 75; 5. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 6. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 65; 7. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., and Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, both 63; 9. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., and Dane Fields, Lawton, Okla., both 62. Pennsylvania – 1. Jaremi Hanson, Dillsburg, Pa., 40; 2. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., and Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., both 39; 4. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., and Jacob Gomola, Guys Mills, Pa., both 38; 6. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., and Stephen Cousins, Eldred, Pa., both 37; 8. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., and Kyle Colwell, Knox, Pa., both 36; 10. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., and Andy Cavanaugh, Oil City, Pa., both 35. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 3. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Daniel (D.J.) Estes, Fort Worth, Texas, 124; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 117; 8. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 116; 9. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 115; 10. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 113.
  11. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 1 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 832; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 525; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 6. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 398; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 395; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 11. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 331; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 302; 16. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 17. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 18. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295; 19. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 288; 20. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 287. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 159; 9. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 11. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 145; 13. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 14. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 15. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 16. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 20. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 600; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 455; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 5. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 409; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 406; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 340; 9. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 10. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 313; 12. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 13. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., and Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., both 301; 15. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 289; 16. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 275; 17. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 18. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 19. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 20. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 241. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 199; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 192; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 184; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., both 181; 9. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 171; 10. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 162; 11. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 150; 12. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 148; 13. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 147; 14. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 145; 15. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 140; 16. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 129; 17. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 18. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 127; 19. Erin Holmberg, Mesa, Ariz., 126; 20. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 124. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 614; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 458; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 339; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 207; 16. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., and Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., both 202; 18. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 190; 19. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 20. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 803; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 476; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 6. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 423; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 407; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 343; 11. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 12. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 13. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 14. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 311; 15. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 16. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 17. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 277; 18. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 19. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 20. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 263. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 271; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 224; 3. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 209; 4. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 194; 5. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 187; 6. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 183; 8. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 173; 9. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 162; 10. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 151; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, both 142; 13. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 141; 14. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 136; 15. David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, 135; 16. Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, 131; 17. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 128; 18. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 127; 19. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 125; 20. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 124. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, and David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., both 146; 5. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 142; 6. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 7. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, both 135; 9. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 10. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 11. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 126; 12. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., each 125; 15. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, and Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., both 124; 17. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 110; 18. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, and Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., both 106; 20. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 104. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 205; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 5. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 183; 6. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 181; 7. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 168; 8. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 9. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 10. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 11. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 130; 13. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 14. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116; 15. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 99; 16. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 17. Lisa Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev., 93; 18. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 91; 19. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 5. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 8. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 224; 9. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 209; 11. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 194; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 190; 13. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 187; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 15. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 16. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 158; 17. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 18. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 145; 19. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 140; 20. Eston Whisler, Otis, Ore., 136.
  12. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 24 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 187; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 156; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 4. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 122; 8. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 10. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 114; 11. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 113; 12. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 112; 13. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 16. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 107; 17. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 101; 18. Daniel Oliver, Pen­dergrass, Ga., Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas, and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., each 100. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 100; 5. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 6. Orry Stevens, Spring Creek, Nev., Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., each 69; 9. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 66; 10. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 64. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 114; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 112; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 96; 4. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 75; 5. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 6. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 63; 7. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 56; 8. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 54; 9. Dillon Laden, Piedmont, Okla., 51; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 48. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 187; 2. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 122; 4. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 113; 6. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 107; 7. Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas, 100; 8. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, 98; 9. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 93; 10. Michael Colaluca, Waxahachie, Texas, 88.
  13. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 18 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 4. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 5. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 7. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 8. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 100; 10. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 11. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 12. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., both 90; 14. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 15. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 77; 16. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, both 75; 18. Dalton Stevens, Ennis, Texas, 74; 19. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 73; 20. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 71. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 100; 5. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 6. Orry Stevens, Spring Creek, Nev., Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., each 69; 9. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 66; 10. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 64. Louisiana ­– 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., each 54; 5. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 7. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 8. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 38; 9. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 37; 10. Brandon Jennings, Norman, Okla., 36. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 75; 3. Dalton Stevens, Ennis, Texas, 74; 4. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 71; 5. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 66; 6. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, 65; 7. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, 64; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 61; 9. Robert Byrom, Benbrook, Texas, 60; 10. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 58.
  14. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 18 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis.,, 236. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 4. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 5. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 7. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 8. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 100; 10. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 11. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 12. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., both 90; 14. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 15. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 77; 16. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, both 75; 18. Dalton Stevens, Ennis, Texas, 74; 19. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 73; 20. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 71. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 650; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 507; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 391; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 341; 7. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 8. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 9. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 10. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 11. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 12. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 274; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 14. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 15. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Rob Moseley, Bosque Farms, N.M., 227; 18. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 225; 19. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 20. Jeffrey Carpenter, Flor­ence, Ariz., 211. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 253; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 186; 3. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 136; 6. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 7. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 127; 8. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 126; 9. Zack Forster, Bakersfield, Calif., 120; 10. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 11. Rich­ard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 114; 12. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla., 111; 13. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105; 14. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 15. Larry Hubbard Jr., Cape Coral, Fla., and Matthew Triefenbach, Litchfield Park, Ariz., both 99; 17. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 98; 18. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 97; 19. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 20. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 91. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 497; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 467; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 439; 4. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 371; 5. Joe Peterson, Chan­dler, Ariz., 368; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 308; 7. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 262; 9. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 10. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 254; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 12. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 215; 13. Zack Tate, Coo­lidge, Ariz., 192; 14. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 15. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 16. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 17. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 18. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 176; 19. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 20. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 688; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 528; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 463; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 398; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 393; 6. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 8. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 348; 9. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 329; 10. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 11. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 294; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 291; 13. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 14. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 15. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 16. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 255; 17. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 246; 18. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 19. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 20. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 216. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 136; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 117; 3. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 108; 4. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 100; 5. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 97; 6. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 95; 7. Taylor Florio, Cop­peras Cove, Texas, 91; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 90; 9. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 84; 10. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, and Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, both 79; 12. Shelby Williams, Bon­ham, Texas, 77; 13. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas, both 75; 15. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 71; 16. John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M., 70; 17. Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas, William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, and David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, each 64. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 106; 11. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 12. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 74; 13. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, and Gabe Castillo, Yuma, Ariz., both 72; 15. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, both 67; 17. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 66; 18. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 65; 19. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 64; 20. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 62. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 107; 10. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 11. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 13. Candi Varney, Bak­ersfield, Calif., 80; 14. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 79; 15. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., 68; 16. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 17. Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, 58; 18. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 54; 19. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., both 40. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 467; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 253; 5. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 186; 8. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 135; 11. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 13. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 117; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 109; 15. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105; 16. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 17. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 90; 18. Dalton Houghton, Ros­amond, Calif., 87; 19. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., and Reed Garey, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., both 81.
  15. For immediate release: Chad Heath Racing Contact: Phil Whipple Tel: 207.689.6630 Chad Heath doubles up with pair of top-10 finishes in two states Southern Stampede, Cotton Bowl kind to Maine native LAMESA, Texas (March 15, 2021) — For Maine native and north Texas resident Chad Heath, racing in two southern states on the same weekend was an amazing experience. Competing at two tracks he'd never raced on before, he dug deep and found success against some very stiff competition. The former iRacing enthusiast turned dirt-track racer pulled off a pair of top-10 runs in Oklahoma and Texas. It began with a solid ninth-place run on Friday night in the IMCA Southern Stampede at Southern Oklahoma Speedway in Ardmore, then continued with a strong fifth-place finish in the season opener at Cotton Bowl Speedway in Paige, Texas, on Saturday. “After a big disappointment on Thursday night, it sure felt good to bounce back with decent runs in the next two outings,” Heath said. “I missed the A Main by one spot on Thursday, so I was determined to make the show on Friday night. The level of competition up there was pretty intense. “All I had done was practice at Cotton Bowl before, so this was my first actual race there. They run hard all night there, and it's a well prepared, fast track. Once I figured out where to run and got comfortable there, it kinda came together. There are some tough racers in Sport Mod at Cotton Bowl.” Heath is beginning his second season of driving on dirt ovals after being around the sport his entire life. He has a cousin from his home state of Maine who is in two different Hall of Fame's, the New England Auto Racing Hall of Fame and the Maine Motorsports Hall of Fame. You may have heard of the three-time Oxford 250 winner and leader in feature wins there (151), Mr. Mike Rowe. “Mike made his mark in the sport decades ago, and somehow continues to run competitively at the age of 70 in an asphalt Super Late Model. I've always admired his tenacity and skills on any oval. He has that ability to adapt to track conditions and his car; I'm hoping to work on those skills myself.” Heath is just one of hundreds of IMCA Southern SportMod racers spread around the deep south chasing a dream. They dream of a National title, of running as many races as possible and of course, of enjoying quality time at the track with friends and family. For Heath, it's a natural way of life. “While I may not have been behind the wheel of a race car all these years, I've followed the sport closely and known lots of lifelong drivers. Today, I have a good car and can learn from others as I go along. I'm having a blast down here and loving the dirt track life. It sure helps when I run well.” Heath will now focus on his goal of winning IMCA Southern SportMod Rookie-of-the-Year honors for 2021. Last year, he earned Rookie-of-the-Year honors at West Texas Raceway in their Limited Modified class. In eight starts, he earned three top-10 finishes, including a pair of top-fives. To read race recaps and see photos from the 2021 season, visit the team's Facebook page often at www.facebook.com/chadheathracing. (Photo credit: Rachel Plant)
  16. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 10 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis., 236. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., both 54; 5. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 7. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 8. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., each 40; 11. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., each 39; 14. Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas, Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., and Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., each 38; 18. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, and Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., each 37. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 650; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 507; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 391; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 7. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 9. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 10. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 301; 11. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 12. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 274; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 14. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 15. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 225; 18. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 19. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 211; 20. J.C. Parmeley, Peoria, Ariz., 210. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 148; 3. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 136; 6. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 127; 7. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 126; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 114; 10. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 11. Matthew Triefenbach, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 99; 12. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 97; 13. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 14. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 16. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 90; 17. Justin Williams, West Monroe, N.Y., 89; 18. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 88; 19. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 85; 20. Tanner McLoughlin, Zanesville, Ohio, 84. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 458; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 432; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 403; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 368; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 334; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 281; 7. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 8. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 9. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 254; 10. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 229; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 12. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 13. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 184; 14. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 15. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 16. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 17. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 18. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173; 19. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 172; 20. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 169. Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 66; 2. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 62; 3. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 42; 4. David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, 41; 5. Nick Clinkenbeard, Weatherford, Texas, and Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, both 40; 7. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 39; 8. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 38; 9. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 37; 10. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 36; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, both 35; 13. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 34; 14. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 33; 16. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, and Jonathan Beard, Oglesby, Texas, both 32; 18. Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, 31; 19. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 30; 20. James Willis, Plano, Texas, 29. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 688; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 493; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 463; 4. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 360; 6. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 358; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 329; 9. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 10. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 312; 11. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 291; 12. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 13. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 14. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 262; 16. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 255; 17. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 18. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 19. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 213; 20. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 212. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 106; 11. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 12. Gabe Castillo, Yuma, Ariz., 72; 13. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 64; 14. Ryan McNaughton, Yuma, Ariz., 53; 15. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 40; 16. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, and Ken McWilliams, Menifee, Calif., both 38; 18. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 37; 19. Michael II Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 36; 20. Noah Riddle, Kennedale, Texas, 35. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 432; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 5. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 8. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 148; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 135; 11. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 13. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 87; 14. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 81; 15. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 73; 16. Cameron Williams, Mohave Valley, Ariz., Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., and Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, each 66; 19. Brayden Keil, Bagdad, Ariz., 63; 20. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 107; 10. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 11. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 13. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 54; 14. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 46; 15. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 16. Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M., and Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., both 37; 18. Carla Laney, Torrance, Calif., 34; 19. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, and Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas, both 33.
  17. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 11 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., both 54; 5. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 7. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 8. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., each 40; 11. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., each 39; 14. Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas, Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., and Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., each 38; 18. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, and Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., each 37. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 39; 3. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 38; 4. Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 37; 5. Blaine Fagundes, Hanford, Calif., 36; 6. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 34; 7. Brad Hohlbauch, Visalia, Calif., 33; 8. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 32; 9. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 31; 10. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 30. Oklahoma – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., both 54; 4. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 5. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 6. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 7. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 38; 8. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 37; 9. Brandon Jennings, Norman, Okla., 36; 10. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 32. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, and Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 40; 3. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, and Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, both 39; 5. Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas, and Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, both 38; 7. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, and Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, both 37; 9. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 36; 10. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 35.
  18. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 3 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 676; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 450; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 10. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 331; 11. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 12. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 278; 13. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 277; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., and Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., both 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis., 236; 20. Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, Colo., 231. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 39; 3. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 38; 4. Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 37; 5. Blaine Fagundes, Hanford, Calif., 36; 6. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 34; 7. Brad Hohlbauch, Visalia, Calif., 33; 8. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 32; 9. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 31; 10. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 30; 11. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 29; 12. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 28; 13. Chris Stevens, Fresno, Calif., 27; 14. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 26. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 612; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 475; 3. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 369; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 7. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 8. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 9. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 284; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 11. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 12. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 245; 14. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 243; 15. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 239; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 18. Raymond Doyle, Chandler, Ariz., 203; 19. Tyler Vache, Mesa, Ariz., 199; 20. Race Fisher, Dove Creek, Colo., 198. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 2. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 110; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 109; 4. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 108; 5. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 6. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 100; 7. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 8. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 92; 9. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 11. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 90; 12. Justin Williams, West Monroe, N.Y., 89; 13. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., and Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., both 88; 15. Tanner McLoughlin, Zanesville, Ohio, 84; 16. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 82; 18. Bo Bass, Eustis, Fla., and Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., both 81; 20. Zack Forster, Bakersfield, Calif., 80. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 420; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 401; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 371; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 331; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 299; 6. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 7. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 8. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 256; 9. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 10. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 216; 11. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 200; 12. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 13. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 14. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 15. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 172; 16. Larry Rust, La Plata, N.M., and Mark Merlen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, both 165; 18. Jacob Rowley, Riverdale, Utah, 164; 19. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 160; 20. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 159. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 661; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 453; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 437; 4. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 5. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 358; 6. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 7. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 8. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 323; 9. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 289; 10. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 11. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 12. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 273; 13. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 14. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 259; 15. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 16. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 17. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 227; 18. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 19. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 213; 20. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 212. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 120; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 115; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 110; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 102; 5. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 100; 6. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 98; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., 95; 8. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 93; 9. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 69; 10. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 56; 11. Ryan McNaughton, Yuma, Ariz., 53; 12. Ken McWilliams, Menifee, Calif., 38; 13. Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M., 31; 14. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 26. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 4. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 5. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 115; 6. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 102; 7. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 100; 8. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 82; 10. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 74; 11. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 67; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 13. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 46; 14. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 15. Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M., and Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., both 37; 17. Carla Laney, Torrance, Calif., 34; 18. Riley Campbell, Tucson, Ariz., 23; 19. Kersey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 22; 20. Denise Gilbert, Bonita Springs, Fla., 11. Junior National Champion – 1. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 401; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 223; 5. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 8. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 115; 10. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 108; 11. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 99; 12. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 98; 13. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 87; 14. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 81; 15. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 16. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 60; 17. Reed Garey, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., 46; 18. Cameron Williams, Mohave Valley, Ariz., 43; 19. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 20. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 39.
  19. Spring Kickoff starts season at Kennedale Speedway Park KENNEDALE, Texas – Kennedale Speedway Park kicks off the new season in Texas this weekend, with the Friday and Saturday, Feb. 26 and 27 Spring Kickoff. IMCA Modifieds and IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars both race for $500 to win on Friday and $600 to win on Saturday, while Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods race for $500 to win to each night. Mach-1 Sport Compacts run for $200 to win on Saturday. All feature fields will start 24 cars. Start money is $80 for Modifieds and Stock Cars, $70 for the Southern SportMods and $50 for the Sport Compacts. Draw fee in all divisions is $10. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National and KMJ Performance Texas State points will be awarded both nights. Modifieds also earn Razor Chassis South Central points, with EQ Cylinder Heads Southern Region points awarded to the Stock Cars. Pit gates open at 4 p.m. both days. The grandstand opens at 5 p.m. and racing starts at 7 p.m. Friday; stands open at 4 p.m. and the first green flag flies at 6 p.m. on Saturday. Spectator admission is $13 for adults, $10 for seniors and military, $5 for kids ages 6-11 and free for ages five and under. Pit passes are $30. Pit gates open at 4 p.m. and an open practice runs from 6-8 p.m. on Thursday. Pit passes are $25 and the grandstand will be closed. More information about the Spring Kickoff is available by calling 817 478-7223 or 817 897-7102, and at the raceksp.com website.
  20. MCA STARS Mod Lites are super addition at Greenville GREENVILLE, Texas (Feb. 23) – A class James Bryant had a hand in helping get started runs under the IMCA banner at his Superbowl Speedway this season. Nine Saturday dates for IMCA STARS Mod Lites are on the 2021 schedule at Greenville, with the IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing point season running from March 20 to Aug. 28. “I helped get this class going around here and we’ve always Mod Lites 3-5 times a year,” said veteran promoter Bryant. “When they called and asked if we wanted to sanction with IMCA, the answer was yes.” Plans for a Mod Lite special at Superbowl are in the works. Bryant notes that the division is already a favorite with his fans. “They’ve been popular here for a long time,” he said. “I like the class because the racing is exciting and they have a good bunch of drivers. They’re nice people.”
  21. New Kennedale promoter going old school with emphasis on Weekly IMCA Racing, fan interaction KENNEDALE, Texas (Feb. 22) – New Kennedale Speedway Park promoter James Lopez looks forward to a return to “old school racing” at the famed Texas race track. A former driver and car builder, Lopez takes charge after a lengthy stint heading tech inspection at KSP, where Saturday shows will feature IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars, Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods and Mach-1 Sport Compacts. The IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing point season starts on March 6 and runs through Sept. 25. “We just want our drivers and our fans to have fun. We want to get back to old school racing this year,” Lopez explained. “We have worked with other tracks on scheduling, we’re raising the start money because we want to give back more to the guys who race for fun, and we want to find ways to get more fans involved.” Driver interviews and fan giveaways are in plans for each race night. Fans, along with family members and sponsors, will be invited to join drivers in victory lane photos and a Summit Racing Equipment fan of the week will receive two passes to a weekly race program, along with a prime parking spot. Lopez also noted that a new walkway has been added to make it easier for fans to get on and off the track for taking pictures with the drivers after each feature at KSP this year. A new air-conditioned indoor dining area and gift shop will be completed before opening night of the Feb. 26-27 Spring Kickoff. Also in the works this season are a Wall of Fame and a Memorial Wall. “We want to make fans’ experience better,” Lopez said, “and recognize the drivers who have raced here over the years.” IMCA has been a big part of weekly race programs at Kennedale for two-plus decades. Sanctioned Modifieds first ran at KSP in 1999, followed by Stock Cars in 2000 and the Southern SportMods in 2005. Sport Compacts were added in 2019. “IMCA has been an important part of racing at Kennedale,” said Lopez. The Texas Sprint Series is in town March 6, May 15 and July 10, with the Red River Tour scheduled for a May 29 visit.
×