Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 8     


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 8                                                                                                    

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 760; 2. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 753; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 742; 4. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 718; 5. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 708; 6. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 677; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 645; 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 641; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 639; 10. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 623; 11. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 520; 12. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., 515; 13. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 514; 14. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 494; 15. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 490; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., both 485; 18. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, each 481.

KMJ Performance State Standings

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 343; 2. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 311; 3. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 270; 4. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 261; 5. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 248; 6. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 233; 8. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 227; 9. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 224; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 221.

Indiana – 1. Jeff Wimmenauer, Indianapolis, Indiana, 189; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 181; 3. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Indiana, 148; 4. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Indiana, 144; 5. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Indiana, 141; 6. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Indiana, 136; 7. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Indiana, 133; 8. Roderick Henning, Monrovia, Indiana, 132; 9. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Indiana, 117; 10. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Indiana, 102. 

Iowa – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 347; 2. Joe Miller, Vail, Iowa, 340; 3. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 291; 4. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 274; 5. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 259; 6. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 224; 7. Madison Miller, Vail, Iowa, 210; 8. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 198; 9. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 195; 10. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 186.

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 335; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 315; 3. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 309; 4. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 266; 5. Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., 213; 6. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 209; 7. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 207; 8. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 206; 9. Lucas Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 195; 10. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 164. 

Louisiana – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 74; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 72; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 71; 4. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, and Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, both 66; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 54; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 40; 8. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, 39; 9. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, Louisiana, 38; 10. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 36.

Maryland – 1. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 74; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 73; 3. Bradley Mellott, Needmore, Pa., 61; 4. Devin Brenneman, Hesston, Pa., 58; 5. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 55; 6. Steven Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., and Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., both 53; 8. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 49; 9. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 48; 10. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 47.

Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 392; 2. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., and Billy Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn., both 348; 4. Matt Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 322; 5. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 290; 6. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 284; 7. Zachary Foesch, Bird Island, Minn., 280; 8. Andrew Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 274; 9. Brandon Buysse, New Ulm, Minn., 237; 10. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 235. 

Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 111; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 110; 3. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., and J. R. Topper, Saint Joseph, Mo., both 101; 5. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 88; 6. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 85; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 79; 8. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 78; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 75; 10. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 73.

Nebraska – 1. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 502; 2. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 396; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 387; 4. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 365; 5. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 312; 6. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 304; 7. Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 302; 8. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., 301; 9. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 290; 10. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 284. 

New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 257; 2. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 234; 3. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 218; 4. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 215; 5. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 204; 6. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 190; 7. Dale Eggert, Tuckerton, N.J., 180; 8. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 177; 9. Buddy Schweibinz, Petersburg, N.J., and Phillip Meisner, Chesterfield, N.J., both 176. 

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 194; 2. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 179; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 170; 4. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 155; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 154; 6. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 137; 7. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 134; 8. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 115; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 114; 10. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., 106.

North Dakota – 1. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 269; 2. Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., 261; 3. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 230; 4. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., 193; 5. Brett Geldner, St. Peter, Minn., 39; 6. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 38; 7. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 35; 8. Matt Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn., 34; 9. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 33; 10. Monty Ferriera, Lincoln, Neb., 32.

Ohio – 1. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 238; 2. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 233; 3. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 232; 4. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 201; 5. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 188; 6. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 181; 7. David Seitz, Londonderry, Ohio, 168; 8. Chase Baker, Waynesville, Ohio, 163; 9. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 145; 10. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 142.

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 455; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 374; 3. Danny Wood (55W), Norman, Okla., 335; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 315; 5. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 286; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 270; 7. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., and Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., both 252; 9. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 237; 10. Steven Shebester, Tuttle, Okla., 233. 

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 734; 2. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 557; 3. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 447; 4. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 441; 5. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 435; 6. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 429; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 411; 8. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 392; 9. Derek Hauck, Allenwood, Pa., 380; 10. Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 379. 

South Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 158; 2. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 131; 3. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., and Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., both 125; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 112; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 104; 7. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 100; 8. Gray Leadbetter, Morganton, N.C., and Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., both 99; 10. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 96. 

South Dakota – 1. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 564; 2. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 527; 3. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 445; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 427; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 416; 6. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 405; 7. Micah Slendy, Sioux Falls, S.D., 401; 8. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 340; 9. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 318; 10. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 317. 

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 674; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 456; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 418; 4. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 377; 5. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, 319; 6. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 303; 7. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, and Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas, both 295; 9. Michael Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 284; 10. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 258.

Virginia – 1. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 112; 2. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 111; 3. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 110; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., and Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., both 98; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 92; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 80; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 77; 9. Christopher Humblet, Shiloh, N.C., 70; 10. Bill Mullis, Seaford, Va., 68.  

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...