Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 10         


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 10                                                                                                

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 595; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 541; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 507; 4. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 453; 5. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 442; 6. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 431; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 428; 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 416; 9. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 379; 10. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 378; 11. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 367; 12. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., and Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., both 357; 14. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 348; 15. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 343; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 334; 17. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 332; 18. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 323; 19. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 314; 20. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 313. 

KMJ Performance State Standings

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 343; 2. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 311; 3. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 270; 4. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 261; 5. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 248; 6. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 233; 8. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 227; 9. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 224; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221. 

Indiana – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 155; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Indianapolis, Ind., 149; 3. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 117; 4. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 116; 5. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 113; 6. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 110; 7. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 106; 8. Roderick Henning, Monrovia, Ind., 105; 9. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind., and Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., both 102.

Iowa – 1. Joe Miller, Vail, Iowa, 201; 2. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 197; 3. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 174; 4. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 162; 5. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 159; 6. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 154; 7. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 137; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 129; 9. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 115; 10. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, 100.

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 184; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 180; 3. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., and Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., both 167; 5. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 139; 6. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 136; 7. Lucas Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 128; 8. Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan., and Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., both 115; 10. Lance Davis, Sublette, Kan., 113. 

Louisiana – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 74; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 72; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 71; 4. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, and Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, both 66; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 54; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 40; 8. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, La., 38; 9. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 36; 10. Bruce Crockett, Porter, Texas, 34. 

Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 217; 2. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 206; 3. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 201; 4. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 185; 5. Zachary Foesch, Bird Island, Minn., 184; 6. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 161; 7. Matt Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 160; 8. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 152; 9. Andrew Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 150; 10. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 143. 

Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 111; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 110; 3. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., and J. R. Topper, St. Joseph, Mo., both 101; 5. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 88; 6. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 85; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 79; 8. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 78; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 75; 10. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 73.

Nebraska – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 214; 2. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 212; 3. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 208; 4. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 199; 5. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 186; 6. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 185; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 182; 8. Nathan Weiler, Omaha, Neb., 181; 9. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 176; 10. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., and Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., both 169. 

New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 218; 2. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 214; 3. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 185; 4. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 177; 5. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 170; 6. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 168; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 160; 8. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 155; 9. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 150; 10. Dale Eggert, Tuckerton, N.J., 149. 

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 154; 2. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 141; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 140; 4. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 130; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 119; 6. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 115; 7. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 105; 8. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 102; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 83; 10. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78.

North Dakota – 1. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 166; 2. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 164; 3. Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., 160; 4. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., 130; 5. Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis., 31. 

Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 159; 2. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 145; 3. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 140; 4. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 134; 5. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 131; 6. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 124; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 117; 8. Austin Powell, Wilmington, Ohio, 108; 9. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, and David Seitz, Londonderry, Ohio, both 101. 

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 304; 2. Danny Wood (55W), Norman, Okla., 262; 3. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 248; 4. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 246; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 228; 6. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 217; 7. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 182; 8. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 163; 9. Steven Shebester, Tuttle, Okla., 159; 10. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 140.

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 507; 2. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 399; 3. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 348; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 325; 5. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 268; 6. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 267; 7. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 263; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 252; 9. Austin Reed, Etters, Pa., 250; 10. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 237. 

South Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 79; 2. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 75; 3. Gray Leadbetter, Morganton, N.C., 71; 4. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 70; 5. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 64; 6. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 63; 7. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 62; 8. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., and Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., both 61; 10. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., and Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., both 58.

South Dakota – 1. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 344; 2. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 288; 3. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 276; 4. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 244; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 242; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 241; 7. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 240; 8. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 238; 9. Micah Slendy, Sioux Falls, S.D., 236; 10. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 233.

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 485; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 342; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 296; 4. Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas, 224; 5. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, and Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, both 223; 7. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 217; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 205; 9. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 203; 10. Michael Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 201.

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va, 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...