Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 3


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 3

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 979; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 968; 3. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 865; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 856; 5. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 844; 6. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., and Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., both 812; 8. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 786; 9. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 765; 10. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 757; 11. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 735; 12. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 666; 13. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 635; 14. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 602; 15. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Michigan, 593; 16. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 592; 17. Paul Culp, Creswell, Ore., and Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., both 585; 19. Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif., 579; 20. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 567.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 576; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 562; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 532; 4. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 432; 5. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 406; 6. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 402; 7. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 396; 8. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 385; 9. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 354; 10. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 343; 11. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 324; 12. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 321; 13. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 318; 14. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 316; 15. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 314; 16. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 306; 17. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 304; 18. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, 298; 19. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 282; 20. Jacob Waterman, Colona, Ill., 275.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 595; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 502; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 399; 4. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 396; 5. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 389; 6. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., and Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., both 379; 8. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 367; 9. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 363; 10. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 334; 11. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 323; 12. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 311; 13. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 304; 14. Danny Wood (55W), Norman, Okla., 300; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 296; 16. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 292; 17. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., both 279; 19. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 278; 20. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 276. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 912; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 824; 3. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 786; 4. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 713; 5. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 710; 6. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 672; 7. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 656; 8. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 646; 9. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 638; 10. Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa, 635; 11. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 627; 12. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 623; 13. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 622; 14. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, and Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, both 618; 16. Gregory Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa, 596; 17. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 595; 18. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 577; 19. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 569; 20. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 555.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 606; 2. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 491; 3. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 487; 4. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 469; 5. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 468; 6. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 464; 7. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 452; 8. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 430; 9. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., 412; 10. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 410; 11. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 403; 12. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 397; 13. Jace Reid, Nashville, Arkansas, 395; 14. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 364; 15. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 362; 16. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 356; 17. Titan Crump, Jacksonville, Ark., 350; 18. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 347; 19. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 340; 20. Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo., 338.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 933; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 832; 3. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 730; 4. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 704; 5. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 675; 6. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 672; 7. Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., 615; 8. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 613; 9. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 611; 10. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 607; 11. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 598; 12. Brady J. Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 564; 13. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 551; 14. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 548; 15. Claton Peters, Waco, Neb., 544; 16. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 541; 17. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 534; 18. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 532; 19. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 530; 20. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 526.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 980; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 952; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 878; 4. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 789; 5. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 780; 6. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 779; 7. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 772; 8. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 712; 9. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 691; 10. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 690; 11. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 669; 12. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 664; 13. Jason Nation, Bakersfield, Calif., 651; 14. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 630; 15. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 626; 16. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 622; 17. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 618; 18. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 617; 19. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 616; 20. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 615.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 726; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 673; 3. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 660; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 659; 5. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 568; 6. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 557; 7. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 482; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 474; 9. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 450; 10. Tommy Dove, Ardmore, Okla., 443; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 436; 12. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, and Tim Hamilton, Lindsay, Okla., both 412; 14. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 408; 15. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 407; 16. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 403; 17. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 399; 18. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 395; 19. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 385; 20. Ricky Johnston, Ardmore, Okla., 376. 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 702; 2. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 604; 3. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 549; 4. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 545; 5. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 529; 6. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 517; 7. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 493; 8. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., 453; 9. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 451; 10. Gage Reisdorph, Sioux City, Iowa, 438; 11. Ted Trumbo, Saint Francis, Kan., 429; 12. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa, 420; 13. R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn., 416; 14. Greg Kohl Jr., Fort Ripley, Minn., and Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., both 415; 16. Auston Honeycutt, Sioux City, Iowa, 409; 17. Brandon Hartmann, Fairmont, Minn., 397; 18. Richard Gray, South Sioux City, Neb., 395; 19. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 392; 20. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 391. 

Lady Eagle – 1. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 552; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 474; 3. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 459; 4. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 437; 5. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 406; 6. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 386; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 364; 8. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., and Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., both 350; 10. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 348; 11. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 333; 12. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 332; 13. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 320; 14. Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., 314; 15. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., 301; 16. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 300; 17. Keanna Richards, Hudson, Colo., 294; 18. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 289; 19. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 288; 20. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 279. 

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 789; 2. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 738; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 728; 4. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 726; 5. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 701; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 673; 7. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 664; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 627; 9. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 606; 10. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 592; 11. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 586; 12. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 576; 13. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 560; 14. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 555; 15. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 551; 16. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 549; 17. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 546; 18. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 541; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 530; 20. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 524.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...