Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 6 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 6 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 951; 2. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 939; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 728; 4. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 700; 5. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 686; 6. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 649; 7. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 611; 8. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 600; 9. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 10. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 11. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 12. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 461; 13. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 451; 14. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 450; 15. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., 448; 16. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 430; 18. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 409; 19. Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore., 408; 20. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 266; 2. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 219; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 193; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 191; 5. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 188; 6. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 187; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 177; 8. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 175; 9. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 151; 10. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 150; 11. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., and Sean Johnson, Independence, Iowa, both 147; 13. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 146; 14. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 143; 15. Joe Ross, Thomson, Ill., 136; 16. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 133; 17. Jacob Waterman, Colona, Ill., and Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., both 132; 19. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, and Austin Russell, Evansdale, Iowa, both 125. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 307; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 287; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 286; 5. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 276; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 8. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 249; 9. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 246; 10. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 240; 11. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 231; 13. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 229; 14. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 217; 17. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 203; 18. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 200; 19. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 20. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 195. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 889; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 742; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 601; 4. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 569; 5. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 521; 6. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 508; 7. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 502; 8. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 460; 9. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 10. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 416; 11. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 407; 12. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., and Race Fisher, Dove Creek, Colo., both 402; 14. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, and Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, both 398; 16. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 391; 17. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, and Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., both 386; 19. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 20. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 381. 

IMCA STARS Mod Lites ­– 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 2. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 397; 3. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 330; 4. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 5. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 301; 6. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 7. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 287; 8. Justin Kin­derknecht, Salina, Kan., 278; 9. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., and Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., both 264; 11. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 263; 12. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 259; 13. Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., 243; 14. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 235; 15. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 234; 16. Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo., 231; 17. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., and Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, both 230; 19. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 229; 20. Louis Harris, Norfork, Arkansas, 225.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 760; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 671; 3. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 574; 4. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 511; 6. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 461; 7. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 457; 8. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 453; 9. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 416; 10. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 415; 11. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 396; 12. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 394; 13. Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa, 393; 14. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 386; 15. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 383; 16. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 382; 17. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 373; 18. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 358; 19. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 340; 20. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 339.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 944; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 897; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 745; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 659; 5. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 589; 6. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 547; 7. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 514; 9. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 497; 10. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 496; 11. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 484; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 477; 13. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 472; 14. Jason Nation, Bakersfield, Calif., 471; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 467; 16. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 453; 17. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 18. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 410; 19. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 400; 20. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 394.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 468; 2. Mat­thew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 439; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 398; 4. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 338; 5. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 321; 6. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 312; 7. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 311; 8. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 310; 9. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 290; 10. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 273; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 264; 12. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 258; 13. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 256; 14. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 252; 15. Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla., 245; 16. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 241; 17. Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., 234; 18. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 226; 19. Mitchell York, Sulphur, Okla., 221; 20. Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, 219.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 405; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 359; 3. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 337; 4. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 327; 5. Tyler Fiebel­korn, Creston, Iowa, 309; 6. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 302; 7. Zach Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 296; 8. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 290; 9. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 277; 10. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 253; 11. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., and Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., both 249; 13. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 231; 14. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 230; 15. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 221; 16. Brandon Hartmann, Fairmont, Minn., 220; 17. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 219; 18. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 217; 19. William Michel, Columbus Junction, Iowa, 214; 20. Ted Trumbo, Saint Francis, Kan., 213. 

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 424; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 327; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 312; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 305; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 279; 6. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 254; 7. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 249; 8. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 208; 10. Keanna Richards, Hudson, Colo., 204; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 12. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 197; 13. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 195; 14. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 193; 15. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 16. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 187; 17. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 182; 18. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 180; 19. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 174; 20. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., and Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., both 170.

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 654; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 627; 3. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., and Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, both 547; 5. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 461; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 450; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 439; 9. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 398; 10. Justin Erick­son, Glendale, Ariz., 388; 11. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 386; 12. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 383; 13. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 369; 14. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 358; 15. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 337; 16. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 327; 17. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 323; 18. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 318; 19. J. D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 20. Troy III Morris, Bakersfield, Calif., 299.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...