Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 29


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 29

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 939; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 716; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 603; 4. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 574; 5. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 563; 6. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 8. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 9. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 473; 10. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 451; 11. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 12. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 427; 13. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 424; 14. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 411; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 409; 16. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 392; 18. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 388; 19. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 364. 

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 136; 2. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, and Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., both 114; 4. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 113; 5. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 112; 6. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 109; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 103; 8. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 102; 9. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 101; 10. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 100; 11. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 93; 12. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., Sean Johnson, Independence, Iowa, and Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., each 78; 15. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., and Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, both 77; 17. Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa, 76; 18. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 75; 19. Dennis Woodworth, Mendon, Ill., 74; 20. Lester Siebert, York, Neb., 73.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 286; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 4. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 5. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 267; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 249; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 237; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 229; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 226; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 11. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 217; 13. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 212; 14. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 211; 15. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 205; 16. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 17. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, both 195; 19. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 193; 20. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 852; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 707; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 564; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 521; 5. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 464; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 7. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 426; 8. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 407; 9. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 398; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 391; 11. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 12. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 13. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 377; 14. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 374; 15. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 365; 16. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 354; 17. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 343; 18. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 342; 19. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 333; 20. Kenny Gill, Peoria, Ariz., 326.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 512; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 3. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 4. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 288; 5. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 263; 6. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 259; 7. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 234; 8. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 230; 9. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 229; 10. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 227; 11. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 225; 12. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 217; 13. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 216; 14. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 211; 15. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla., 209; 16. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., each 208; 19. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 207; 20. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 204.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 682; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 633; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 537; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 511; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 457; 7. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 394; 8. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 381; 9. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 377; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 343; 11. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 340; 12. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 330; 13. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 325; 14. Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa, 321; 15. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 313; 16. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 308; 17. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 300; 18. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 284; 19. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 268; 20. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 451; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 400; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 398; 4. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 321; 5. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 312; 6. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 311; 7. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 310; 8. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 308; 9. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 290; 10. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 273; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 264; 12. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 256; 13. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 252; 14. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 241; 15. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 226; 16. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 225; 17. Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, and Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 219; 19. Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla., and James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, both 213. 

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 927; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 708; 3. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 689; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 585; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 503; 6. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 489; 7. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 486; 8. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 484; 9. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 478; 10. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 468; 11. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 12. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 393; 13. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 388; 14. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 382; 15. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 372; 16. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 358; 17. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 357; 18. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 19. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 20. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 335.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 334; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 321; 3. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 301; 4. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 300; 5. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 290; 6. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 253; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 231; 8. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 223; 9. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 221; 10. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 218; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 217; 12. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 211; 13. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 202; 14. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 199; 15. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 197; 16. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 195; 17. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 194; 18. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 187; 19. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 186. 

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 633; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 566; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 512; 4. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 424; 5. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 400; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 398; 7. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 372; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 365; 9. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 357; 10. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 11. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 318; 12. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 314; 13. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 14. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 301; 15. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, and Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, both 300; 17. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 290; 18. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 280; 19. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 264; 20. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 250.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 409; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 312; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 279; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 265; 5. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 254; 6. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 218; 7. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 8. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 211; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 208; 10. Keanna Richards, Hudson, Colo., 204; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 12. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 193; 13. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 14. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 182; 15. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 180; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 17. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 18. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 140; 19. Lena Andrus, Sweetwater, Texas, 137; 20. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 135.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...