Jump to content

6-29-18 results


Nathan

Recommended Posts

6/29/2018 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Kevin Green, [2]; 2. 7G-David Goode, [4]; 3. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [8]; 4. 48-Raymond McSpadden, [5]; 5. 94-Chris Morris, [11]; 6. 9-William McGuire, [6]; 7. 48R-Rob Slott, [1]; 8. 11J-Justin Radcliff, [12]; 9. 63-Hardy Henderson, [3]; 10. 27G-Dwayne Grantham, [14]; 11. 76S-Cody Daniel, [7]; 12. 49R-Ryan Slott, [9]; 13. 13G-David Goode Sr, [10]; 14. 811-Brent Gilliam, [13]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Kevin Green, [1]; 2. 76S-Cody Daniel, [4]; 3. 7G-David Goode, [3]; 4. 13G-David Goode Sr, [2]; 5. 48R-Rob Slott, [6]; 6. 94-Chris Morris, [7]; 7. 811-Brent Gilliam, [5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 45T-Eric Tomlinson, [2]; 2. 9-William McGuire, [4]; 3. 49R-Ryan Slott, [1]; 4. 63-Hardy Henderson, [5]; 5. 48-Raymond McSpadden, [6]; 6. 11J-Justin Radcliff, [7]; 7. 27G-Dwayne Grantham, [3]

Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick, [5]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV, [1]; 3. 63-Andy Roller, [2]; 4. 1B-Brandon Hood, [7]; 5. 14-Joe O'Bryan, [3]; 6. 3X-Travis Norman, [4]; 7. 181-Eddie Thompson, [8]; 8. 17F-John Frydrych, [6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 717-GW Egbert IV, [2]; 2. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick, [3]; 3. 63-Andy Roller, [1]; 4. 14-Joe O'Bryan, [6]; 5. 3X-Travis Norman, [4]; 6. 17F-John Frydrych, [7]; 7. 1B-Brandon Hood, [5]; (DNS) 181-Eddie Thompson,

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 95-Gabe Tucker, [9]; 2. 17-Jeff Shepperd, [4]; 3. 71K-Robert Scrivner, [5]; 4. 601-Chris Cogburn, [15]; 5. 12-Brandon Geurin, [16]; 6. 28J-Justin Nabors, [1]; 7. 777-James Hanusch, [12]; 8. 21T-Taylor Florio, [14]; 9. 5-T.J. Green, [2]; 10. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [13]; 11. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [7]; 12. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins, [6]; 13. C3-Chris Birmingham, [11]; 14. 4G-Garett Rawls, [8]; 15. 781-Joe Harrelson, [10]; 16. 62K-Kamera McDonald, [3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-T.J. Green, [2]; 2. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins, [4]; 3. 71K-Robert Scrivner, [3]; 4. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [1]; 5. 781-Joe Harrelson, [6]; 6. C3-Chris Birmingham, [7]; 7. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [8]; 8. 601-Chris Cogburn, [5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28J-Justin Nabors, [2]; 2. 95-Gabe Tucker, [1]; 3. 62K-Kamera McDonald, [4]; 4. 4G-Garett Rawls, [3]; 5. 17-Jeff Shepperd, [6]; 6. 777-James Hanusch, [5]; 7. 21T-Taylor Florio, [8]; 8. 12-Brandon Geurin, [7]

Factory Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 151K-Tommy Williams, [5]; 2. 77W-Westin Abbey, [2]; 3. 77J-Jeffrey Abbey, [11]; 4. 47-Shannon Dulock, [8]; 5. 12-Greg Andrews, [9]; 6. 504-Jason Cook, [16]; 7. 54-Melvin Kemp Jr, [14]; 8. 71-Floyd Gunn, [6]; 9. 8W-Steve Wade, [4]; 10. 445-William Dean, [13]; 11. 26W-Grant Wollam, [1]; 12. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [10]; 13. 88M-Rick Morosky, [7]; 14. 27-Jerry Pittman, [12]; 15. 21-Clint Howard, [15]; 16. 76-JD Nino, [3]

Heat (8 Laps): 1. 12-Greg Andrews, [4]; 2. 76-JD Nino, [1]; 3. 71-Floyd Gunn, [2]; 4. 151K-Tommy Williams, [7]; 5. 88M-Rick Morosky, [5]; 6. 77J-Jeffrey Abbey, [8]; 7. 445-William Dean, [3]; 8. 21-Clint Howard, [6]

Heat (8 Laps): 1. 77W-Westin Abbey, [3]; 2. 4-Ryan Hopkins, [7]; 3. 47-Shannon Dulock, [8]; 4. 8W-Steve Wade, [5]; 5. 26W-Grant Wollam, [6]; 6. 27-Jerry Pittman, [2]; 7. 54-Melvin Kemp Jr, [4]; (DNS) 504-Jason Cook,

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 771-Kevin Smith, [3]; 2. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick, [12]; 3. 777-James Hanusch, [5]; 4. 69-Michael Votaw, [8]; 5. 181-Eddie Thompson, [9]; 6. 32-Joe Williams, [7]; 7. 8-Barry Gaston, [13]; 8. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [4]; 9. 43-Kristin Masters, [14]; 10. 173-David Khoury, [1]; 11. 9G-Drew Garcia, [15]; 12. 1B-Brandon Hood, [6]; 13. 68-Wade White, [10]; 14. 88J-Jeff Blackwood, [2]; (DNS) 06R-Ray Allen,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Michael Votaw, [4]; 2. 771-Kevin Smith, [5]; 3. 173-David Khoury, [7]; 4. 32-Joe Williams, [6]; 5. 88J-Jeff Blackwood, [2]; 6. 06R-Ray Allen, [1]; 7. 8-Barry Gaston, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-Brandon Hood, [7]; 2. 777-James Hanusch, [2]; 3. 13-Jerry Frydrych, [6]; 4. 181-Eddie Thompson, [4]; 5. 68-Wade White, [3]; 6. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick, [1]; 7. 43-Kristin Masters, [5]

Jr. Mini Stocks

Feature (12 Laps): 1. 17-Jesse Shepperd, [2]; 2. 3-Corbin Willett, [1]; 3. 19-Alysha McCartney, [5]; 4. 601-Trevor Cogburn, [3]; 5. 88-Austin Moore, [4]

Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 4 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 8 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
4 5 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48
5 11 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
6 6 William McGuire Belton, TX 9
7 1 Rob Slott   48R
8 12 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
9 3 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
10 14 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
11 7 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
12 9 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49R
13 10 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
14 13 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 4 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
3 3 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
4 2 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
5 6 Rob Slott   48R
6 7 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
7 5 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
2 4 William McGuire Belton, TX 9
3 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49R
4 5 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
5 6 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48
6 7 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
7 3 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Benji Kirkpatrick   4725
2 1 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
3 2 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
4 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
5 3 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 14
6 4 Travis Norman   3X
7 8 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
8 6 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
2 3 Benji Kirkpatrick   4725
3 1 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
4 6 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 14
5 4 Travis Norman   3X
6 7 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
7 5 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
DNS - Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 9 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95
2 4 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
3 5 Robert Scrivner Waco, TX 71K
4 15 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
5 16 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
6 1 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
7 12 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
8 14 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
9 2 T.J. Green Robinson, TX 5
10 13 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
11 7 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
12 6 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 7MK
13 11 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3
14 8 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
15 10 Joe Harrelson Buda, TX 781
16 3 Kamera McDonald Keller, TX 62K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 T.J. Green Robinson, TX 5
2 4 Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX 7MK
3 3 Robert Scrivner Waco, TX 71K
4 1 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
5 6 Joe Harrelson Buda, TX 781
6 7 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3
7 8 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
8 5 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
2 1 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX 95
3 4 Kamera McDonald Keller, TX 62K
4 3 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
5 6 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
6 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
7 8 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
8 7 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151K
2 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
3 11 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
4 8 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
5 9 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 12
6 16 Jason Cook Dallas, TX 504
7 14 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
8 6 Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX 71
9 4 Steve Wade Waco, TX 8W
10 13 William Dean Hubbard, TX 445
11 1 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26W
12 10 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
13 7 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88M
14 12 Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX 27
15 15 Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX 21
16 3 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 12
2 1 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76
3 2 Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX 71
4 7 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151K
5 5 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88M
6 8 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
7 3 William Dean Hubbard, TX 445
8 6 Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX 21

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
2 7 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
3 8 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
4 5 Steve Wade Waco, TX 8W
5 6 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26W
6 2 Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX 27
7 4 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
DNS - Jason Cook Dallas, TX 504

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 771
2 12 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
3 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
4 8 Michael Votaw Ross, TX 69
5 9 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
6 7 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
7 13 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
8 4 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
9 14 Kristin Masters Mexia, TX 43
10 1 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
11 15 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
12 6 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
13 10 Wade White Waco, TX 68
14 2 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
DNS - Ray Allen Whitney, TX 06R

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Michael Votaw Ross, TX 69
2 5 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 771
3 7 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
4 6 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
5 2 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
6 1 Ray Allen Whitney, TX 06R
7 3 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
2 2 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
3 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 4 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
5 3 Wade White Waco, TX 68
6 1 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
7 5 Kristin Masters Mexia, TX 43

Jr. Mini Stocks

Feature

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX 17
2 1 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3
3 5 Alysha McCartney Waco, TX 19
4 3 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
5 4 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88

Powered by MyRacePass

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...