Jump to content

results for 6-23-18


Nathan

Recommended Posts

 

6/23/2018 at Cotton Bowl Speedway

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cody Tidwell, [6]; 2. 5-Kevin Green, [10]; 3. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, [3]; 4. 12-Cody Leonard, [15]; 5. 7G-David Goode Jr, [8]; 6. 29-Jamie Campbell, [4]; 7. 50-Robert Dose, [2]; 8. 63-Hardy Henderson, [5]; 9. 81-Ryan Childress, [13]; 10. 89T-Danny Turner, [9]; 11. 49R-Ryan Slott, [1]; 12. 202-Scott Stubbs, [11]; 13. 86-Dillon Tindall, [7]; (DNS) 28-Leland Waddell, ; (DNS) 3-Terry Woodall,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Kevin Green, [8]; 2. 49R-Ryan Slott, [1]; 3. 7G-David Goode Jr, [7]; 4. 17-Cody Tidwell, [5]; 5. 29-Jamie Campbell, [4]; 6. 202-Scott Stubbs, [3]; 7. 81-Ryan Childress, [2]; 8. 12-Cody Leonard, [6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Hardy Henderson, [4]; 2. 86-Dillon Tindall, [5]; 3. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, [3]; 4. 89T-Danny Turner, [7]; 5. 50-Robert Dose, [2]; 6. 28-Leland Waddell, [6]; (DNS) 3-Terry Woodall,

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1: 1. 33C-Charles Cosper, [8]; 2. 144-Joe O'Bryan, [9]; 3. 70-George Egbert, [1]; 4. 489-Anthony Otken, [6]; 5. 29-Markiss Harcrow, [3]; 6. 4K-Ken Plonsky, [5]; 7. 48-Duane Toyne, [4]; 8. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix, [11]; 9. 17X-Bryce Burden, [15]; 10. 114-Joey Tschoerner, [13]; 11. 14-John Hobbs, [2]; 12. 01-Terry Tschoerner, [7]; 13. 19-Chuck Loftin, [10]; 14. 2N2-Mike Nuby, [12]; (DNS) 22-Nathan Robbins,

Heat 1: 1. 33C-Charles Cosper, [6]; 2. 70-George Egbert, [2]; 3. 144-Joe O'Bryan, [7]; 4. 48-Duane Toyne, [4]; 5. 489-Anthony Otken, [5]; 6. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix, [3]; 7. 114-Joey Tschoerner, [1]; 8. 17X-Bryce Burden, [8]

Heat 2: 1. 4K-Ken Plonsky, [4]; 2. 29-Markiss Harcrow, [3]; 3. 01-Terry Tschoerner, [5]; 4. 14-John Hobbs, [2]; 5. 19-Chuck Loftin, [7]; 6. 2N2-Mike Nuby, [1]; 7. 22-Nathan Robbins, [6]

Street Stocks

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 30-Bryan Meredith, [7]; 2. 19B-Jarrett Barber, [9]; 3. 9-Tommy Gural, [8]; 4. 7S-Tim Sikorski, [5]; 5. 14J-Jay Simon II, [1]; 6. 17-Tim Ellis, [6]; 7. 8C-Jacob Crow, [11]; 8. 6M-Mark Gallagher, [12]; 9. 8-Doug Ripple, [3]; 10. 33H-Cody Henderson, [13]; 11. 60-Adam Gandara, [15]; 12. 3-Larry Baggett, [2]; 13. 3D-Daniel Gaudette, [4]; 14. 911-Nathan Renfro, [10]; 15. 0*-Bryan Mayeux, [14]; (DQ) 36-Aaron Leddy, [16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Bryan Meredith, [5]; 2. 14J-Jay Simon II, [1]; 3. 19B-Jarrett Barber, [6]; 4. 7S-Tim Sikorski, [4]; 5. 8-Doug Ripple, [2]; 6. 8C-Jacob Crow, [7]; 7. 33H-Cody Henderson, [8]; 8. 60-Adam Gandara, [3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 911-Nathan Renfro, [7]; 2. 3D-Daniel Gaudette, [2]; 3. 9-Tommy Gural, [5]; 4. 17-Tim Ellis, [4]; 5. 3-Larry Baggett, [1]; 6. 6M-Mark Gallagher, [3]; 7. 0*-Bryan Mayeux, [6]; 8. 36-Aaron Leddy, [8]

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1: 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer, [8]; 2. 144-Joe O'Bryan, [9]; 3. 58-Steve Sims, [7]; 4. 33-Kurt Ellis, [11]; 5. 14-Ed Hall, [6]; 6. 7-Kevin Nejtek, [4]; 7. 28-Frank Sewell, [10]; 8. 768-Cody Peel, [2]; 9. 53-Treyler Caulfield, [3]; 10. 04-Nathan Robbins, [5]; 11. 24-Brady Ricks, [12]; (DQ) 10X-Michael Rogers, [1]

Heat 1: 1. 768-Cody Peel, [2]; 2. 144-Joe O'Bryan, [6]; 3. 58-Steve Sims, [5]; 4. 7-Kevin Nejtek, [3]; 5. 04-Nathan Robbins, [4]; 6. 33-Kurt Ellis, [1]

Heat 2: 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer, [5]; 2. 10X-Michael Rogers, [1]; 3. 53-Treyler Caulfield, [2]; 4. 28-Frank Sewell, [6]; 5. 14-Ed Hall, [4]; 6. 24-Brady Ricks, [3]

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1: 1. 787-Trevor Egbert, [6]; 2. 55-Rusty Head, [4]; 3. 21T-Taylor Florio, [2]; 4. 10D-Don Painter, [8]; 5. 87-Lawrence Mikulencak, [9]; 6. 661-Johnny Torres, [16]; 7. 55G-Gerald Henderson, [5]; 8. 2H-Heath Stewart, [7]; 9. 23-Joel Garcia, [10]; 10. C3-Chris Birmingham, [14]; 11. 32-Robert Stewart, [3]; 12. 12D-Duane Owens, [1]; 13. 28-Scott Talley, [12]; 14. 84-Douglas Wiggins, [11]; 15. 84F-Dude Ferris, [13]; 16. 147-Mike Brune, [15]

Heat 1: 1. 21T-Taylor Florio, [3]; 2. 787-Trevor Egbert, [5]; 3. 55-Rusty Head, [4]; 4. 23-Joel Garcia, [7]; 5. 10D-Don Painter, [6]; 6. 84-Douglas Wiggins, [2]; 7. 84F-Dude Ferris, [8]; 8. 147-Mike Brune, [1]

Heat 2: 1. 87-Lawrence Mikulencak, [6]; 2. 2H-Heath Stewart, [5]; 3. 12D-Duane Owens, [2]; 4. 55G-Gerald Henderson, [4]; 5. 32-Robert Stewart, [3]; 6. 28-Scott Talley, [1]; 7. C3-Chris Birmingham, [7]

Dwarf

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 49-Dillon Spreen, [17]; 2. 15-Ty Paxton, [15]; 3. 25-Dylan Budnik, [10]; 4. 80-Brandon Spreen, [12]; 5. 17-Brayden Becker, [8]; 6. 1-Dillon Coyne, [11]; 7. 96-Colby Urbanovsky, [1]; 8. 86-Chris Silvas Jr, [4]; 9. 42-Dwain Groff, [2]; 10. 64-Larry Carwin, [6]; 11. 50-Jerry Book, [5]; 12. 4-Rodney Rodriguez, [16]; 13. 88-Rusty Young, [14]; 14. 30-Billy Groff, [3]; 15. 66-Gary Buchanan, [7]; 16. 37-Drew Simental, [13]; (DNS) 27-Butch Havelka,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Colby Urbanovsky, [1]; 2. 42-Dwain Groff, [2]; 3. 50-Jerry Book, [5]; 4. 86-Chris Silvas Jr, [4]; 5. 30-Billy Groff, [3]; 6. 4-Rodney Rodriguez, [6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Gary Buchanan, [2]; 2. 17-Brayden Becker, [3]; 3. 25-Dylan Budnik, [5]; 4. 64-Larry Carwin, [1]; 5. 27-Butch Havelka, [4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Dillon Spreen, [6]; 2. 15-Ty Paxton, [5]; 3. 80-Brandon Spreen, [2]; 4. 1-Dillon Coyne, [1]; 5. 37-Drew Simental, [3]; 6. 88-Rusty Young, [4]

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
2 10 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
3 3 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
4 15 Cody Leonard SINTON, TX 12
5 8 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
6 4 Jamie Campbell Adkins, TX 29
7 2 Robert Dose   50
8 5 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
9 13 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
10 9 Danny Turner Brenham, TX 89T
11 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49R
12 11 Scott Stubbs Smithville, TX 202
13 7 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
DNS - Leland Waddell Austin, TX 28
DNS - Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49R
3 7 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
4 5 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
5 4 Jamie Campbell Adkins, TX 29
6 3 Scott Stubbs Smithville, TX 202
7 2 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
8 6 Cody Leonard SINTON, TX 12

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
2 5 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
3 3 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
4 7 Danny Turner Brenham, TX 89T
5 2 Robert Dose   50
6 6 Leland Waddell Austin, TX 28
DNS - Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Charles Cosper Belton, TX 33C
2 9 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 144
3 1 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
4 6 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
5 3 Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
6 5 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
7 4 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
8 11 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T
9 15 Bryce Burden   17X
10 13 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114
11 2 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
12 7 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01
13 10 Chuck Loftin Seguin, TX 19
14 12 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2
DNS - Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 22

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Charles Cosper Belton, TX 33C
2 2 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
3 7 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 144
4 4 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
5 5 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
6 3 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T
7 1 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114
8 8 Bryce Burden   17X

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
2 3 Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
3 5 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01
4 2 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
5 7 Chuck Loftin Seguin, TX 19
6 1 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2
7 6 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 22

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Bryan Meredith Buda, TX 30
2 9 Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX 19B
3 8 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
4 5 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S
5 1 Jay Simon II Georgetown, TX 14J
6 6 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
7 11 Jacob Crow Saint Hedwig, TX 8C
8 12 Mark Gallagher   6M
9 3 Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX 8
10 13 Cody Henderson San Antonio, TX 33H
11 15 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
12 2 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3
13 4 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 3D
14 10 Nathan Renfro   911
15 14 Bryan Mayeux Lexington, TX 0*
DQ 16 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 36

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Bryan Meredith Buda, TX 30
2 1 Jay Simon II Georgetown, TX 14J
3 6 Jarrett Barber Robstown, TX 19B
4 4 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S
5 2 Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX 8
6 7 Jacob Crow Saint Hedwig, TX 8C
7 8 Cody Henderson San Antonio, TX 33H
8 3 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Nathan Renfro   911
2 2 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 3D
3 5 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
4 4 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
5 1 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3
6 3 Mark Gallagher   6M
7 6 Bryan Mayeux Lexington, TX 0*
8 8 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 36

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8*
2 9 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 144
3 7 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
4 11 Kurt Ellis   33
5 6 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
6 4 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
7 10 Frank Sewell Midland, TX 28
8 2 Cody Peel   768
9 3 Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX 53
10 5 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04
11 12 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24
DQ 1 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Cody Peel   768
2 6 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 144
3 5 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
4 3 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
5 4 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04
6 1 Kurt Ellis   33

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8*
2 1 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X
3 2 Treyler Caulfield Live Oak, TX 53
4 6 Frank Sewell Midland, TX 28
5 4 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
6 3 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24

Sport Compact

A Feature 1: Pending

00:00:00

No race information available.

Heat 1: Pending

00:00:00

No race information available.

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
2 4 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
3 2 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
4 8 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
5 9 Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 87
6 16 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 661
7 5 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
8 7 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 2H
9 10 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23
10 14 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3
11 3 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32
12 1 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D
13 12 Scott Talley Hutto, TX 28
14 11 Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX 84
15 13 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F
16 15 Mike Brune McDade, TX 147

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
2 5 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
3 4 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
4 7 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23
5 6 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
6 2 Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX 84
7 8 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F
8 1 Mike Brune McDade, TX 147

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 87
2 5 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 2H
3 2 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D
4 4 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
5 3 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32
6 1 Scott Talley Hutto, TX 28
7 7 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3

Dwarf

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 17 Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX 49
2 15 Ty Paxton Boerne, TX 15
3 10 Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX 25
4 12 Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX 80
5 8 Brayden Becker   17
6 11 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 1
7 1 Colby Urbanovsky   96
8 4 Chris Silvas Jr Corpus Christi, TX 86
9 2 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 42
10 6 Larry Carwin Aransas Pass, TX 64
11 5 Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX 50
12 16 Rodney Rodriguez   4
13 14 Rusty Young Helotes, TX 88
14 3 Billy Groff Helotes, TX 30
15 7 Gary Buchanan Helotes, TX 66
16 13 Drew Simental Leander, TX 37
DNS - Butch Havelka   27

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Colby Urbanovsky   96
2 2 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 42
3 5 Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX 50
4 4 Chris Silvas Jr Corpus Christi, TX 86
5 3 Billy Groff Helotes, TX 30
6 6 Rodney Rodriguez   4

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Gary Buchanan Helotes, TX 66
2 3 Brayden Becker   17
3 5 Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX 25
4 1 Larry Carwin Aransas Pass, TX 64
5 4 Butch Havelka   27

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Dillon Spreen Kyle, TX 49
2 5 Ty Paxton Boerne, TX 15
3 2 Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX 80
4 1 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 1
5 3 Drew Simental Leander, TX 37
6 4 Rusty Young Helotes, TX 88

Powered by MyRacePass

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...