Jump to content

9-2-17 results


Nathan

Recommended Posts

 

9/2/2017 at 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions

IMCA A-Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
2 1 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
3 4 Johnny Sheets Gatesville, TX 96
4 6 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
5 9 Pat McGuire Belton, TX 9M
6 2 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
7 8 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
8 3 Peter Degrote Granbury, TX 92
DNS - Jerry Marler Bertram, TX 00

IMCA Sport Modifieds

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
2 1 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95
3 3 James Guyton Lorena, TX 68
4 2 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
5 6 Joe Erexson Evant, TX 72
6 7 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
7 14 Chad Proffitt   46
8 13 Clint Pelzel Miles, TX 101
9 11 Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX 911
10 12 Bruce Hinson   7
11 9 David Sanford   30
12 5 Bobby Sheets   196
13 15 Justin Easley   43
14 10 Kyle Anderson   11
15 8 Austin Moreland   54

IMCA Stock Cars

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
2 3 Brandon Taylor Stephenville, TX 5*
3 7 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E
4 5 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
5 1 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
6 8 Chris Granser ABILINE, TX 10G
7 9 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
8 6 Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX 44
9 4 Justin Wierenga   22

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Julia Childs   02
2 3 Dakota Dees   14
3 8 Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX 53
4 6 Phalan Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78
5 1 Clifton Whisenant   10W
6 4 Pamela Whisenant Proctor, TX 01
7 7 Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX 47C
DNS - Bill Hall   4

Street Stock

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Ricky Braddock   56
2 1 Wade White Waco, TX 68
3 5 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
4 2 Blake Clark   88
5 15 Kyle Hunt Comanche, TX 23C
6 14 Keith Buford   60
7 8 Bobby Sanford   02
8 9 Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX 6
9 12 Larry Baggett   3
10 3 Jody Jones Granbury, TX 25
11 6 Ed Cox Gatesville, TX 75
12 13 Jonathan Boles Sweetwater, TX 318
13 11 Jackie Ashlock Burnett, TX 20
14 10 Freddie Simpkins   247
15 7 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
DNS - Doug Ripple   8

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Grant Wollam   26
2 1 Anthony Simcik   44
3 4 James Bailey   96
4 2 Gary Miller   78
5 7 JD Millirons   129
6 8 Joe O'Bryan Round Rock, TX 14
7 9 Leroy Barnard Weatherford, TX 26X
8 3 Terry Dumas   55D
9 11 Danny Merrell Springtown, TX 41
DNS - Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
DNS - John Grobe Waco, TX 01

Powered by MyRacePass

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...