Jump to content

Abilene Speedway results 4-12-14


Recommended Posts

IMCA Modifieds

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Charles Brewer, Abilene; 2. Tommy Fain, Abilene; 3. David Davis, Sweetwater; 4. Fred Wojtek, Blackwell; 5.

 

Josh McGaha, Abilene; 6. Chris Elliott, Abilene; 7. Vince Ogle, Lubbock; 8. Robby Edwards, Eastland; 9. H. Chance Brown,

 

Merkel; 10. David Brown, Cisco; 11. Danny Hogue, Abilene; 12. Derek York, Moran.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Fred Wojtek, Blackwell; 2. David Davis, Sweetwater; 3. Chris Elliott, Abilene; 4. Charles Brewer, Abilene; 5. H.

 

Chance Brown, Merkel; 6. David Brown, Cisco.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Danny Hogue, Abilene; 2. Josh McGaha, Abilene; 3. Tommy Fain, Abilene; 4. Robby Edwards, Eastland; 5.

 

Vince Ogle, Lubbock; 6. Derek York, Moran.

 

 

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Chad Hertel, Abilene; 2. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater; 3. Gabe Tucker, Carbon; 4. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka; 5.

 

Will Poston, Midland; 6. Shane Priddy, Abilene; 7. Robert Cook, Abilene; 8. Jeffry Abbey, Comanche; 9. Mark Patterson,

 

Abilene; 10. Justin Cass, Abilene; 11. Bradley Poor, Abilene; 12. Michael Maraschick, Midland; 13. Brandon Elkins, Anson; 14.

 

Ronnie Gregory, Abilene; 15. John Anderson, Big Spring; 16. Lodi Mitchell, Abilene; 17. Bret Bush, Cisco; 18. Terry Owen,

 

Merkel; 19. Levi Ely, Merkel; 20. Michael Galan, Abilene.

 

B-Main 01 -- 1. Gabe Tucker, Carbon; 2. Chad Hertel, Abilene; 3. Justin Cass, Abilene; 4. Levi Ely, Merkel; 5. Ronnie Gregory,

 

Abilene; 6. Michael Galan, Abilene; 7. Lodi Mitchell, Abilene; 8. John Anderson, Big Spring; 9. David Sanford, Abilene; 10.

 

Tony Sanders, Cisco; 11. Billie Bivens, Hawley; 12. Victor Johnson, Abilene.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Mark Patterson, Abilene; 2. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka; 3. Terry Owen, Merkel; 4. Billie Bivens, Hawley; 5. Tony

 

Sanders, Cisco; 6. Justin Cass, Abilene.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Bradley Poor, Abilene; 2. Michael Maraschick, Midland; 3. Bret Bush, Cisco; 4. Ronnie Gregory, Abilene; 5. Lodi

 

Mitchell, Abilene; 6. Levi Ely, Merkel.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater; 2. Robert Cook, Abilene; 3. Jeffry Abbey, Comanche; 4. Michael Galan, Abilene; 5.

 

David Sanford, Abilene; 6. Chad Hertel, Abilene.

 

Heat 04 -- 1. Shane Priddy, Abilene; 2. Will Poston, Midland; 3. Brandon Elkins, Anson; 4. John Anderson, Big Spring; 5.

 

Victor Johnson, Abilene.

 

 

 

IMCA Stock Cars

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Robert Barnett, Sweetwater; 2. Wayne Stremmel, Stamford; 3. Tobie Talk, Hawley; 4. Terry Wojtek, Sterling

 

City; 5. Gabe Tucker, Carbon; 6. Robert Cook, Abilene; 7. Mart Wampler, Snyder; 8. Michael Tennison, Baird; 9. Willie Free,

 

Snyder; 10. Jason Adcock, San Angelo; 11. J.D. Davis, Abilene; 12. Tommy Phillips, Abilene; 13. Bud Ohliger, Abilene; 14. Bill

 

Poindexter, Clyde; 15. Billy Wade, San Angelo; 16. Robert Hall, Hamlin; 17. Alex Bannowsky, Odessa.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Gabe Tucker, Carbon; 2. Alex Bannowsky, Odessa; 3. Tobie Talk, Hawley; 4. Mart Wampler, Snyder; 5. J.D.

 

Davis, Abilene; 6. Tommy Phillips, Abilene.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Billy Wade, San Angelo; 2. Michael Tennison, Baird; 3. Wayne Stremmel, Stamford; 4. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City;

 

5. Bill Poindexter, Clyde; 6. Bud Ohliger, Abilene.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Robert Barnett, Sweetwater; 2. Jason Adcock, San Angelo; 3. Robert Cook, Abilene; 4. Willie Free, Snyder; 5.

 

Robert Hall, Hamlin.

 

 

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. April Phillips, Abilene; 2. Joe Colyer, Abilene; 3. Danny Patterson, Merkel; 4. Gerald Spalding Jr, Abilene; 5.

 

Mike Watkins, Hawley; 6. Scotty Brown, Abilene; 7. Gerald Spalding Sr., Stamford; 8. Dale Roys, Merkel; 9. Colby Dello,

 

Abilene; 10. Rodney Sparks, Hawley; 11. Westin Abbey, Comanche; 12. Donald Lang, Midland; 13. Brandon Gaddis,

 

Hermleigh; 14. Kendall Rea, Sweetwater.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Joe Colyer, Abilene; 2. Dale Roys, Merkel; 3. Brandon Gaddis, Hermleigh; 4. Gerald Spalding Jr, Abilene; 5.

 

Colby Dello, Abilene; 6. Kendall Rea, Sweetwater; 7. Donald Lang, Midland.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. April Phillips, Abilene; 2. Rodney Sparks, Hawley; 3. Danny Patterson, Merkel; 4. Scotty Brown, Abilene; 5.

 

Westin Abbey, Comanche; 6. Gerald Spalding Sr., Stamford; 7. Mike Watkins, Hawley

 

 

 

Street Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Billy Lindsey, Merkel; 2. Clint Pelzel, Miles; 3. Joe Colyer, Abilene; 4. Chad Hertel, Abilene; 5. Josh Abels,

 

Abilene; 6. Luke Lindsey, San Angelo; 7. Michael Bowen, Merkel; 8. Mitch Calvert, Christoval; 9. Jonathan Wright, Clyde; 10.

 

Jimmy Smith, Merkel; 11. Josh Bowen, Merkel; 12. Brice Marcum, San Angelo; 13. John Rister, Anson; 14. Phil Beasley,

 

Stamford; 15. Michael Bingham, San Angelo; 16. Kyle Kinzey, San Angelo; 17. Jayson Garner, Hamlin; 18. Cody Wright, San

 

Angelo; 19. William McNeely, Hamlin; 20. Danny Rister, Hamlin.

 

B-Main 01 -- 1. Jonathan Wright, Clyde; 2. Josh Abels, Abilene; 3. Michael Bowen, Merkel; 4. Michael Bingham, San Angelo;

 

5. Josh Bowen, Merkel; 6. Jimmy Smith, Merkel; 7. Kyle Kinzey, San Angelo; 8. Danny Rister, Hamlin; 9. Chad Chance, Clyde;

 

10. Robert Gartman, Carlsbad; 11. Clyde Morgan, Odessa; 12. Albert Gregware, Clyde.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Chad Hertel, Abilene; 2. William McNeely, Hamlin; 3. Phil Beasley, Stamford; 4. Jonathan Wright, Clyde; 5. Kyle

 

Kinzey, San Angelo; 6. Albert Gregware, Clyde; 7. Mike Easterwood, Sundown.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Billy Lindsey, Merkel; 2. Clint Pelzel, Miles; 3. Luke Lindsey, San Angelo; 4. Michael Bingham, San Angelo; 5.

 

Danny Rister, Hamlin; 6. Clyde Morgan, Odessa.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Joe Colyer, Abilene; 2. Cody Wright, San Angelo; 3. Brice Marcum, San Angelo; 4. Robert Gartman, Carlsbad; 5.

 

Jimmy Smith, Merkel; 6. Chad Chance, Clyde.

 

Heat 04 -- 1. Jayson Garner, Hamlin; 2. John Rister, Anson; 3. Mitch Calvert, Christoval; 4. Josh Abels, Abilene; 5. Michael

 

Bowen, Merkel; 6. Josh Bowen, Merkel.

 

 

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Kade Ogle;; 2. Madison Pillow, Cisco; 3. Michaela Scott, Merkel; 4. MaKayla Lindsey, Merkel.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Michaela Scott, Merkel; 2. Kade Ogle;; 3. Madison Pillow, Cisco; 4. MaKayla Lindsey, Merkel.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...