Jump to content

Gustin and Tillison Share Front Row for NCRA Twin $2500 Opener&#3


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

Gustin and Tillison Share Front Row for NCRA Twin $2500 Opener!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE - Park City, Kansas - April 11, 2014 - After two complete set of heat races, Ryan Gustin and Thomas Tillison, Jr. will start on the front row for Saturday nights second annual modified Spring Scramble for the National Championship Racing Association of Park City, Kansas presented by Precise Racing Products modified tour event at 81 Speedway in Park City.

 

 

 

 

Forty-nine drivers from five states signed in the pit area and completed in two complete set of ten lap heat races. Passing and heat race finishing points from both sets of heat races were totaled for each driver and will make up the C, B, and championship A feature lineups for Saturday night.

 

 

 

 

Gates will open at 5:00 Pm with racing slated for a 7:00 PM start time.

 

 

 

 

NCRA Modifieds

 

 

 

 

81 Speedawy/ Park City, Kansas

 

 

 

 

April 11, 2014

 

 

 

 

49 Cars

 

 

 

 

1st Round Heat Races

 

 

 

 

1st Heat: 1) Ross Shipman, 2) Justin Rexwinkle, 3) Jason Hilliard, 4) Bill Siemers, 5) Jimmie Hobbs, 6) Justin Moler, 7) Tyler Shearhod 8) Joe Adams, 9) Barry Gifford, 10) Gene Weaver

 

 

 

 

2nd Heat: 1) Joshua Everhart, 2) Chris Pitts, 3) Ryan Gustin, 4) Don Hodges, 5) Tanner Mullens, 6) Casey McClaskey, 7) Cecil Dymond, 8) Briar Oelkers, 9) Richard Wilson, 10) Chris Purkey

 

 

 

 

3rd Heat: 1) John Allen, 2) Marc Hurd, 3) Van Gemmill, 4) Josh Lanterman, 5) Culyer Calkin, 6) Dean Brungardt, 7) Tanner Mullens, 8) Dustin Johnson, 9) Gary Kilbourn, 10) Greg Burt

 

 

 

 

4th Heat: 1) Dustin Belcher, 2) Nic Baalman, 3) Dan Powers, 4) Johnny Whitmore, 5) Tyler Davis, 6) Paden Phillips, 7) Jason McGehee, 8) Richie Wilson , 9) Grant Junghans

 

 

 

 

5th Heat: 1) Thomas Tillison, jr., 2) Stephen Muilenburg, 3) Brian Franz, 4) Brenden Gemmill, 5) Jon Thompson, 6) Mike Lawrence, 7) A.J. Brochu, 8) Rodney Chaffin, 9) Robbie Simmons

 

 

 

 

2nd Round Heat Races

 

 

 

 

1st Heat: 1) Ryan Gustin, 2) Tyler Shearhod, 3) Stephen Muilenberg, 4) Paden Phillips, 5) Jon Thompson, 6) Dustin Johnson, 7) Dean Brungardt, 8) Johnny Whitmore, 9) Grant Junghans, 10) Richard Wilson

 

 

 

 

2nd Heat: 1) Josh Lanterman, 2) Don Hodge, 3) Jason Hilliard, 4) Justin Moler, 5) Briar Oelkers, 6) Gene Weaver, 7) Cuyler Calkin, 8) Gary Kilbourn, 9) Barry Gifford, DNS) Joe Adams

 

 

 

 

3rd Heat: 1) Marc Hurd, 2) Thomas Tillison, Jr., 3) John Allen, 4) Brian Franz, 5) Joshua Everhart, 6) Jason McGehee, 7) Robbie Simmons, 8) Van Gemmill, 9) Mike Lawrence, 10) Chris Purkey

 

 

 

 

4th Heat: 1) Tanner Mullins, 2) Tyler Davis, 3) Nic Baalman, 4) Dustin Belcher, 5) Brenden Gemmill, 6) Casey McClaskey, 7) Cecil Dymond, 8) Greg Burt, 9) Justin Rexwinkle

 

 

 

 

5th Heat: 1) Bill Siemers, 2) Chris Pitts, 3) Kirby Robe, 4) Ross Shipman, 5) A.J. Brochu, 6) Jimmie Hobbs, 7) Rodney Chaffin, 8) Dan Powers, 9) Richie Wilson

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...