Jump to content

Kennedale Speedway Park results 8/25


Recommended Posts

IMCA Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas; 2. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 3. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 4. Heath Zucha, West, Texas; 5. Jack Jenkins, Waco, Texas; 6. Joe Williams, Waco, Texas; 7. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 8. Garryt Bayles, Arlington, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 2. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 3. Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas; 4. Jack Jenkins, Waco, Texas; 5. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 6. Joe Williams, Waco, Texas; 7. Heath Zucha, West, Texas; 8. Garryt Bayles, Arlington, Texas.

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Austin Carter;; 2. Tyler Smith, Richardson, Texas; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 4. Logan Carter;; 5. John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas; 6. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Austin Carter;; 2. Tyler Smith, Richardson, Texas; 3. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas; 4. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 5. Logan Carter;; 6. John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas.

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 3. Brandon Stewart, Academy, Texas; 4. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 5. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 6. Marvin Skinner, Grand Prairie, Texas; 7. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 8. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 9. Toby Liles, Emory, Texas; 10. Erik Miles, Azle, Texas; 11. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas; 12. Billy Mayo;; 13. Bobby Lovelis, Euless, Texas; 14. Clayton Thompson, Watauga, Texas; 15. Joe Gomez, Blue Ridge, Texas; 16. Matt Yates, Springtown, Texas; 17. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 18. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Marvin Skinner, Grand Prairie, Texas; 2. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 3. Erik Miles, Azle, Texas; 4. Bobby Lovelis, Euless, Texas; 5. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Clayton Thompson, Watauga, Texas; 3. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Brandon Stewart, Academy, Texas; 5. Matt Yates, Springtown, Texas; 6. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 3. Toby Liles, Emory, Texas; 4. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 5. Joe Gomez, Blue Ridge, Texas; 6. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Justin Broome, Haslet, Texas; 2. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 3. Michael Newhard, Royce City, Texas; 4. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 5. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 6. C Matt Robbins, Weatherford, Texas; 7. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 8. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 9. Charlie Knight, Granbury, Texas; 10. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 11. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas; 12. Tim McDonald, Keller, Texas; 13. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 14. John South, Grapevine, Texas; 15. Bob Odom, Grapevine, Texas; 16. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas; 17. Kyle Lovejoy, Burleson, Texas; 18. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas; 19. Stephen "BoBo" Covey, Midlothian, Texas; 20. Kirk Wood, Royse City, Texas; 21. Garrett Christian, Duncanville, Texas (DQ’d); 22. Andy Maines, Weatherford, Texas (DQ’d).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Michael Newhard, Royce City, Texas; 2. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 3. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 4. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas; 5. Andy Maines, Weatherford, Texas; 6. John South, Grapevine, Texas; 7. Bob Odom, Grapevine, Texas; 8. Kirk Wood, Royse City, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 2. Kyle Lovejoy, Burleson, Texas; 3. C Matt Robbins, Weatherford, Texas; 4. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 5. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Justin Broome, Haslet, Texas; 2. Charlie Knight, Granbury, Texas; 3. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 4. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 5. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas; 6. Tim McDonald, Keller, Texas; 7. Stephen "BoBo" Covey, Midlothian, Texas; 8. Garrett Christian, Duncanville, Texas.

 

IMCA Stock Cars

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 3. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 5. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 6. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas; 7. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 8. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 9. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas; 10. Willis Price, Arlington, Texas; 11. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 12. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 4. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 5. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas; 6. Willis Price, Arlington, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 4. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 5. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas; 6. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas.

 

Street Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Kirk Williams, Seagoville, Texas; 2. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 3. Justin Lamar, Midlothian, Texas; 4. Timothy Cashion, Grand Prairie, Texas; 5. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas; 7. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 8. Sam Hardin, Granbury, Texas; 9. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 10. Calvin Williams;; 11. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 12. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas; 13. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 14. Lance Hanson, Jr, Red Oak, Texas; 15. Dennis Kent, Edgewood, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 2. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Lance Hanson, Jr, Red Oak, Texas; 4. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Timothy Cashion, Grand Prairie, Texas; 6. Justin Lamar, Midlothian, Texas; 7. Sam Hardin, Granbury, Texas; 8. Dennis Kent, Edgewood, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas; 2. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas; 3. Calvin Williams;; 4. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 5. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 6. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Kirk Williams, Seagoville, Texas.

 

Racesaver Sprints

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas; 2. Scott Reneau, Trinidad, Texas; 3. David Garland, Irving, Texas; 4. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas; 5. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas; 6. Davis Barr, Austin, Texas; 7. Ed Keaton, Midlothian, Texas; 8. Steven Elliott, San Angelo, Texas; 9. Matt Etzelmiller;; 10. Collin Horner;; 11. Craig Woods, Forney, Texas; 12. Keith Sturgeon, Fort Worth, Texas; 13. John Gober, Poolville, Texas; 14. Grady Back, Forney, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Steven Elliott, San Angelo, Texas; 2. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas; 3. Scott Reneau, Trinidad, Texas; 4. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas; 5. John Gober, Poolville, Texas; 6. Davis Barr, Austin, Texas; 7. Collin Horner;.

 

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Ed Keaton, Midlothian, Texas; 2. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas; 3. David Garland, Irving, Texas; 4. Craig Woods, Forney, Texas; 5. Keith Sturgeon, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Matt Etzelmiller;; 7. Grady Back, Forney, Texas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...