Jump to content

Abilene Speedway results 7/21/12


Recommended Posts

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 -- 1. Tommy Fain, Abilene; 2. Josh McGaha, Abilene; 3. Charles Brewer, Abilene; 4. Fred Wojtek, Abilene; 5. Vince Ogle, Lubbock; 6. Danny Hogue, Abilene; 7. Mary Hogue, Abilene; 8. Danny Patterson, Merkel; 9. Tony Wink, Abilene; 10. Mark Patterson, Abilene; 11. Mikel Powers, Abilene; 12. Jim Thorp, Mertzon; 13. David Davis, Sweetwater.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

A-Main 01 -- 1. Robert Crabtree Jr., Clyde; 2. Shane Priddy, Abilene; 3. Stephen Robison, Abilene; 4. Chad Hertel, Abilene; 5. Gary Underwood, Abilene; 6. Michael Galan, Abilene; 7. Doug Easterling, Rule; 8. Mike Easterwood, Sundown; 9. Terry Owen, Merkel; 10. Michael Tennison, Baird; 11. Tobie Talk, Hawley; 12. Matt Mueller, Stamford; 13. Bradley Poor, Abilene; 14. Tyler Fain, Tuscola; 15. Steve Hayes, Eastland; 16. Todd Bartlett, Abilene.

 

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 -- 1. Billy Wade, San Angelo; 2. Jason Adcock, San Angelo; 3. Mart Wampler, Snyder; 4. Bill Poindexter, Clyde; 5. Fred Wojtek, Abilene; 6. Jim Thorp, Mertzon; 7. Bill Brzezinski, Roby; 8. Wayne Stremmel, Stamford; 9. Willie Free, Snyder; 10. H. Chance Brown, Tye; 11. David Phillips, Abilene.

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Rodney Sparks, Hawley; 2. Chase Parson, Abilene; 3. Tommy Phillips, Abilene; 4. Justin Cass, Abilene; 5. Ronnie Gregory, Cross Plains.

 

Street Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Robert Hall, Hamlin; 2. Teddy Weaver, Abilene; 3. Mike Easterwood, Sundown; 4. Tony Marcum, San Angelo; 5. Josh Abels, Abilene; 6. Robert Field, San Angelo; 7. Renee Bingham, San Angelo; 8. John Rister, Anson; 9. Kyle Kinzey, San Angelo; 10. William McNeely, Hamlin; 11. Jason Parker, Hamlin; 12. Jimmy Peace, San Angelo; 13. David Hedrick, Abilene; 14. Billy Lindsey, Merkel; 15. Jonathan Wright, Clyde; 16. Jayson Garner, Hamlin; 17. John Elkins, Anson; 18. Rusty Hinson, San Angelo; 19. Mitch Hall, Hamlin; 20. James Lindsey, Clyde.

 

Pure Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Brandon Elkins, Anson; 2. Chad Chance, Clyde.

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Michael Scott, Merkel; 2. Kody Priddy, Abilene; 3. Madison Pillow, Cisco; 4. Michaela Scott, Merkel; 5. Jessney Ragan, Roby.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...