Jump to content

Kennedale Speedway Park results 7/21/12


Recommended Posts

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 2. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 3. Wes Games, Granbury, Texas; 4. Lynn Gibson, Rhome, Texas; 5. Joey Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 6. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Garryt Bayles, Arlington, Texas; 8. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 9. Jack Jenkins, Waco, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 2. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas; 3. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 4. Joey Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 5. Lynn Gibson, Rhome, Texas; 6. Jack Jenkins, Waco, Texas; 7. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas; 8. Wes Games, Granbury, Texas; 9. Garryt Bayles, Arlington, Texas.

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas; 2. Austin Carter;; 3. Tyler Smith, Richardson, Texas; 4. Logan Carter;; 5. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 6. Brock Shirley;; 7. Kelsie Foster, Kennedale, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Logan Carter;; 2. Tyler Smith, Richardson, Texas; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 4. Brock Shirley;; 5. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas; 6. Austin Carter;; 7. Kelsie Foster, Kennedale, Texas.

 

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 -- 1. Marvin Skinner, Grand Prairie, Texas; 2. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 3. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 4. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 5. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 6. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 7. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 8. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 9. Erik Miles, Azle, Texas; 10. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 11. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas; 12. Jeremy Willis, Forney, Texas; 13. Michael Mason, Springtown, Texas; 14. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas; 15. Jerry Robinson, Godley, Texas; 16. Lee McCullogh, Crandall, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 2. Jeremy Willis, Forney, Texas; 3. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 5. Marvin Skinner, Grand Prairie, Texas; 6. Erik Miles, Azle, Texas; 7. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 8. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas; 9. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 2. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 3. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas,

Texas; 4. Lee McCullogh, Crandall, Texas; 5. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 6. Jerry Robinson, Godley, Texas.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

A-Main 01 -- 1. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 2. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 3. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 4. Michael Newhard, Royce City, Texas; 5. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas; 6. C Matt Robbins, Weatherford, Texas; 7. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 8. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 9. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 10. Charlie Knight, Granbury, Texas; 11. Tim McDonald, Keller, Texas; 12. Andy Maines, Weatherford, Texas; 13. Stephen "BoBo" Covey, Midlothian, Texas; 14. John South, Grapevine, Texas; 15. Zac Sydney, Farmersville, Texas; 16. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 17. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas (DNR); 18. Ruben Broussard, Springtown, Texas (DNR); 19. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas (DQ’d).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 2. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 3. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 4. Michael Newhard, Royce City, Texas; 5. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas; 6. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Ruben Broussard, Springtown, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 2. Zac Sydney, Farmersville, Texas; 3. C Matt Robbins, Weatherford, Texas; 4. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 5. Stephen "BoBo" Covey, Midlothian, Texas; 6. Charlie Knight, Granbury, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 2. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 3. Andy Maines, Weatherford, Texas; 4. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Tim McDonald, Keller, Texas; 6. John South, Grapevine, Texas.

 

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 3. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 4. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 5. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 6. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Jim Bird, Allen, Texas; 8. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 9. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas; 10. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 11. Raymond King, Mesquite, Texas; 12. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 13. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 3. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 4. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 5. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 6. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 2. Raymond King, Mesquite, Texas; 3. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 4. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas; 5. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas.

 

Street Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 2. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas; 3. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Sean Wofford, Burleson, Texas; 5. Justin Lamar, Midlothian, Texas; 6. Lance Hanson, Jr, Red Oak, Texas; 7. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 8. Luke Lindsey, Granbury, Texas; 9. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 10. Bill Malloy, San Angelo, Texas; 11. Miguel Gutierrez, Lanas, Texas; 12. Burt Wilten, Highland Village, Texas; 13. Mike McCoy, Dallas, Texas; 14. Clint Jordan, Burleson, Texas; 15. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 2. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas; 3. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 4. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 5. Clint Jordan, Burleson, Texas; 6. Miguel Gutierrez, Lanas, Texas; 7. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Lance Hanson, Jr, Red Oak, Texas; 2. Mike McCoy, Dallas, Texas; 3. Justin Lamar, Midlothian, Texas; 4. Sean Wofford, Burleson, Texas; 5. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 6. Bill Malloy, San Angelo, Texas; 7. Luke Lindsey, Granbury, Texas; 8. Burt Wilten, Highland Village, Texas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...