Jump to content

Devils Bowl Speedway results 7/21/12


Recommended Posts

7/21/2012 - Devil's Bowl Speedway Results...

 

 

Sprint Series of Texas

 

Heat 1 -- 1. #71 Rick Summers, Mesquite; 2. #17 Edd French, Keller; 3. #48 Nathan Moore, Dallas; 4. #41 Danny Merrell, Springtown; 5. #05 Dustin Woods, Forney; 6. #61 Ed Keaton, Midlothian; 7. #23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 8. #42 Cris Thode, Prosper; 9. #7 Carl Lamb, Garland; 10. #15 Chip Graham, Mesquite.

 

Heat 2 -- 1. #94 Drew Wright, Gunter; 2. #29 Russell Shoulders, Forney; 3. #9 Kurt Summers, Forney; 4. #08 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 5. #44 Jason Howell, Azle; 6. #56 Craig Woods, Forney; 7. #21 Kenny Elwood, Waco; 8. #24 Matt Yarbrough, Dallas; 9. #85 Adam Barr, Austin.

 

Heat 3 -- 1. #91 Kerry Rush, Irving; 2. #67 Rodney Henderson, Scurry; 3. #39 Raven Culp, Mesquite; 4. #01 Jerry Hammock, Waxahachie; 5. #93 James Reed, Dallas; 6. #59 Kenny Venable, Crandall; 7. #12 Gary Kelley, Lone Grove, Okla.; 8. #28 Trevor Reed, Dallas; 9. #88 Walter Lane, Benbrook.

 

B-Main -- 1. #21 Kenny Elwood, Waco; 2. #23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 3. #85 Adam Barr, Austin; 4. #05 Dustin Woods, Forney; 5. #15 Chip Graham, Mesquite; 6. #7 Carl Lamb, Garland; 7. #12 Gary Kelley, Lone Grove, Okla.; 8. #24 Matt Yarbrough, Dallas; 9. #28 Trevor Reed, Dallas; 10. #88 Walter Lane, Benbrook.

 

A-Main -- 1. #17 Edd French, Keller; 2. #39 Raven Culp, Mesquite; 3. #01 Jerry Hammock, Waxahachie; 4. #71 Rick Summers, Mesquite; 5. #94 Drew Wright, Gunter; 6. #67 Rodney Henderson, Scurry; 7. #44 Jason Howell, Azle; 8. #42 Cris Thode, Prosper; 9. #91 Kerry Rush, Irving; 10. #9 Kurt Summers, Forney; 11. #93 James Reed, Dallas; 12. #23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 13. #21 Kenny Elwood, Waco; 14. #56 Craig Woods, Forney; 15. #41 Danny Merrell, Springtown; 16. #08 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 17. #29 Russell Shoulders, Forney; 18. #48 Nathan Moore, Dallas; 19. #61 Ed Keaton, Midlothian; 20. #59 Kenny Venable, Crandall.

 

 

Late Models

 

Heat 1 -- 1. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. #75 Patrik Daniel, Wills Point; 3. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Memphis, Tenn.; 4. #25A Albert Boytis, Mexia; 5. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 6. #77 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; DNS - #99 Nate Jantz, McKinney; DNS - #98 Troy Tindall, Mabank.

 

Heat 2 -- 1. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 2. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. #1 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 4. #316 Mike Rucker, Wichita Falls; 5. #51 Brad Ables, Rockwall; 6. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 7. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; 8. #28 Ronnie Long, Mesquite.

 

A-Main -- 1. #28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 2. #82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 3. #12 Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 4. #1 Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 5. #75 Patrik Daniel, Wills Point; 6. #84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 7. #77 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 8. #ZZ Sloppy Hogg, Memphis, Tenn.; 9. #99 Nate Jantz, McKinney; 10. #316 Mike Rucker, Wichita Falls; 11. #17M Phil Miller, Plano; 12. #28 Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 13. #25A Albert Boytis, Mexia; 14. #31 Gary Lowe, Plano; DNS - #98 Troy Tindall, Mabank; DNS - #51 Brad Ables, Rockwall.

 

 

 

USA Limited Modified

 

Heat 1 -- 1. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton; 2. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Midlothian; 3. #8 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 4. #77B Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 5. #165M Matt Reid, Sunnyvale; 6. #75 Wally Beaty, Dallas.

 

Heat 2 -- 1. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 2. #21 Langley Johnson, Rockwall; 3. #81B Cody Simpson, Quinlan; 4. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 5. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 6. #707 Darby Shelby, Mesquite.

 

Heat 3 -- 1. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 2. #77 Brian Bolden, Quinlan; 3. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 4. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 5. #7 Bubba Spencer, Mesquite.

 

A-Main -- 1. #49 Chris Cleveland, Dallas; 2. #39 Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 3. #1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. #19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 5. #50 Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 6. #75 Wally Beaty, Dallas; 7. #8 Richard Murray, Rowlett; 8. #707 Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 9. #7 Bubba Spencer, Mesquite; 10. #56 Jimmy Criswell, III, Cedar Hill; 11. #165M Matt Reid, Sunnyvale; 12. #77 Brian Bolden, Quinlan; 13. #21 Langley Johnson, Rockwall; 14. #81B Cody Simpson, Quinlan; 15. #33 Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Midlothian; 16. #77B Marcus Baxter, Sachse; 17. #76 Anthony McCollom, Denton.

 

 

USA Modifieds

 

Heat1 -- 1. #24 Jeff Jones, Forney; 2. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 3. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 4. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 5. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; DNS - #05 Keith Hartman, Nevada.

 

Heat 2 -- 1. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 3. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 4. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 5. #15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall; 6. #02 Gary Corbin, Italy.

 

A-Main -- 1. #81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. #1S Ronnie Sigman, Dallas; 3. #36T Trent Dorman, Mesquite; 4. #25 Tony Staats, Terrell; 5. #24 Jeff Jones, Forney; 6. #19 Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 7. #4 Tracy Adams, Rowlett; 8. #B23 Bill Blue, Allen; 9. #15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall; 10. #39 Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; DNS = #02 Gary Corbin, Italy; DNS - #05 Keith Hartman, Nevada.

 

 

Street Stocks

 

Heat -- 1. #00H Jeff Stroup, Forney; 2. #22 Scott Prather, Combine; 3. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 4. #92 Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 5. #36 Gary Corbin, Italy; 6. #75X David Gailley, Forney; 7. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 8. #34 Alex Anders, Stephenville.

 

A-Main -- 1. #2 James Shaw, Jr., Wichita Falls; 2. #00H Jeff Stroup, Forney; 3. #75X David Gailley, Forney; 4. #35 Gary Corbin, Italy; 5. #92 Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale; 6. #82M Kyle Money, Mesquite; 7. #34 Alex Anders, Stephenville; DNS - #22 Scott Prather, Combine.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...