Jump to content

Kennedale Speedway Park results 7/7


Recommended Posts

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 2. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 3. Rodney Sparks, Hawley, Texas; 4. Todd Hefner, Aledo, Texas; 5. Tommy Phillips, Abilene, Texas; 6. Ronnie Gregory, Abilene, Texas; 7. Jeff Mueller, Cedar Hill, Texas.

Heat 01 -- 1. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas; 2. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 3. Todd Hefner, Aledo, Texas; 4. Rodney Sparks, Hawley, Texas; 5. Ronnie Gregory, Abilene, Texas; 6. Jeff Mueller, Cedar Hill, Texas; 7. Tommy Phillips, Abilene, Texas.

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas; 2. John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas; 3. Logan Carter;; 4. Austin Carter;; 5. Tyler Smith, Richardson, Texas; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 7. Kelsie Foster, Kennedale, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas; 2. John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas; 3. Tyler Smith, Richardson, Texas; 4. Logan Carter;; 5. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 6. Austin Carter;; 7. Kelsie Foster, Kennedale, Texas.

 

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 5. Jeremy Willis, Forney, Texas; 6. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 7. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas; 8. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 9. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas; 10. Lee McCullogh, Crandall, Texas; 11. Shea Thompson;; 12. Gene Skelton, Alvord, Texas; 13. Michael Mason, Springtown, Texas; 14. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 15. Clayton Thompson, Watauga, Texas; 16. Marvin Skinner, Grand Prairie, Texas; 17. Brian Petrich; Ferris, Texas; 18. Jason Moore, Weatherford, Texas; 19. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas (DNR).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas; 2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas; 3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 4. Gene Skelton, Alvord, Texas; 5. Michael Mason, Springtown, Texas; 6. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 7. Brian Petrich; Ferris, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Clayton Thompson, Watauga, Texas; 2. Jeremy Willis, Forney, Texas; 3. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas; 4. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 5. Jason Moore, Weatherford, Texas; 6. Shea Thompson;.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 3. Marvin Skinner, Grand Prairie, Texas; 4. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas; 5. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 6. Lee McCullogh, Crandall, Texas.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

A-Main 01 -- 1. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 2. Zac Sydney, Farmersville, Texas; 3. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 4. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 5. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 6. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 7. Justin Broome, Haslet, Texas; 8. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas; 9. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas; 10. Kyle Lovejoy, Burleson, Texas; 11. Archie Whitt, Jr, Nevada, Texas; 12. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 13. C Matt Robbins, Weatherford, Texas; 14. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 15. Preston Manka, Grand Prairie, Texas; 16. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 17. John South, Grapevine, Texas; 18. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 19. Stephen "BoBo" Covey, Midlothian, Texas; 20. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas; 21. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas; 22. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 23. Andy Maines, Weatherford, Texas; 24. Michael Newhard, Royce City, Texas; 25. Jared York, Seagoville, Texas; 26. Charlie Knight, Granbury, Texas (DNR); 27. J C Howell, Mabank, Texas (DNR).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Jared York, Seagoville, Texas; 2. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 3. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 4. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 5. John South, Grapevine, Texas; 6. Archie Whitt, Jr, Nevada, Texas; 7. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas; 8. Kyle Lovejoy, Burleson, Texas; 9. Stephen "BoBo" Covey, Midlothian, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Zac Sydney, Farmersville, Texas; 2. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Charlie Knight, Granbury, Texas; 5. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 6. J C Howell, Mabank, Texas; 7. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas; 8. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 9. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Michael Newhard, Royce City, Texas; 2. Justin Broome, Haslet, Texas; 3. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas; 4. Preston Manka, Grand Prairie, Texas; 5. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas; 6. C Matt Robbins, Weatherford, Texas; 7. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas; 8. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 9. Andy Maines, Weatherford, Texas.

 

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 4. J C Howell, Mabank, Texas; 5. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 6. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 7. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 8. Austin Gregg;; 9. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 10. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas; 11. Raymond King, Mesquite, Texas; 12. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. J C Howell, Mabank, Texas; 2. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 4. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 5. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 6. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Raymond King, Mesquite, Texas; 4. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas; 5. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas.

 

Street Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas; 3. Justin Lamar, Midlothian, Texas; 4. Kenneth Chamberlain;; 5. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 6. Kirk Williams, Seagoville, Texas; 7. Bill McGee, Irving, Texas; 8. Jackie Hefti;; 9. Lance Hanson, Jr, Red Oak, Texas; 10. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 11. Chris Clark, Red Oak, Texas; 12. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas; 13. Tom Chambers, Irving, Texas; 14. Dennis Kent, Edgewood, Texas; 15. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 16. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 17. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas; 2. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 3. Tom Chambers, Irving, Texas; 4. Dennis Kent, Edgewood, Texas; 5. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 8. Lance Hanson, Jr, Red Oak, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 2. Justin Lamar, Midlothian, Texas; 3. Kirk Williams, Seagoville, Texas; 4. Chris Clark, Red Oak, Texas; 5. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 6. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Bill McGee, Irving, Texas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...