Jump to content

Whittington answers with USMTS triumph at Royal Purple Raceway


Recommended Posts

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Saturday, February 19, 2011

 

Opportunity knocks, Whittington answers with USMTS triumph at Royal Purple Raceway

 

BAYTOWN, Texas (Feb. 19) – John O Whittington took advantage of an early-race caution flag, then beat Kelly Shryock to the finish line to score the victory in Saturday afternoon’s USMTS Casey’s General Stores National Tour powered by Swan Energy main event at the Royal Purple Raceway in Baytown, Texas.

 

From the outside of the front row, Chris Brown muscled his way past polesitter Shane Hebert at the drop of the green flag and proceeded to lead the first nine laps of the contest.

 

Defending USMTS National Champion Jason Hughes moved into the second spot to challenge for the lead, but he and Brown made contact while fighting for the top spot. Brown spun, but both drivers were sent to the rear of the field for having a hand in the caution.

 

Randy Timms would have set the pace for the restart, but a flat tire forced him to the pits and handed the lead to Whittington, who was running in the fourth spot when the incident occurred.

 

Taking advantage of a prime opportunity, the 29-year-old from nearby Vidor went unchallenged over the remaining 26 caution-free laps to secure the $2,000 win and his first since recording his only other USMTS victory at the Gator Motorplex in Willis on Oct. 23, 2009.

 

Shryock claimed the runner-up spot, with Cody Smith, Bumper Jones and Bobby Malchus finishing third, fourth and fifth. Sixth through tenth were Thursday night winner Ryan Gustin, Clyde Dunn Jr., 14-year-old Lucas Schott, Mark Dotson and Howard Willis.

 

After their excursion earlier in the race, Hughes and Brown were able to salvage 13th- and 14th-place finishes, respectively.

 

Dunn’s run to finish seventh from 21st on the starting grid earned him the Mesilla Valley Transportation Hard Charger Award.

 

Coupled with a fourth-place finish Thursday, Whittington leads the Southwest Region standings by three points (187 to 184) over Gustin, followed by Shryock (179), Hughes (162), Jones (159), Brown (155), Smith (141), T.J. Herndon (138), Dotson (136) and Dereck Ramirez (135).

 

Herndon came up one spot short of qualifying for the “A” Main in the third Real Racing Wheels “B” Main, but used the first provisional starting spot awarded this season to garner a 12th-place finish and secure his spot atop the Rookie of the Year standings after two events.

 

Friday night’s racing program was postponed due to heavy fog that settled in over the former Houston Raceway Park. The plan on Saturday was to rework the racing surface following the make-up program, and then stage another complete show.

 

A field of 80 USMTS Modifieds was on hand Saturday, including all 73 that were in attendance on Thursday plus seven new faces.

 

But once again, the fog rolled in and began to hamper visibility during Saturday’s early program and force officials to postpone the second half of Saturday’s doubleheader.

 

The $3,000-to-win finale of the inaugural Texas Spring Nationals will now be held on Sunday, March 20. The event will cap a three-race weekend in the Houston area that begins on Friday, March 18, at the Golden Triangle Raceway Park in Beaumont, followed by a show on Saturday, March 19, at the Gator Motorplex in Willis.

 

Up next for the USMTS Casey’s General Stores National Tour powered by Swan Energy will be a two-day excursion into the Cornhusker State on Friday and Saturday, March 4-5, for the 8th Annual Nebraska Spring Thaw at the Junction Motor Speedway in McCool Junction, Neb.

 

Friday’s feature winner will garner $2,000 while a top prize of $3,000 is set aside for the driver visiting victory lane on Saturday.

 

In addition to the usual stars and cars of the USMTS and the Dirt Knights television series, NASCAR veteran Ken Schrader has announced that he will be competing both days for the third straight year. Race fans will also be treated to the Iron Man Challenge for USRA Karl Chevrolet Stock Cars along with two-man Cruisers both days.

 

An open practice will be held on Thursday, March 3, from 6:00 to 8:30 p.m. with free admission to the grandstands and $20 pit passes.

 

On Friday evening, pit gates will open at 12 noon, grandstand gates open at 5:00 and racing is set for 7:00. On Saturday, pit gates will open at 10:00 a.m. and grandstands open at 12 noon with racing at 2:00. If needed, Sunday will be used as a rain date with the same start times as Saturday.

 

Camelot Inn and Suites is located just 5 minutes north of the racetrack and is offering a special rate for USMTS fans. To book your reservation, call 402-362-6885 or visit www.camelotyork.com online.

 

Located five miles south of I-80 on US 81, the Junction Motor Speedway is a state-of-the-art facility entering its eighth year of operation. The track is a super-fast, 3/8-mile clay oval boasting 80-foot-wide straight-aways, making for a lot of racing room for the drivers and a lot of wheel-to-wheel action for fans. For more information, call 402-773-5538 or check out www.junctionmotorspeedway.com.

 

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also follow the USMTS on Facebook, MySpace, Twitter and YouTube.

 

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS

USMTS Casey’s General Stores National Tour powered by Swan Energy

Inaugural Texas Spring Nationals – Night 2 of 2

Royal Purple Raceway, Baytown, Texas

Saturday, February 19, 2011

 

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed, reason out (if any) and money won. The top 14 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races are locked into the “A” Main, with the top 8 re-drawing for starting positions 1-8.

 

ISKY RACING CAMS HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps):

1. (2) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.

2. (3) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.

3. (12) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

4. (11) 88xx Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.

5. (5) 2 Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas.

6. (7) 66x Mike Dillard, Allen, Texas.

7. (10) 83 Willy Kraft, Mico, Texas.

8. (1) 9n Brent Nicholas, Baytown, Texas.

9. (14) 5m Joe Mayhew, Highlands, Texas.

10. (6) 99 Landon Anderson ®, Richmond, Texas.

11. (13) 148 Russell Moore ®, Conroe, Texas.

12. (4) E26 Dallas Everett ®, Beebe, Ark.

13. (9) 56 David Horner, Houston, Texas.

14. (8) 51 Jeff Wood, Willis, Texas.

 

NEW VISION GRAPHICS HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps):

1. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.

2. (4) 85d Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.

3. (2) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas.

4. (9) 717 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas.

5. (1) 00 Darrel Dawson, Midlothian, Texas.

6. (12) L1 Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, La.

7. (7) 71 Philip Houston ®, Odessa, Texas.

8. (13) 74 Topper Dugas ®, Denham Springs, La.

9. (3) 68 Danny Barringer, Lufkin, Texas.

10. (5) 7x Rory Jordan, Victoria, Texas.

11. (10) 955 Robert Metz Jr., Lumberton, Texas.

12. (8) 25 Donny Wyble, Beaumont, Texas.

13. (11) 76 Jeff Rowland ®, Pauls Valley, Okla.

14. (14) 22y Randy Keith, Shawnee, Kan.

 

EIBACH SPRINGS HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps):

1. (1) 5w John O Whittington, Vidor, Texas.

2. (13) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.

3. (2) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.

4. (3) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.

5. (8) 29d Brad Dierks ®, Clarence, Iowa.

6. (10) 10 Aaron Jorden ®, Benton, La.

7. (12) 1 T.J. Herndon ®, Atwood, Tenn.

8. (4) 360 Jason Boyd ®, Tomball, Texas.

9. (5) 95 Kevin Pratt, Houston, Texas.

10. (7) 87 John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla.

11. (6) 71 Robert Baker ®, Benton, Ark.

12. (9) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

13. (11) 25 Ron Keith, Shawnee, Kan.

 

PBM PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #4 (8 laps):

1. (8) 3c Chris Brown, Spring, Texas.

2. (2) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.

3. (11) 23 Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas.

4. (10) 12c Corey Babbitt, Channelview, Texas.

5. (4) 12t Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas.

6. (3) 41 Joe Bob Veach, Crosby, Texas.

7. (13) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.

8. (9) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.

9. (1) 64 Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla.

10. (7) 69b Tim Boudreaux, Cleveland, Texas.

11. (5) 94 Nick Hardcastle ®, Corpus Christi, Texas.

12. (6) 211 Richie Ginn ®, Baton Rouge, La.

13. (12) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

 

HEAT RACE #5 (8 laps):

1. (3) 95 Keith Foss ®, Winona, Minn.

2. (5) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

3. (7) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas.

4. (9) 69 Lucas Schott ®, Chatfield, Minn.

5. (10) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas.

6. (4) 76 Jesse Manning ®, Brazoria, Texas.

7. (11) 34 Ben Stephens, Hattiesburg, MS.

8. (1) 21 Troy Seidl, Magnolia, Texas.

9. (2) 2 Jerry Standifer, Howe, Okla.

10. (13) 4b Danny Booth ®, Paris, Texas.

11. (8) 15g Bubba Gates, Santa Fe, Texas.

12. (6) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.

13. (12) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas.

 

HEAT RACE #6 (8 laps):

1. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.

2. (2) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.

3. (4) 30 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas.

4. (7) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyville, Texas.

5. (1) 51 Tracy Denby Jr., Vidor, Texas.

6. (9) 707 P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas.

7. (8) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.

8. (5) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.

9. (11) C27 Chase Del Rio ®, West Monroe, La.

10. (10) 37w Scott Ward, Watertown, S.D.

11. (12) 19 Doug Begnaud ®, Cypress, Texas.

12. (6) 22 Tracy Denby Sr., Vidor, Texas.

13. (13) 156 Steve Pugh, Anderson, Texas.

 

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 4 advance):

1. (1) 12c Corey Babbitt, Channelview, Texas.

2. (5) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.

3. (3) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyville, Texas.

4. (2) 717 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas.

5. (9) 41 Joe Bob Veach, Crosby, Texas, $60.

6. (22) 156 Steve Pugh, Anderson, Texas, $80.

7. (18) 15g Bubba Gates, Santa Fe, Texas, $60.

8. (21) 25 Ron Keith, Shawnee, Kan., $60.

9. (20) 22 Tracy Denby Sr., Vidor, Texas, $60.

10. (11) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D., $60.

11. (15) 7x Rory Jordan, Victoria, Texas, $80.

12. (16) 37w Scott Ward, Watertown, S.D., $80.

13. (4) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas, $80.

14. (8) 34 Ben Stephens, Hattiesburg, MS, $80.

15. (7) 12t Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas, $80.

16. (10) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, $80.

17. (14) 64 Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla., $80.

18. (6) 707 P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, $80.

19. (17) 955 Robert Metz Jr., Lumberton, Texas, $80.

20. (13) 4b Danny Booth ®, Paris, Texas, $80.

21. (19) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M., $80.

22. (12) 21 Troy Seidl, Magnolia, Texas, $80.

 

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 4 advance):

1. (1) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.

2. (2) 69 Lucas Schott ®, Chatfield, Minn.

3. (3) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas.

4. (21) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

5. (7) 51 Tracy Denby Jr., Vidor, Texas, $80.

6. (17) 71 Robert Baker ®, Benton, Ark., $80.

7. (4) L1 Larry Clevenger, Greenwood, La., $80.

8. (15) 87 John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla., $80.

9. (11) 9n Brent Nicholas, Baytown, Texas, $80.

10. (10) 71 Philip Houston ®, Odessa, Texas, $80.

11. (9) 76 Jesse Manning ®, Brazoria, Texas, $80.

12. (12) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo., $80.

13. (22) 51 Jeff Wood, Willis, Texas, $60.

14. (19) 211 Richie Ginn ®, Baton Rouge, La., $80.

15. (5) 10 Aaron Jorden ®, Benton, La., $80.

16. (8) 66x Mike Dillard, Allen, Texas, $80.

17. (20) 56 David Horner, Houston, Texas, $80.

18. (14) 2 Jerry Standifer, Howe, Okla., $80.

19. (6) 2 Kenny Gaddis, Hallsville, Texas, $80.

20. (13) 68 Danny Barringer, Lufkin, Texas, $80.

21. (16) 148 Russell Moore ®, Conroe, Texas, $80.

22. (18) E26 Dallas Everett ®, Beebe, Ark., $80.

 

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #3 (15 laps, top 4 advance):

1. (2) 30 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas.

2. (3) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.

3. (1) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.

4. (5) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.

5. (7) 1 T.J. Herndon ®, Atwood, Tenn., $80.

6. (11) 360 Jason Boyd ®, Tomball, Texas, $80.

7. (8) 83 Willy Kraft, Mico, Texas, $60.

8. (4) 29d Brad Dierks ®, Clarence, Iowa, $80.

9. (10) 5m Joe Mayhew, Highlands, Texas, $60.

10. (19) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla., $80.

11. (14) 99 Landon Anderson ®, Richmond, Texas, $80.

12. (15) 69b Tim Boudreaux, Cleveland, Texas, $60.

13. (12) C27 Chase Del Rio ®, West Monroe, La., $80.

14. (20) 76 Jeff Rowland ®, Pauls Valley, Okla., $80.

15. (13) 95 Kevin Pratt, Houston, Texas, $60.

16. (9) 74 Topper Dugas ®, Denham Springs, La., $80.

17. (17) 94 Nick Hardcastle ®, Corpus Christi, Texas, $80.

18. (18) 25 Donny Wyble, Beaumont, Texas, $60.

19. (21) 101 Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas, $60.

20. (16) 19 Doug Begnaud ®, Cypress, Texas, $80.

21. (6) 00 Darrel Dawson, Midlothian, Texas, $80.

22. (22) 22y Randy Keith, Shawnee, Kan., $60.

 

“A” MAIN (35 laps):

1. (10) 5w John O Whittington, Vidor, Texas, Pierce/CB, $2000.

2. (8) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, Skyrocket/, $1500.

3. (13) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas, Hughes/Chase, $1000.

4. (9) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M., GRT/Sputs, $900.

5. (12) 88xx Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, Hughes/Wells, $800.

6. (18) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Hughes/Mullins, $700.

7. (21) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyville, Texas, Hughes/Mullins, $750.

8. (19) 69 Lucas Schott ®, Chatfield, Minn., Hughes/Action, $600.

9. (11) 85d Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo., GRT/KSE, $550.

10. (5) 23 Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas, Evolution/CB, $500.

11. (22) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas, Fast1/, $450.

12. (27) 1 T.J. Herndon ®, Atwood, Tenn., GRT/KMF, $190.

13. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, $375.

14. (2) 3c Chris Brown, Spring, Texas, Skyrocket/ProPower, $350.

15. (26) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan., Hughes/, $325.

16. (17) 30 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas, CAM/Allard, $300.

17. (23) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa, BC/Mullins, $300.

18. (25) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn., GRT/Sputs, $300.

19. (24) 717 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas, DirtWorks/Centex, $300.

20. (14) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Ramirez/, $300.

21. (3) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, $300.

22. (15) 12c Corey Babbitt, Channelview, Texas, TRE/, $300.

23. (20) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, $300.

24. (1) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La., Hughes/ASI, $300.

25. (16) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn., Hughes/Sputs, $300.

26. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, Hughes/Geddes, $300.

27. (7) 95 Keith Foss ®, Winona, Minn., DirtDueller/Brink, $300.

 

® = Rookie of the Year contender.

 

Lap Leaders: Brown 1-9, Whittington 10-35.

Total Laps Led: Whittington 26, Brown 9.

Margin of Victory: 0.504 second.

Pole Winner: Shryock.

Mesilla Valley Transportation Hard Charger: Dunn (started 21st, finished 7th).

Next Race: Friday-Saturday, March 4-5, Junction Motor Speedway, McCool Junction, Neb.

Southeast Region Points: Whittington 187, Gustin 184, Shryock 179, Hughes 162, Jones 159, Brown 155, Smith 141, Herndon 138, Dotson 136, Ramirez 135.

Rookie of the Year Points: Herndon 138, Schott 131, Dierks 105, Houston 97, Baker 95, Foss 95.

COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Year Points: CB 18, ProPower 18, Mullins 15, Sputs 14, Chase 9.

Chassis Builders Championship Points: Hughes 18, Pierce 18, Skyrocket 18, GRT 13, Evolution 9.

 

Contingency Awards:

American Racer – not awarded.

Eibach Springs – Whittington.

Forty9Designs.com – Jones, Dotson.

Hooker Harness – Herndon.

ISKY Racing Cams – Hebert.

KSE Racing Products – Shryock.

Marsh Racing Wheels – Foss.

New Vision Graphics – Hughes.

Nitroquest – Seidl, Everett, Randy Keith.

Mesilla Valley Transportation – Dunn.

PBM Performance Products – Brown.

Real Racing Wheels – Pugh, Denby Jr., Boyd.

Ruter Farms – not awarded.

 

LIMITED MODS

 

HEAT #1

1. (3) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.

2. (9) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.

3. (2) 64 Thomas Downey, Houston, Texas.

4. (1) 19 Randy Seals, Humble, Texas.

5. (6) 84 Stacy Tyler, Crosby, Texas.

6. (4) 11jr Johnny Brown, Lumberton, Texas.

7. (5) 90 Dustin Butcher, Corpus Christi, Texas.

8. (7) 99 Donald Hebert, Scott, La.

9. (8) R69 Roy January, Port Lavaca, Texas.

 

HEAT #2:

1. (2) 94 Sean Jones, Mansfield, Texas.

2. (1) 12m Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas.

3. (4) 1b Grant Brown, Silsbee, Texas.

4. (5) 29 Mike Walling, Crosby, Texas.

5. (9) 26g J.J. Jennings, Corpus Christi, Texas.

6. (7) 260 Erik Thorne, Baytown, Texas.

7. (6) 27 Randy Lewis, Huble, Texas.

8. (8) 44 Neal Manchester, Spring, Texas.

9. (3) 123 Kenneth Montgomery, Huntsville, Texas.

 

HEAT #3:

1. (2) 78 Kamron Campbell, Breaux, La.

2. (3) 3j Kevin DuPont, Carencro, La.

3. (4) 24b Brent Broussard, Carencro, La.

4. (8) 9b Danny Hebert, Duson, La.

5. (1) 48p John Paul Talkington, Denham Springs, La.

6. (9) 211 Chad Fitzgerald, Baytown, Texas.

7. (6) 148 Tommy Moore, Conroe, Texas.

8. (5) 46 Randy Bridges, Marvel, Texas.

9. (7) X Jerry Dugas, Denham Springs, La.

 

HEAT #4:

1. (4) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

2. (7) 33 Bobby Fehring, Mountain View, Texas.

3. (8) 17 Frankie Rash, Houston, Texas.

4. (6) 24 Corey Babbitt, Channelview, Texas.

5. (9) 21 Paul White, Temple, Texas.

6. (3) 188 Derek Rashall, Dayton, Texas.

7. (2) 25 Brian Brooks, Inez, Texas.

8. (5) 147 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas.

9. (1) 13md Brandon Buhler, Livingston, La.

 

B MAIN:

1. (5) 90 Dustin Butcher, Corpus Christi, Texas.

2. (3) 211 Chad Fitzgerald, Baytown, Texas.

3. (11) 46 Randy Bridges, Marvel, Texas.

4. (1) 11jr Johnny Brown, Lumberton, Texas.

5. (10) 44 Neal Manchester, Spring, Texas.

6. (2) 260 Erik Thorne, Baytown, Texas.

7. (7) 148 Tommy Moore, Conroe, Texas.

8. (8) 25 Brian Brooks, Inez, Texas.

9. (12) 147 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas.

10. (16) 13md Brandon Buhler, Livingston, La.

11. (13) R69 Roy January, Port Lavaca, Texas.

12. (14) 123 Kenneth Montgomery, Huntsville, Texas.

13. (15) X Jerry Dugas, Denham Springs, La.

14. (4) 188 Derek Rashall, Dayton, Texas.

15. (6) 27 Randy Lewis, Huble, Texas.

16. (9) 99 Donald Hebert, Scott, La.

 

A MAIN:

1. (3) 64 Thomas Downey, Houston, Texas, $700.

2. (4) 12m Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas, $400.

3. (7) 3j Kevin DuPont, Carencro, La., $300.

4. (1) 17 Frankie Rash, Houston, Texas, $200.

5. (10) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla., $170.

6. (5) 1b Grant Brown, Silsbee, Texas, $140.

7. (12) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, $120.

8. (20) 21 Paul White, Temple, Texas, $100.

9. (8) 33 Bobby Fehring, Mountain View, Texas, $90.

10. (15) 9b Danny Hebert, Duson, La., $80.

11. (2) 24b Brent Broussard, Carencro, La., $75.

12. (16) 24 Corey Babbitt, Channelview, Texas, $70.

13. (22) 211 Chad Fitzgerald, Baytown, Texas, $65.

14. (19) 48p John Paul Talkington, Denham Springs, La., $60.

15. (11) 94 Sean Jones, Mansfield, Texas, $60.

16. (13) 19 Randy Seals, Humble, Texas, $60.

17. (23) 46 Randy Bridges, Marvel, Texas, $60.

18. (14) 29 Mike Walling, Crosby, Texas, $60.

19. (17) 84 Stacy Tyler, Crosby, Texas, $60.

20. (6) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La., $60.

21. (18) 26g J.J. Jennings, Corpus Christi, Texas, $60.

22. (24) 11jr Johnny Brown, Lumberton, Texas, $60.

23. (9) 78 Kamron Campbell, Breaux, La., $60.

24. (21) 90 Dustin Butcher, Corpus Christi, Texas, $60

 

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...