Jump to content

IMCA National, Regional, State points as of 6/4/04


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release Contact Bill Martin

June 4, 2004

 

National Point Standings

I.M.C.A. Sunoco Modifieds

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 1,102

2. Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb. 1,051

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1,011

4. William E. Saltzman, Merced, Calif. 947

5. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 901

6. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 874

7. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 831

8. Jesse Barnhill, Bagdad, Fla. 819

9. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 813

10. Johnnie Baptista, Winton, Calif. 780

11. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 763

12. William (Doug) Rogers, Chipley, Fla. 735

13. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown, Iowa 718

14. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif. 710

15. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 703

16. Rick A. Green, Liberty Hill, Texas 696

17. Jason Barnhill, Milton, Fla. 690

18. Robert S. Williamson, Merced, Calif. 671

19. Blake Pigeon, Abilene, Texas 667

20. Wesley Griffin, Chipley, Fla. 666

 

I.M.C.A. Sunoco Stock Cars

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,166

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1,030

3. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 1,019

4. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas 1,003

5. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 994

6. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 989

7. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 982

8. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 932

9. Luke Veren, Haverhill, Iowa 898

10. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan. 888

11. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan. 880

12. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 855

13. Brandon Dulock, Lorena, Texas 832

14. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 827

15. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 816

16. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 791

17. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 770

18. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 763

19. Shad Stevens, Troy, Texas 731

20. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 715

 

I.M.C.A. Hobby Stocks

1. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 779

2. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 758

3. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa 739

4. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 730

5. Chase Neill, Fort Worth, Texas 728

6. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 725

7. Christopher Ater, Haltom City, Texas 701

Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa 701

9. David Watkins, Haltom City, Texas 690

10. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan. 664

11. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 616

12. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 604

13. Nick Topil, Rising City, Neb. 581

14. Tim Gannon, Des Moines, Iowa 576

15. Terry Shearer, Auburn, Neb. 571

16. Andy Boeckman, Wall Lake, Iowa 558

17. David Redmon, Rhome, Texas 551

18. Hans Houfek, Homer, Neb. 543

19. Matt Drottz, Fort Worth, Texas 526

20. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 523

 

 

Dirt Works South Central Region

(from Texas unless noted)

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco 1,102

2. Trevor Egbert, Salado 1,011

3. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 901

4. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton 831

5. Chase Glick, Buffalo 763

6. Rick A. Green, Liberty Hill 696

7. Blake Pigeon, Abilene 667

8. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 639

9. James Holder, Waco 624

10. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville 623

11. G.W. Egbert, Salado 581

12. Trent Crawford, Midland 568

13. Glen Hibbard, Euless 552

14. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby 538

15. Darryl Campbell, Everman 521

16. Varian Sisson, Springtown 510

17. Chris Glick, Buffalo 480

18. Justin Radcliff, China Spring 473

19. David A. Cooke, Austin 467

20. Hardy Henderson, Round Rock 458

 

 

Regional Stock Car Point Standings

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region (all are from Texas)

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine 1,166

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth 1,030

3. Charlie Wilson, Denton 1,019

4. Jeff Sustaire, Emory 1,003

5. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott 994

6. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 989

7. Toby Miller, Boyd 982

8. Michael Miles, Keller 855

9. Brandon Dulock, Lorena 832

10. Chad Estes, Troy 827

11. Travis Evans, Bullard 816

12. Jason Honey, Waco 791

13. Shad Stevens, Troy 731

14. Ed Thompson, Waco 715

15. Steve Spoonts, Belton 665

16. Kevin Sustaire, Emory 641

17. Danny Bugh, Gladewater 635

18. Tim Pyle, Midland 554

19. Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville 529

20. Jason Batt, Temple 523

 

 

 

Longacre Racing Products State Point Standings (top five)

Modifieds

 

Texas

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 1,185

2. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1,124

3. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 901

4. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 831

5. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 763

 

 

 

Stock Cars

 

Louisiana

1. Kevin Nixon, Keithville, La. 401

2. David Winslett, Bossier City, La. 386

3. Randy Nixon, Shreveport, La. 350

4. Danny Bugh, Gladewater, Texas 324

5. Terry Morris, Gladewater, Texas 316

 

New Mexico

1. Frank Powell Jr., Ignacio, Colo. 226

2. Rex Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M. 217

3. Tim Pyle, Midland, Texas 212

4. Daniel Christensen, Farmington, N.M. 210

5. Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M. 206

 

Oklahoma

1. Tommy McKinney, Cartwright, Okla. 294

2. Brad Benson, Lewisville, Texas 288

3. Rodney Wayne Shankles, Marietta, Okla. 283

4. David Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla 275

James Ray Johnson, Calera, Okla. 275

 

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,195

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1,094

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1,072

4. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 1,053

5. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 989

 

 

Hobby Stocks

 

New Mexico

1. Triston Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 230

2. James W. Newton, Eunice, N.M. 216

3. Josh Pickerel, Eunice, N.M. 179

4. Duane Kirk, Hobbs, N.M. 170

5. Mark Bateman, Hobbs, N.M. 165

Sonny Garrett, Odessa, Texas 165

 

Texas

1. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1,143

2. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 1,058

3. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 929

4. Chase Neill, Fort Worth, Texas 805

5. David Watkins, Haltom City, Texas 735

 

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...