Jump to content

Tulsa Shootout Thursday results


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

25th Annual Tulsa Shootout Thursday Micro Results

 

By Lonnie Wheatley

 

TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2009) – A record count of Micro Sprint Cars descended upon the Tulsa State Fairgrounds QuikTrip Center on Thursday as the 25th Annual Tulsa Shootout fired off at the Tulsa Expo Raceway.

 

A staggering total of 584 competitors in the five Micro Sprint Car classes and the ASCS Midget debut took to the ¼-mile clay oval on Thursday with 75 heat races and 15 qualifying races logged into the record books.

 

When the final checkered flag of 2009 had flown, Tulsa's Chris Andrews is the one that earned the pole for Saturday night's Tulsa Shootout championship feature in the Outlaw Micro Sprints with Indiana's Nate Lauderbaugh slated to start alongside.

 

Other drivers earning pole starting positions for Saturday night's main events included Scott Sawyer ("A" Class), Andrew Deal (Non-Wing), Colton Wiseley (Restricted "A") and Josiah Ribeiro (Junior Sprints).

 

Richard Kreisel and Gary Taylor topped the inaugural ASCS ECOTech Chevy Midget heat races, with Saturday's qualifiers to set the grid for the main event.

 

Racing action at the 25th Annual Tulsa Shootout shifts to Karts and Quads on Friday, with the 9:00 a.m. practice followed by heat races and "B" Mains.

 

Kart and Quad championship main events fire off at 9:00 a.m. on Saturday, followed by Micro Semi-Mains and then the Micro main events at 6:00 p.m.

 

Micro Sprint Results:

 

600cc Outlaws (135 entries):

 

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 in Passing Points to Five Qualifying Races; Balance to Saturday's semis):

 

Heat 1: 1. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 2. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 294-Kyle Amerson (Wildwood, MO), 6. 04-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 7. 64-Chad Boone (Great Bend, KS), 8. 017-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK).

 

Heat 2: 1. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 4. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 5. 07-Trent Wilson (Delphi, IN), 6. 222-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO), 7. 3-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 8. 83-Braiden Cardinal (West Terre Haute, IN).

 

Heat 3: 1. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 2. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL), 3. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 4. 09-Ryan Langston (Clayton, IN), 5. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 6. 116-Tyler Tuner (Hanford, CA), 7. 183-Wesley McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 8. 86-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL).

 

Heat 4: 1. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 3. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 4. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA), 5. 831-Greg Dillion (Terre Haute, IN), 6. 107-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 7. 033-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 8. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA).

 

Heat 5: 1. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 4. 115-Ritchie Burcik (Tulsa, OK), 5. 15-Eric Edwards (Creal Springs, IL), 6. 95-Jimmy Miller (Arthur, IL), 7. 67-Bob Bouff (Sharpsville, IN), 8. 170-Michael Wickham (Ramona, OK).

 

Heat 6: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 4. 44-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 5. 6-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 6. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 7. 138-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 010-Ryan Scobee (Fillmore, IN).

 

Heat 7: 1. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 3. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 4. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 5. 60-Nathan Benson, 6. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 7. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO), 8. 91-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK).

 

Heat 8: 1. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 5. 171-Quinn Jones (Sweet Springs, MO), 6. 96-Zachary Gigot (Garden City, KS), 7. 118-Brandon Sheppard (New Berlin, IL), 8. 97-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL).

 

Heat 9: 1. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 2. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 5. 311-Brent Zimmerman (Great Bend, KS), 6. 126-Vernon McGee (Clay Center, KS), 7. 12-Jake Palmisano (Decatur, IL), 8. 66-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX).

 

Heat 10: 1. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 2. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 3. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK), 6. 1-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA), 7. 19-Natasha Cox (Casey, IL), 8. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL).

 

Heat 11: 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 2. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 3. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 4. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 5. 113-Brad Hannum (Granite Bay, CA), 6. 93-Dustin Morgan (Tulsa, OK), 7. 114-Jerry Evans (Keller, TX), 8. 199-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK).

 

Heat 12: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 39-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 26-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 6. 59-Jake Wright (Cutler, IN), 7. 121-Shawn Arndt (York, PA), 8. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK).

 

Heat 13: 1. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN), 3. 69-Ryan Frantz (Atwood, IL), 4. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 5. 11-Ryan Greth (New Bloomfield, PA), 6. 181-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 7. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL), 8. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS).

 

Heat 14: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 3. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 391-Brandon Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 6. 76-Paul Graham (Malvern, PA), 7. 127-Kyle Merriman (Newcastle, OK), 8. 112-Nic Harris (Atlanta, IL).

 

Heat 15: 1. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 3. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 4. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 5. 17-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 6. 38-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 7. 022-Rhett Miller (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).

Heat 16: 1. 13-Jonathan Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 2. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 3. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 4. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 5. 33-Mike Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 6. 10-Christine Root (Fair Oaks, CA), 7. 129-Brandon Hahn (Tulsa, OK).

 

Heat 17: 1. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 2. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 3. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 77-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 22-Taylor Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 7. 16-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 8. 9-Paul Nienhiser (Chapin, IL).

 

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):

 

Qualifier 1: 1. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 99-Joshua Shipley (Peoria, AZ), 3. 84-Tyler Day (Atwood, IL), 4. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 27-Jesse Frazier (Tulsa, OK), 6. 61-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 511-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 8. 011-Danny Billings (Topeka, KS), 9. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 10. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 11. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 12. 125-Kyle Larson (Elk Grove, CA).

 

Qualifier 2: 1. 151-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 3. 73-Jake Mosley (Claremore, OK), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 25-Timothy Buckwalter (Douglassville, PA), 7. 159-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK), 8. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 9. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 10. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 11. 7-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 12. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN).

 

Qualifier 3: 1. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 3. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 4. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 5. 14-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 6. 111-Jeremy Camp (Blue Mound, IL), 7. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 8. 132-Garrett Abrams (Rushville, IN), 9. 008-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 10. 37-Matt Peterson (Wilton, CA), 11. 941-Andrew Peters (Greentown, IN), 12. 32-Dereck King (Vienna, IL).

 

Qualifier 4: 1. 08-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 8-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 3. 225-Daniel Robinson (Wayne City, IL), 4. 24-Austin Laskey (Herrin, IL), 5. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 6. 44-Mike Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 7. 79-Ryan Duke (Claremore, OK), 8. 13-Jonathon Beyer (Chouteau, OK), 9. 160-Chance Terrel (Oklahoma City, OK), 10. 68-Paul Day (Atwood, IL), 11. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 12. 01-Ron Scott (Collinsville, OK).

 

Qualifier 5: 1. 2-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 87-Caleb Graybeal (Leroy, IL), 3. 81-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 4. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 5. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 6. 48-Stanley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 8. 23-Mason Moore (Princeton, CA), 9. 102-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 10. 31-Russell Hunt (Liberty, MO), 11. 161-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 12. 20-Dusty Young (Benton, AR).

 

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 8-Chris Andrews, 2. 152-Nate Lauderbaugh, 3. 81-Frank Flud, 4. 27-Jesse Frazier, 5. 02-Ryan Reeves, 6. 029-Austin Stone, 7. 101-Kirk Berkley, 8. 177-Todd Carmichael, 9. 151-Todd Kirkman, 10. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford, 11. 999-Brady Bacon, 12. 08-Riley Adair, 13. 2-Travis Senter, 14. 332-Nick Ivy, 15. 73-Jake Mosley, 16. 99-Joshua Shipley.

 

“A” Class (154 entries):

 

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

 

Heat 1: 1. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 3. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 4. 281-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 5. 44-James Hatch (Rio Rancho, NM), 6. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 7. 17-Travis Harris (Owasso, OK), 8. 07-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK).

 

Heat 2: 1. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 4. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 5. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK0, 6. 67-Alysan Pearson (Pryor, OK), 7. 017-Jalen Morris (Elk River, MN), 8. 121-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK).

 

Heat 3: 1. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 2. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 3. 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 4. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 50-Megan Wood (Kokomo, IN), 6. 18-Jno Randall (Waco, TX), 7. 141-Brad Best (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX).

 

Heat 4: 1. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 3. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 135-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL), 7. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 8. 511-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA).

 

Heat 5: 1. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 2. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 3. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 4. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 5. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 6. 013-Josiah McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 7. 06-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 510-Jordan Campbell (Bloomington, IL).

 

Heat 6: 1. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 2. 001-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR), 3. 02-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 80-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 5. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 6. 611-Claud Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 8. 777-Brooke Green (Higginsville, MO).

 

Heat 7: 1. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 2. 145-Tanner Berryhill (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 4. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 5. 68-Tyler Gunn (Napoleon, OH), 6. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 2-Zach Garner (Fort Smith, AR).

 

Heat 8: 1. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 2. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 3. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 4. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 5. 122-Kevin Ramey (Fort Worth, TX), 6. 69-Jeromy Hefler (Kennedale, TX). DNS: 022-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

 

Heat 9: 1. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 2. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 3. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 4. 14-Penn Wilder (Rogers, AR), 5. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 6. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 7. 61-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 8. 170-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK).

 

Heat 10: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 12-Jason Johnson (Dewey, OK), 4. 138-Kyle Neal (Ewing, IL), 5. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 7. 244-Dusty Ford (Tulsa, OK). Disqualified: 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), illegal right rear tire.

 

Heat 11: 1. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 2. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK), 3. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 4. 39-Blake Dewberry (El Reno, OK), 5. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 6. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 7. 24-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 183-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK).

 

Heat 12: 1. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 97-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 3. 15-Nathan Killion (Houstonia, MO), 4. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 6. 72-Andy Rousselot (Wagoner, OK), 7. 143-Garrett Rider (Lawson, MO), 8. 021-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX).

 

Heat 13: 1. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 3. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. 20-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 5. 146-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 6. 194-Nick Schaefer (Marshall, MO). DNS: 102-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 751-Alan Cunningham (Goodson, MO).

 

Heat 14: 1. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 2. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 3. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 33-Hunter Sanders (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 6-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 6. 70-Daniel Hemric (Kannapolis, NC), 7. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX), 8. 081-Austin Shores (Atoka, OK).

 

Heat 15: 1. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 2. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 3. 37-Brad Smith (Logansport, IN), 4. 115-Ritchie Burk (Tulsa, OK), 5. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 6. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 116-Tyler Turner (Hanford, CA).

 

Heat 16: 1. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 3. 93-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 4. 105-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 5. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 6. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 7. 29-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN).

 

Heat 17: 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 3. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 4. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 5. 125-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 6. 40-Dustin Denmark (Bringhurst, IN), 7. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

 

Heat 18: 1. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 2. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 4. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 5. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 6. 4-Harold Hewis (Amarillo, TX), 7. 557-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS).

 

Heat 19: 1. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 211-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 36-Jared Williams (Herand, CA), 5. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL), 6. 714-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS).

 

Heat 20: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 3. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 4. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 5. 130-Brad Young (Burleson, TX), 6. 45-Ty Marrel (Warner, OK), 7. 191-Ali Wood (Massena, IA), 8. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK).

 

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):

 

Qualifier 1: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 3. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 4. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 7. 001-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR), 8. 34-Brandon Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 9. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 10. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 11. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 12. 53-Quinton Benson (Sweet Springs, MO).

 

Qualifier 2: 1. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 3. 220-Travis Senter (Osceola, AR), 4. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 5. 25-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 6. 32-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 9. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 10. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 11. 431-Britt Pemberton (Mattoon, IL), 12. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).

 

Qualifier 3: 1. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 351-Jess Island (Rapid City, SD), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 5. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 6. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 7. 113-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 97-Brian Ritter (Tulsa, OK), 10. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 11. 145-Martin Edwards (Mesquite, TX), 12. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS).

 

Qualifier 4: 1. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 2. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 3. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 22-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 98-Derrick McBride (Oklahoma City, OK), 7. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA),k 8. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA), 9. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 10. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 11. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 12. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK).

 

Qualifier 5: 1. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 4. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 5. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 6. 144-Michael Dicely (Lewisberry, PA), 7. 36-Jared Williams (Herland, CA), 8. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 9. 5-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 42-Wacey McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 11. 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 12. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO).

 

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 77-Scott Sawyer, 2. 132-Garrett Aitken, 3. 220-Travis Senter, 4. 152-J.J. Simmons, 5. 0-Cole Berkenbile, 6. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford, 7. 821-Steven Shebester, 8. 27-Bryan Clauson, 9. 41-Tyson Hall, 10. 771-Jonathan Beason, 11. 73-Alex Sewell, 12. 177-Todd Carmichael, 13. 011-Wyatt Burks, 14. 92-Jake Rosario, 15. 22-Drew Hillenburg, 16. 94-Layne Himebaugh.

 

Non-Wing (159 entries):

 

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to "B" Mains):

 

Heat 1: 1. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 30-Chris Weyer (Des Moines, IA), 4. 18-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 5. 70-Daniel Hemric (Kannapolis, NC), 6. 294-Kyle Amerson (Wildwood, MO), 7. 711-David Pleaugh (St. Augustine, FL), 8. 053-Cody Meade (Dewey, OK).

 

Heat 2: 1. 93-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 2. 351-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 3. 431-Shafer Douglas (Charleston, IL), 4. 021-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 5. 3-Jerry McGinnis (Wellston, OK), 6. 146-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK0, 7. 41-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 8. 24-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX).

 

Heat 3: 1. 321-Chad Winfrey, 2. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 105-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 4. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 5. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 6. 821-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 7. 83-Jonathan Halford (Tulsa, OK0, 8. 381-Madison McGill (Bartlesville, OK).

 

Heat 4: 1. 47-Jeffrey Newell (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 140-Caleb Armstrong (New Castle, OK), 4. 61-Justyne Hamblin (Hanford, CA), 5. 05-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 6. 29-Matt Johnson (Delphi, IN), 7. 19-Keith Burton (Owasso, OK), 8. 178-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS).

 

Heat 5: 1. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 3. 5-Shelby Byrd (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 181-Tony Roney (Herculaneum, MO), 5. 46-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 6. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 7. 444-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 8. 197-Carson McCarl (Altoona, IA).

 

Heat 6: 1. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 3. 022-Curtis Jones (Tulsa, OK), 4. 222-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 5. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 6. 193-Raleigh Shepherd (Houston, TX), 7. 111-Harlan Hulsey (Owasso, OK). DNS: 08-Randy Stringer (Owasso, OK).

 

Heat 7: 1. 04-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 00-Nick Rummel (Enid, OK), 3. 211-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 81-Wesley McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 5. 831-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 6. 97-Devon Piper (Springfield, IL0, 7. 16-Kyle Skaggs (Fort Cobb, OK), 8. 004-Nolan Boone (Del City, OK).

 

Heat 8: 1. 143-Garrett Rider (Lawson, MO), 2. 777-Brooke Green (Higginsville, MO), 3. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 76-Jarmey Martin (Sedalia, MO), 5. 48-Joe Klonoski (Amarillo, TX), 6. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 100-Colin Voiles (Decatur, IL), 8. 126-Dustin Mgee (Clay Center, KS).

 

Heat 9: 1. 144-Steve Buckwalter (Royersford, PA), 2. 28-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 3. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS), 4. 17-Cole Wood (Woodland Park, CO), 5. 86-Alex Harris (Atwood, IL), 6. 152-J.J. Simmons (Alvin, TX), 7. 170-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 8. 59-Billy Lawhead (Tulsa, OK).

 

Heat 10: 1. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 2. 135-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 4. 133-Carlton Richesin (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 511-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 6. 0-Cole Berkenbile (Fort Gibson, OK), 7. 122-Kevin Ramey (Fort Worth, TX), 8. 01-Terrance Wickham (Copan, OK).

 

Heat 11: 1. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 2. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 3. 139-Kenzie Ruston (El Reno, OK), 4. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 5. 461-Derrick Hawkins (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 7. 035-Chase Meade (Dewey, OK), 8. 551-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO).

 

Heat 12: 1. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 13-Trent Carter (Terra Bella, CA), 4. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 39-Blake Dewberry (El Reno, OK), 6. 117-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 7. 43-David McDuffee (Harrah, OK), 8. 007-Cody Carter (Tuttle, OK).

 

Heat 13: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita,KS), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 07-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 5. 44-James Hatch (Rio Rancho, NM), 6. 714-Claud Estes (Mansfield, TX), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 80-Dean Alexander (Visalia, CA).

 

Heat 14: 1. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 2. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 3. 33-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 4. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 5. 6-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 6. 129-Rob Johnson (Delphi, IN), 7. 128-Gordon Geyer (Owasso, OK), 8. 37-Howard Weaver II (Logansport, IN).

 

Heat 15: 1. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 3. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 4. 66-Chad Pyle (Exeter, MO), 5. 57-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 6. 53-Gene Hines (Bartlesville, OK), 7. 12-Jason Johnson (Dewey, OK), 8. 051-Kevin Horcher (Belleville, IL).

 

Heat 16: 1. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 2. 78-Dustin Dixson (Bartlesville, OK), 3. 027-Jordan McPherson (Amarillo, TX), 4. 14-Cordy Horn (Charleston, IL), 5. 7-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 6. 188-John Whisman (Catoosa, OK), 7. 216-Chance Bishop (Bartlesville, OK), 8. 20-Chris Barker (Eldorado, AR).

 

Heat 17: 1. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 2. 001-Jimmy Wells (Benton, IL), 3. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN), 4. 35-Cameron Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 332-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 6. 116-Cody Conley (Pryor, OK), 7. 221-Andy Malpocker (St. Charles, MO), 8. 9-Brandon Reagle (Tulsa, OK).

 

Heat 18: 1. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 32-Trey Marcham, 5. 15-Ryan Leek (Warsaw, IN), 6. 017-Jalen Morris (Elk River, MN), 7. 69-Jeromy Hefler (Kennedale, TX), 8. 10-Dalton Terrel (Blanchard, OK).

 

Heat 19: 1. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 2. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 99-Shane Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 4. 4-Harold Lewis (Amarillo, TX), 5. 98-Robert McBride, 6. 183-Wayne Stephens (Tulsa, OK), 7. 131-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 8. 130-Brad Young (Burleson, TX).

 

Heat 20: 1. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticelllo, IN), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 102-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 291-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 5. 281-Chris Wilson (Raymore, MO), 6. 58-Donnie Wickham (Copan, OK). DNS: 717-Aaon Alley (Lakeside City, TX).

 

Qualifying Races (10 Laps - Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to "A" Main; Balance to Saturday's semis):

 

Qualifier 1: 1. 201-Colton Heath (Marysville, WA), 2. 198-Hunter Jones (Randlett, OK), 3. 771-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 90-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 5. 351-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 6. 811-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 7. 101-Kirk Berkley (Blanchard, OK), 8. 81-Wesley McIntyre (McCordsville, IN), 9. 143-Garrett Rider (Lawson, MO), 10. 8-Eddie Moss (Deland, FL), 11. 211-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 12. 133-Calton Richesin (Bartlesville, OK).

 

Qualifier 2: 1. 321-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 2. 95-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 4. 93-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 7. 91-Brent Venable (Anadarko, OK), 8. 411-David McIntosh (Sand Springs, OK), 9. 33-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 10. 110-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 11. 027-Jordan McPherson (Amarillo, TX), 12. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO).

 

Qualifier 3: 1. 47-Jeffrey Newell (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 177-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 3. 27-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 4. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 5. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 6. 85-Mike Terry, Jr. (Plainfield, IN), 7. 112-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 8. 088-Colton Brown (Brownsburg, IN), 9. 99-Shane Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 10. 777-Brooke Green (Higginsville, MO), 11. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 12. 00-Nick Rummel (Enid, OK).

 

Qualifier 4: 1. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 555-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 78-Dustin Dixson (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 102-Sasha Sessums (Burleson, TX), 5. 021-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 6. 001-Jimmy Wells (Benton, IL), 7. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 8. 123-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 9. 700-Jason Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 11. 135-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 12. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK).

 

Qualifier 5: 1. 144-Steve Buckwalter (Royersford, PA), 2. 1-Mike Ward (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 4. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 140-Caleb Armstrong (New Castle, IN), 6. 04-Tim Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 7. 18-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 8. 999-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 9. 40-Rodney Stealy (Lakeville, IN), 10. 005-Jeremy Dockery (Amarillo, TX), 11. 28-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 12. 31-Dylan Kadous (Topeka, KS).

 

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 95-Andrew Deal, 2. 77-Chris Andrews, 3. 201-Colton Heath, 4. 78-Dustin Dixson, 5. 177-Todd Carmichael, 6. 27-Bryan Clauson, 7. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford, 8. 771-Jonathan Beason, 9. 132-Garrett Aitken, 10. 38-Jimmy Wood, 11. 90-Reece Goetz, 12. 1-Mike Ward, 13. 351-Matt Sherrell, 14. 321-Chad Winfrey, 15. 47-Jeffrey Newell, 16. 74-D.J. Estes.

 

Restricted “A” Class (84 entries):

 

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 16 in Passing Points to "A" Main; Balance to 6 "B" Mains):

 

Heat 1: 1. 170-Sam McGhee (Camby, IN), 2. 181-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 3. 1-Jaron James (Mannford, OK), 4. 25-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 5. 4-Garrett Duff (Weldon, IL), 6. 511-Clinton Boyles (Greenwood, MO), 7. 201-Haley Witcher (Marshall, MO), 8. 92-Chad Feather (Kearney, MO).

 

Heat 2: 1. 001-Nic Jenkins (Bryant, AR), 2. 120-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 3. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX), 4. 171-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 5. 33-Haylee Oliver (Greenwood, AR), 6. 133-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 7. 51-Alan Cunningham (Goodson, MO), 8. 199-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

 

Heat 3: 1. 31-Jordan Howell (Columbia, MO), 2. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 88-Laney Feight (Indianola, IA), 4. 08-Karli Tounzen (Van Buren, AR), 5. 113-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 6. 81-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 7. 96-Austin Crowder (Muskogee, OK). DNS: 41-Kaitlyn Martin (Harrah, OK).

 

Heat 4: 1. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 91-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 3. 081-Austin Shores (Atoka, TN), 4. 65-Cade Cowles (Bixby, OK), 5. 38-Garrett Long (Porterville, CA), 6. 05-Tyler Hunt (Oronogo, MO), 7. 11-Jake Brewer (Fulton, MO), 8. 56-Joe Faloon (Rochester, IL).

 

Heat 5: 1. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 2. 99-Trevor Hunt (Liberty, MO), 3. 16-Brock Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 4. 024-Trenton Borchers (Mannford, OK), 5. 29-Nicholas Abbott (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 8-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 7. 121-Kameron Key (Warrensburg, MO), 8. 144-Kelby Watt (Adel, IA).

 

Heat 6: 1. 444-Andy Farley (Brighton, CO), 2. 26-Craig Ronk (Warsaw, IN), 3. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 4. 187-Cody Jarvis (Mustang, OK), 5. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 6. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 7. 47-Austin Helt (Jenks, OK), 8. 19-Seth Sleeper (Choctaw, OK).

 

Heat 7: 1. 27-Lauren Longbrake (Columbus, OH), 2. 151-Seth Hancock (Bakersfield, CA), 3. 44-Christopher Martin (Ankeny, IA), 4. 108-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 5. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 6. 98-Nathan Weida (Owasso, OK), 7. 89-Blake Jenkins (Little Rock, AR), 8. 87-Kyle Thompson (Spring Branch, TX).

 

Heat 8: 1. 118-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 2. 127-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 3. 17-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 4. 66-Benjamin Hunley (Goshen, IN), 5. 6-Dakota Gaines (North Little Rock, AR), 6. 316-Caleb Weaver (Catoosa, OK), 7. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

 

Heat 9: 1. 14-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 2. 023-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 70-Dylan Wickham (Ramona, OK), 4. 022-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 5. 3-Garron Brimmer (Desoto, TX), 6. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 12-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX).

 

Heat 10: 1. 18-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 2. 21-Ty Hulsey (Owasso, OK), 3. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 9-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 5. 13-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX), 6. 117-Connor Atkinson (Hutchinson, KS), 7. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK).

 

Heat 11: 1. 01-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 3. 128-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 4. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 5. 48-Jarrett Martinez (Columbia, KY), 6. 2-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 7. 15-Hunter Montgomery (Saint Hedwig, TX).

 

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 20-Colton Wiseley, 2. 31-Jordan Howell, 3. 07-Cord Dodson, 4. 91-Tyler Thomas, 5. 99-Trevor Hunt, 6. 16-Brock Berreth, 7. 10-Darien Roberts, 8. 77-Colton Brewer, 9. 444-Andy Farley, 10. 27-Lauren Longbrake, 11. 181-Josh Marcham, 12. 023-Hannah Adair, 13. 128-Karley Kay Dobson, 14. 170-Sam McGhee, 15. 001-Nic Jenkins, 16. 118-Tyler Gordon.

 

Junior Sprints (37 entries):

 

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 14 in Passing Points to "A" Main; Balance to Two "B" Mains):

 

Heat 1: 1. 18-Mason McGuire (Fletcher, OK), 2. 90-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 3. 19-Dylan Cantwell (Salina, OK), 4. 751-Broc Elliott (California, MO), 5. 024-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 97-Blake Hulland (Owasso, OK), 7. 99-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 8. 60-Kent Miller, Jr. (Overland Park, KS).

 

Heat 2: 1. 31-Josiah Ribeiro (Tulare, CA), 2. 3-Garet Williamson (Columbia, MO), 3. 15-Jase Randolph (Bixby, OK), 4. 8-Race Gubderson (Antigo, WI), 5. 999-Blake Battles (Collinsville, OK), 6. 44-Gabe Wilson (Delphi, IN), 7. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK). DNS: 181-Kaitlyn Martin (Harrah, OK).

 

Heat 3: 1. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 2. 10-Amber Dayle Whitener (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 22-Seth Brown (Edmond, OK), 4. 88-Garrett Hulsey (Lake Lotawana, MO), 5. 1-Dylan Dickson (Coweta, OK), 6. 2-Robby Resch (Antigo, WI), 7. 4-Tanner Resch (Antigo, WI).

 

Heat 4: 1. 09-Tyler Duff (Weldon, IL), 2. 91-Cameron Beller (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 78-Tanner Conn (Oklahoma City, OK), 4. 27-Alex Coronado (Modesto, CA), 5. 9-Matt Moore (Bethany, OK), 6. 77-Victoria Leslie (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 24-Sawyer Guidry (Broken Arrow, OK).

 

Heat 5: 1. 71-Caleb Wilkerson (Indianapolis, IN), 2. 5-Skylar Hagin (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 25-Taylor Reimer (Tulsa, OK), 4. 991-Bailey Elliott (California, MO), 5. 7-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 6. 33-Leighton Clift (Aline, OK), 7. 49-Trenton Jackson (Rogers, AR).

 

Top 14 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 31-Josiah Ribeiro, 2. 25-Taylor Reimer, 3. 09-Tyler Duff, 4. 3-Garet Williamson, 5. 10-Ambery Dayle Whitener, 6. 18-Mason McGuire, 7. 21-Brendon Wiseley, 8. 71-Caleb Wilkerson, 9. 90-Parker Price-Miller, 10. 91-Cameron Beller, 11. 5-Skylar Hagin, 12. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 13. 22-Seth Brown, 14. 751-Broc Elliott.

 

ECOTech Chevy / Ford Focus Midgets (15 entries):

 

Heat Races (8 Laps):

 

Heat 1: 1. 93-Richard Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 2. 3-Reece Goetz (Snohomish, WA), 3. 1-Kevin Ramey (Fort Worth, TX), 4. 2-Justyn Cox (Clarksburg, CA), 5. 91-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 6. 99-Bryan Clauson (Noblesville, IN), 7. 5-Lonny Alton (El Dorado Hills, CA). 8. 09-Chett Gehrke (Broken Arrow, OK).

 

Heat 2: 1. 84-Gary Taylor (Snohomish, WA), 2. 72-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 3. 56-Curtis Bailey (Bartlesville, OK), 4. 77-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 9-Jacob Wilson (Crawfordsville, IN), 6. 35-Cody Ledger (Omaha, NE), 7. 19-Corey Mallo (Cheyenne, WY).

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...