Jump to content

IMCA National/Regional/State points as of 2/27/04


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release Contact Bill Martin

Feb. 27, 2004 (319) 472-2201, x225

 

National I.M.C.A. Sunoco Modified Point Standings

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 298

2. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 297

3. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas 244

4. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 243

5. Chris Olexiewicz, Gilbert, Ariz. 224

6. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 223

7. Jim Collinsworth, Cottonwood, Ariz. 217

8. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 214

Phil Penney, Pervical, Iowa 214

10. Darin Center, Mesa, Ariz. 213

11. William E. Saltzman, Merced, Calif. 212

12. Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas 205

13. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 197

14. Blake Pigeon, Abilene, Texas 183

15. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 174

16. James Holder, Waco 169

17. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 160

18. Elias Anderson, Austin, Texas 152

Jim MacNeil, Phoenix, Ariz. 152

20. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 151

 

Regional Modified Point Standings

D&M Performance Western Region

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 298

2. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas 244

3. Chris Olexiewicz, Gilbert, Ariz. 224

4. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 223

5. Jim Collinsworth, Cottonwood, Ariz. 217

6. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 214

7. Darin Center, Mesa, Ariz. 213

8. William E. Saltzman, Merced, Calif. 212

9. Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas 205

10. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 197

11. Jim MacNeil, Phoenix, Ariz. 152

12. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 151

13. Steve West, Aztec, N.M. 142

14. Dan Collinsworth, Chandler, Ariz. 134

Jim Hurd, Queen Creek, Ariz. 134

16. Mark Fowler, Phoenix, Ariz. 133

17. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach., Calif. 113

18. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb. 110

19. Jim Bonetti, Pahrump, Nev. 108

20. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 104

 

Dirt Works South Central Region

(all are from Texas)

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco 297

2. Trevor Egbert, Salado 243

3. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 214

4. Blake Pigeon, Abilene 183

5. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi 174

6. James Holder, Waco 169

7. Chase Glick, Buffalo 160

8. Elias Anderson, Austin 152

9. Tanner Whitmire, Taft 144

10. Joey Whitehead, Lago Vista 140

11. Christopher D. Brown, Sandia 131

12. Chris Glick, Buffalo 127

13. Dale Flanagan, Corpus Christi 124

14. Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi 122

15. Rick A. Green, Liberty Hill 118

16. Gary Chambless, Elkhart 110

17. Glen A. Derks II, Cedar Park 108

18. Jason Bernal, Killeen 105

19. Tracy Fink, Austin 95

20. Justin Radcliff, China Spring 94

 

 

National I.M.C.A. Sunoco Stock Car Point Standings

(all are from Texas, these are also Destroyer Chassis Southern Region standings)

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine 328

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth 302

3. Charlie Wilson, Denton 297

4. Toby Miller, Boyd 284

5. Matthew Bagley, Balch Springs 249

6. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 233

7. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott 225

8. Jason Honey, Waco 216

9. Chad Estes, Troy 194

10. Travis Evans, Bullard 178

11. Donald Lewis, Austin 159

12. Jeff Sustaire, Emory 150

13. James Hyde, Granbury 143

14. Robin Luthultz, Canyon Lakes 139

15. Shad Stevens, Troy 124

16. M.K. Wallace, Converse 115

17. Michael Miles, Keller 104

18. Justin McGehee, Lampasas 100

19. Jonathan Pearson, Gatesville 75

20. Raymond King, Mesquite 74

 

National I.M.C.A. Hobby Stock Point Standings (all are from Texas)

1. Dillon Smith, Waco 291

2. Christopher Ater, Haltom City 288

3. Dustin Lemaster, Joshua 236

4. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills 213

5. Chase Neill, Fort Worth 145

6. Barry Tuttle, San Antonio 136

7. Jerry West, Fort Worth 110

8. Ted Thomas, Post 101

9. Curtis Rose, Glen Rose 98

10. Corey Rose, Glen Rose 73

11. Jerry Chapman, Waco 36

Gregg Godfry, Aransas Pass 36

Carl Woods, Rockport 36

14. Edward Autenrieth, Grand Prairie 34

Darryl Prosek, Corpus Christi 34

Carlos Rangel, Rockport 34

17. Michael Busch, Waco 32

 

 

Longacre Racing Products State Point Standings (top five)

Modifieds

 

Arizona

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 298

2. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas 244

3. Chris Olexiewicz, Gilbert, Ariz. 224

4. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 223

5. Jim Collinsworth, Cottonwood, Ariz. 217

 

Texas

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 297

2. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 243

3. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 214

4. Blake Pigeon, Abilene, Texas 183

5. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 174

 

Stock Cars

Louisiana

1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis. 40

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 39

3. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 38

4. Raymond King, Mesquite, Texas 37

5. Todd Inman, Des Moines, Iowa 36

 

Texas

1. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 291

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 289

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 273

4. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 266

5. Matthew Bagley, Balch Springs, Texas 238

 

Hobby Stocks

Texas

1. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 291

2. Christopher Ater, Haltom City, Texas 288

3. Dustin Lemaster, Joshua, Texas 236

4. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 213

5. Chase Neill, Fort Worth, Texas 145

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...