Jump to content

IMCA National/Regional/State points as of 2/20


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release Contact Bill Martin

Feb. 20, 2004 (319) 472-2201, x225

 

National I.M.C.A. Sunoco Modified Point Standings

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 265

2. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 221

3. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas 209

4. Jim Collinsworth, Cottonwood, Ariz. 193

William E. Saltzman, Merced, Calif. 193

6. Chris Olexiewicz, Gilbert, Ariz. 186

7. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 185

8. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 184

9. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 178

10. Darin Center, Mesa, Ariz. 177

11. Phil Penny, Pervical, Iowa 174

12. Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas 173

13. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 166

14. Elias Anderson, Austin, Texas 152

15. Tanner Whitmire, Taft, Texas 144

16. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 136

17. Jim MacNeil, Phoenix, Ariz. 123

Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 123

19. Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi, Texas 122

20. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 121

Blake Pigeon, Abilene, Texas 121

 

Regional Modified Point Standings

D&M Performance Western Region

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 265

2. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas 209

3. Jim Collinsworth, Cottonwood, Ariz. 193

William E. Saltzman, Merced, Calif. 193

5. Chris Olexiewicz, Gilbert, Ariz. 186

6. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 184

7. Darin Center, Mesa, Ariz. 177

8. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 174

9. Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas 173

10. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 166

11. Jim MacNeil, Phoenix, Ariz. 123

Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 123

13. Steve West, Aztec, N.M. 117

14. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach., Calif. 113

15. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb. 110

16. Jim Bonetti, Pahrump, Nev. 108

17. Jim Hurd, Queen Creek, Ariz. 104

Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 104

19. Mark Fowler, Phoenix, Ariz. 99

20. Dan Collinsworth, Chandler, Ariz. 97

 

Dirt Works South Central Region

(all are from Texas)

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco 221

2. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 185

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado 178

4. Elias Anderson, Austin 152

5. Tanner Whitmire, Taft 144

6. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi 136

7. Lawrence Mikulencak, Corpus Christi 122

8. Chase Glick, Buffalo 121

Blake Pigeon, Abilene 121

10. Gary Chambless, Elkhart 110

11. Glen A. Derks II, Cedar Park 108

12. James Holder, Waco 107

13. Joey Whitehead, Lago Vista 104

14. Christopher D. Brown, Sandia 96

15. Curt Clegg, San Antonio 87

Chris Glick, Buffalo 87

17. Dale Flanagan, Corpus Christi 84

18. Rick A. Green, Liberty Hill 81

19. Jason Bernal, Killeen 77

20. Bobby Grobe, Corpus Christi 75

 

Barnett Harley Davidson Canyon Raceway Winter Series for Modifieds

Peoria, Ariz.

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 225

2. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas 209

3. Jim Collinsworth, Cottonwood, Ariz. 193

4. Chris Olexiewicz, Gilbert, Ariz. 186

5. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 184

6. Darin Center, Mesa, Ariz. 177

7. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 174

8. Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas 173

9. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 166

10. Jim MacNeil, Phoenix, Ariz. 123

Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 123

 

National I.M.C.A. Sunoco Stock Car Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 251

2. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 229

3. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 227

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 224

5. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 209

6. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 200

7. Matthew Bagley, Balch Springs, Texas 199

8. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 195

9. Donald Lewis, Austin, Texas 127

10. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 117

11. James Hyde, Granbury, Texas 109

Robin Luthultz, Canyon Lakes, Texas 109

13. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 104

14. Justin McGehee, Lampasas, Texas 100

15. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas 99

16. M.K. Wallace, Converse, Texas 88

17. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 64

18. Shad Stevens, Troy, Texas 59

19. Jonathan Pearson, Gatesville, Fla. 47

20. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis. 40

 

National I.M.C.A. Hobby Stock Point Standings (all are from Texas)

1. Dillon Smith, Waco 220

2. Christopher Ater, Haltom City 218

3. Dustin Lemaster, Joshua 204

4. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills 176

5. Barry Tuttle, San Antonio 136

6. Jerry West, Fort Worth 110

7. Chase Neill, Fort Worth 105

8. Ted Thomas, Post 101

9. Curtis Rose, Glen Rose 65

10. Corey Rose, Glen Rose 38

11. Jerry Chapman, Waco, Texas 36

Gregg Godfry, Aransas Pass 36

Carl Woods, Rockport 36

14. Darryl Prosek, Corpus Christi 34

Carlos Rangel, Rockport 34

16. Michael Busch, Waco, Texas 32

 

Longacre Racing Products State Point Standings (top five)

Modifieds

 

Arizona

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 265

2. Christy Georges, El Paso, Texas 209

3. Jim Collinsworth, Cottonwood, Ariz. 193

4. Chris Olexiewicz, Gilbert, Ariz. 186

5. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 184

 

Texas

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco 221

2. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 185

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado 178

4. Elias Anderson, Austin 152

5. Tanner Whitmire, Taft 144

 

Stock Cars

Louisiana

1. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis. 40

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 39

3. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 38

4. Raymond King, Mesquite, Texas 37

5. Todd Inman, Des Moines, Iowa 36

 

Texas

1. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 216

2. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 213

3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 212

4. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 209

5. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 200

 

Hobby Stocks

Texas

1. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 220

2. Christopher Ater, Haltom City, Texas 218

3. Dustin Lemaster, Joshua, Texas 204

4. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 176

5. Barry Tuttle, San Antonio, Texas 136

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...