Jump to content

Live updates Southern Sportmod Natl's Sat.night 9-6-08


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

Heat #1

99 Matt Winnet

30 Chase Jupe

0 Derrick Flora

551 Justin Shaw

6 Caleb Stone

31 Cody Smith

2 Brian Farrell

11b Chip Godfredson

107 David Goode jr.

100 Kelly Cross

 

Heat #2

5D Kvin Green

06 Randy Buttery

77 Boby Maupin

171 Tommy Davis jr.

41 Jacob Pirkle

4g Kenneth Graves

65 J P Dowell

03 Treven Geter

75 Edward Schmidt

44x Joe O'Bryan

 

Heat #3

804 Chuck Copeland

9 Bennie Everhart

56x Bobby Skinner

355 Cary Stephens

5M Bobby Mercer

7 Scotty Wallace

5 Cody Phillips

U2 Frank Wright

4$ Kris Rye

 

Heat #4

00 Brad Shirley

10D Don Painter

8 Tommy Davis Sr

3 Larry Killian

2 Brandon Stewert

45T Eric Tomlinson

58 Sid Kiphen

95 James Welborn

117 Bubba Davis

 

Heat #5

28 Gabe Tucker

11 Mark McDaniel

07 Robert Black

809 Michael Gaydos

2Z Zack Zaidle

812 Robert Barnett

17 Scott Tacker

23 Mike Stewart

720 Ronnie Welborn

 

Heat #6

14 Rickey Heckel

23x Greg Atwood

021 Jason Gore

83K Kenny Ware

94 Allen Torres

63 Zach Henson

37X Dean Abbey

887 Jeff Whitehead

12W Gary Fox

 

 

Sorry hray, they were late starting, too much water, re-sheepfooted, repacked

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Race of Champions Line up

1 Keith White, U2 Frank Wright

355 Cary Stephens, 07 Robert Black

5D Kevin Green, 66 Johnny Torres

7 Scotty Wallace, 45t Eric Tomlinson

94 Allen Torres, 00 Brad Shirley

812 Robert Barnett, 12w Gary Fox

4g Kenneth Graves, 171 Tommy Davis jr.

23 Mike Stewart, 551 Justin Shaw

35 Jeff Emerson, 30 Chase Jupe

6 Clab Stone

Link to comment
Share on other sites

A-main line up

5c Chris Cogburn, 1 Keith White

55 T J Green, 971 BenjiKirkpatrick

66 Johnny Torres, 35 Jeff Emerson

28 Gabe Tucker, 804 Chuck Copeland

14 Ricky Heckel, 5D Kevin Green

00 Brad Shirley, 99Matt Winnett

41 Jacob Pirkle, 3 Larry Killian

11 Mark McDaniel, 06 Randy Buttery

255 Cary Stephens, 07 Robert Black

31 Cody Smith, 9 Bennie Everhart

23x Greg Atwood, 30 Chase Jupe

58 Sid Kiphen, 021 Jason Gore

 

Alternates, 171 Tommy Davis jr., 7 Scotty Wallace, 12w Gary Fox

Link to comment
Share on other sites

B-Main #1

41 Jacob Pirkle

06 Randy Buttery

31 Cody Smith

30 Chase Jupe

171 Tommy Davis Jr

0 Derrick Flora

75 Edward Schmidt

22 Brian Ferrell

4G Kenneth Braves

03 Treven Geter

44X Joe O'Bryan

107 David Goode Jr

77 Bobby Maupin

551 Justin Shaw

6 Caleb Stone

11B Chip Godfredson

65 J. P. Dowell

100 Kelly Cross

 

B-Main #2

3 Larry Killian

355 Cary Stephens

9 Bennie Skinner

58 Sid Kiphen

7 Scotty Wallace

45T Eric Tomlinson

U2 Frank Wright

8 Tommy Davis Jr

10D Don Painter

5 Cody Phillips

56X Bobby Skinner

5M Bobby Mercer Jr

117 Bubba Davis

2 Brandon Stewart

4$ Kris Rye

95 James Wellborn

 

 

B-Main #3

11 Mark McDaniel

07 Robert Black

23X Greg Atwood

021 Jason Gore

12W Gary Fox

720 Ronnie Welborn

812 Robert Barnett

17 Scott Tacker

83K Kenny Ware

63 Zach Henson

37X Dean Abbey

94 Allen Torres

2Z Zack Zaidle

809 Michael Gaydos

23 Mike Stewart

887 Jeff Whitehead

Link to comment
Share on other sites

IMCA SSM A-Main

1. 35 Jeff Emerson

2. 41 Jacob Pirkle

3. 55 T J Green

4. 971 Benji Kirpatrick

5. 5D Kevin Green

6. 66 Johnny Torres

7. 5c Chris Cogburn

8. 14 Ricky Heckel

9. 3 Larry Killian

10. 06 Randy Buttery

11. 07 Robert Black

12. 99 Matt Winnett

13. 9 Bennie Everhart

14. 23x Greg Atwood

15. 11 Mark McDanaiel

16. 28 Gabe Tucker

17. 355 Cary Stephens

18. 30 Chase Jupe

19. 58 Sid Kiphen

20. 00 Brad Shirley

21. 804 Chuck Copeland

22. 1 Keith White

23. 021 Jason Gore

24. 31 Cody Smith

Link to comment
Share on other sites

IMCA SSM Race of Champions

1. 355 Cary Stephens, Grayson County Speedway

2. 66 Johnny Torres, South Texas Speedway

3. 07 Robert Black, 85 Speedway

4. 45t Eric Tomlinson, Texas Thunder Speedway

5. U2 Frank Wright, 281 Speedway

6. 171 Tommy Davis jr., Grand Prairie Speedway

7. 4g Kenneth Graves, Cardinal Motor Speedway

8. 00 Brad Shirley, Lake County Speedway

9. 28 Gabe Tucker, Abilene Speedway

10. 7 Scotty Wallace, Lubbock Motor Speedway

11. 94 Allen Torres, I-37 Raceway

12. 812 Robert Barnett, Lady Luck Speedway

13. 6 Caleb Stone, Champion Motor Speedway

14. 30 Chase Jupe, Kennedale Speedway Park

15. 5D Kevin Green, Heart o Texas Speedway,

16. 35 Jeff Emerson, Paris Motor Speedway

17. 12w Gary Fox, Boyd Raceway

1 Keith White---DNS, Past Champion Provisional

23 Mike Stewart---DNS, Aztec Speedway

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...