Jump to content

Super Nationals 2nd 20 Modified heats, A, and Efkamp ROC heats


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

Heat 21 -- 1. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 2. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 3. Bubba Alvarado, Kersey, Colo.; 4. Leon Thede, Chapman, Kan.; 5. Toby Steele, Beaverton, Mich.; 6. Mat Stallbaumer, Tecumseh, Kan.; 7. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo..

 

Heat 22 -- 1. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 2. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 3. Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla.; 4. Dirk Kirk, Sloan; 5. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Cedar Falls; 6. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D.; 7. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn.

 

Heat 23 -- 1. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich.; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Monte Bolton, Lubbock, Texas; 6. Chad Melton, Boyd, Texas; 7. Joseph Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.

 

Heat 24 -- 1. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Randy Havlik, Waukee; 3. Cory Simoneau, Mohave Valley, Ariz.; 4. George Ashby Jr, Rawlins, Wyo.; 5. Bob Aspenleiter, North Platte, Neb.; 6. Kyle Wahlert, Des Moines; 7. Jerry Wilinski, Seymour, Wis.

 

Heat 25 -- 1. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 2. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 3. Danny Knowles, Eau Claire, Mich.; 4. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif.; 5. Clint Schuelke, Oshkosh, Wis; 6. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 7. James Kleinheskel, Columbus, Neb.

 

Heat 26 -- 1. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 2. Matt Bonine, Onawa; 3. Jesse Cowles, Council Rocks; 4. Jeff Schroyer, Boone; 5. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 6. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 7. Robert Keller, Jr., Liverpool, N.Y.

 

Heat 27 -- 1. Mike Molle, Glidden; 2. J.J. Wise, Manley; 3. Jackson Davis, Aubrey, Texas; 4. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 5. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 6. Johnny McGinnis, Hardin, Mo.; 7. David Thome, Spalding, Neb.

 

Heat 28 -- 1. Paul Snyder, Wellsville, Kan.; 2. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif.; 3. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 4. G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas; 5. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 6. Jim Bell, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Dennis Knudson, Williston, N.D.

 

Heat 29 -- 1. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 2. Denny Johnson, Sioux City; 3. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 4. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.; 5. Jerry Muenster, Green Bay, Wis; 6. Greg Metz, Washington, Kan.; 7. Todd Wilson, Spickard, Mo.

 

Heat 30 -- 1. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 2. Johnathan Thimmesch, Aurora; 3. Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas; 4. Chase Mewhirter, Atlantic; 5. Gene Claxton, Kansas City, Mo.; 6. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 7. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton.

 

Heat 31 -- 1. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 2. Tony Snyder, Sumner; 3. Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.; 4. Mark Gaskill, Shelton, Neb.; 5. Nick Deal, Walnut; 6. Jim Cooper, Ames; 7. Mitch Parmeley, Hillsboro, Mo.

 

Heat 32 -- 1. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 2. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 3. Mark Schafman, Edwardsville, Kan.; 4. J. Michael Hogan, Coggon; 5. Mike Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis; 6. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 7. Mike Monnig, Big Spring, Mo.

 

Heat 33 -- 1. Rob Rose, Center Point; 2. Steven Pfeifer, West Fargo, N.D.; 3. Josh Carpenter, Diller, Neb.; 4. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 5. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 6. Curtis Stiles Jr., Syracuse, N.Y.; 7. Carl Allbee, Jefferson.

 

Heat 34 -- 1. Tim Murty, Tama; 2. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 3. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 4. Greg Cox, Altoona; 5. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 6. Jonah Chinn, Sioux City; 7. Carl Thayer, Ionia.

 

Heat 35 -- 1. Pat Graham, Ames; 2. Dave Zeitler, Luxemburg, Wis; 3. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 4. Jeff Sampson, EVANSDALE; 5. David Brown, Kellogg; 6. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.

 

Heat 36 -- 1. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb.; 3. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 4. Danny Fetters, Montour; 5. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.; 6. Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis; 7. Josh Truman, Indianola.

 

Heat 37 -- 1. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 2. Jason Schneiders, Sioux City; 3. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.; 4. Mark Hunziger, Oregon, Mo.; 5. Brian Foote, Essex; 6. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 7. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb.

 

Heat 38 -- 1. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 2. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 3. Brent Fielder, Chapman, Kan.; 4. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 5. Robert Brinkman, Omaha, Neb.; 6. Brandon Savage, Keokuk; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs.

 

Heat 39 -- 1. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 2. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 3. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 4. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 6. Roger Hadan III, Waterloo, Neb.; 7. Lynn Starry, Excelsior Spr., Mo.

 

Heat 40 -- 1. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb.; 4. Art Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 6. Mike Knapp, New London, Wis; 7. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis.

 

A-Main 02 -- 1. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 2. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 3. Shawn Kilgore, New Franken, Wis; 4. Rob Rose, Center Point; 5. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 6. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 7. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 8. Tim Czarneski, Denmark, Wis; 9. Paul Snyder, Wellsville, Kan.; 10. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 11. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 12. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.;

13. Matthew Kiner, Aurora, Neb.; 14. Gary Pesicka, Burt; 15. Tim Murty, Tama; 16. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 17. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas; 18. Mike Molle, Glidden; 19. Pat Graham, Ames; 20. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids.

(Results are unofficial pending post race inspection)

 

 

IMCA Ron Efkamp Modified Race of Champions [ back to top ]

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 2. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 3. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 4. John Huffman, Mc Cook, Neb.; 5. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 6. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 7. Robert Keller, Jr., Liverpool, N.Y.; 8. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 9. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb.; 10. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb..

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Johnathan Thimmesch, Aurora; 2. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 3. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 4. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 5. Andy Krieger, Burlington; 6. Danny Hogue, Abilene, Texas; 7. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 8. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 9. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 10. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 2. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 3. Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas; 4. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 5. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 6. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 7. Charlie Wild, Antigo, Wis; 8. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 9. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 10. Monte Bolton, Lubbock, Texas.

 

Heat 04 -- 1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.; 2. Tom Eiklor, Barton, N.Y.; 3. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 4. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 5. Pat Graham, Ames; 6. Jason Estes, Winston, Mo.; 7. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 8. Jimmy Hale Jr., Crystal, Mich.; 9. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 10. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D..

 

Heat 05 -- 1. Jay Noteboom, Hinton; 2. Ryan Ruter, Kanawha; 3. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis; 4. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 5. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb.; 6. P.J. Conger, Saint Joseph, Mo.; 7. Bill Roberts, Burlington; 8. Mike Hansen, Alton; 9. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.; 10. Rich Smith, Davenport.

 

Heat 06 -- 1. Randy Brands, Boyden; 2. Randy Havlik, Waukee; 3. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas; 4. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.; 5. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 6. Justin McCoy, Ovilla, Texas; 7. Jesse James Freelen, Paris, Texas; 8. Michael Gregg, Morton, Minn.; 9. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 10. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...