Jump to content

Grand Prairie Spwy results 4/11/08


Recommended Posts

IMCA Modified

Heat #1

(9n) Nathan Sugg, (47) Jack Sartan, (03)Mike Hathcock, (5p) Craug Petty, (15) Jared Webb, (99) Tommy McMillen, (29) Gary Hart, (17) Tommy Davis Jr,

 

Heat #2

(31) Kirk Accord, (73) Jim Knight, (00) Darrell Dawson, (87) Justin McCoy, (401) Jeff Long, (30) Jimmy Lee,

 

A-Main

(9n) Nathan Sugg, (87) Justin McCoy, (03)Mike Hathcock, (17) Tommy Davis Jr, (73) Jim Knight, (47) Jack Sartan, (31) Kirk Accord, (29) Gary Hart, (30) Jimmy Lee, (99) Tommy McMillen, (00) Darrell Dawson, (15) Jared Webb, (5p) Craug Petty, (401) Jeff Long, (14) Mike Richardson DQ Tech

 

IMCA Sport Modifieds

Heat #1

(47) Justin Hossler, (57) Mike McCoy, (17) Tommy Davis Jr, (5) Chip Graham, (10) Jeff Hart, (2c) Chris Custard - NS

 

Heat #2

(56) Ray Brown, (06) Randy Buttery, (72) Billy Burt, (00) Tory Yant, (9) Benny Everhart, (8w) MattWester,

 

A-Main

(72) Billy Burt, (9) Benny Everhart, (47) Justin Hossler, (10) Jeff Hart, (06) Randy Buttery, (00) Tory Yant, (56) Ray Brown, (57) Mike McCoy, (8w) MattWester, (5) Chip Graham, (17) Tommy Davis Jr, (2c) Chris Custard

 

 

IMCA-Stock Car

Heat #1

(3L)Brain Luce, (50) John Morris, (36) Billy McKee, (53) Tommy Davis Sr, (10L Jerry Morris –NS

 

A-Main

(3L)Brain Luce, (50) John Morris, (53) Tommy Davis Sr, (36)Billy McKee, (10L Jerry Morris

 

Street Stock

Heat #1

(37) Bill McGee (24) Jake Upchurch (10x) Ted Ford, (32x) Richard Smith, (32e) Emmit Cook (5) Sean Hill, (04) Scotty Cook, (75) Guy Lambert,

 

Heat #2

(32d) David Cook, (444) David Braddy, (32m) Margurite Cook, (69) Michael Sterling, (08) Clint Fridley, (118) Billy Burt Jr. (10g) Miguel Gutirrez, (1) Ted Crone, (41) Robert Hill,

 

A-Main

(32m) Margurite Cook, (10x) Ted Ford, (1) Ted Crone, (41) Robert Hill, (32e) Emmit Cook (04) Scotty Cook, (37) Bill McGee (10g) Miguel Gutirrez, (08) Clint Fridley, (32x) Richard Smith, (444) David Braddy, (118) Billy Burt Jr. (5) Sean Hill, (24) Jake Upchurch (75) Guy Lambert-NS, (32d) David Cook-DQRD, (69) Michael Sterling-DQRD,

 

600 Mini Sprints

Heat #1

(07) Kailee Engstrom, (00) Cody Cleaves, (2b) Dylan Bastain, (76) Shane Johnson Jr, (3) Trevor Hamilton,

 

Heat #2

(02) Jeb Sessums, (49) David Honeycutt, (3d) Andy Hogan, (37) David Honeycutt Sr, (311) Garron Brimmor,

 

A-Main

(02) Jeb Sessums, (3d) Andy Hogan, (49) David Honeycutt, (00) Cody Cleaves, (07) Kailee Engstrom, (3) Trevor Hamilton, (76) Shane Johnson Jr, (2b) Dylan Bastain, (37) David Honeycutt Sr, (311) Garron Brimmor,

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...