Jump to content

Friday night updates from Pro Cuts TWDTC 2/29/08


Recommended Posts

Modified heat races, Top 16 in passing points to A-main(Top three finishers)

1. 17x Morgan Bagley, 127 Glen Hibbard, 2x Lyle Sheppard

2. 10x Dee Gossett, 110 George White, 94 Dustin Huehl

3. 6L Steve Machin, 2 Grant Junghans, T98 Brandon Maggard

4. 17P Travis Penrod, 45 Logan Cabbell, 17 Travis Pace

5. 181 Sean Jones, 27 Greg Skaggs, 15A Larry Campbell

 

5. 181 Sean Jones, 27 Greg Skaggs, 15A Larry Campbell

6. 18 Justin Boney, 99 Johnny Dunn, 1x Wesley Veal

7. 135 Richard Griffin, 98 John Allen, 7x Chris Dawson

8. 54 Dena Wilson, 11 Alan Oliva, 50 Tyler Propps

9. 56 Troy Taylor, 6 Varion Sisson, 28 Kevin Maddox

10. 89c Tate Cole, 21 Chris Brown, 703 David Smith jr.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Modified C-mains, Top 4 transfer to tail of B-mains(top 4 finishers)

1. 76 Nicholas Littlejohn, 156 Steve Pugh, 7 Brendan Poole, 316 Cary Bartoo

2. 27j Jimmy Littlejohn, 89 Glen Leushner, 18x Cody Smith, 82 Brandon Houk

 

 

Limited Modified B-mains, Top 4 transfer to A-main

1. 35 David Hood, 3 Logan Macy, 10 Trandel White, 74 Ted Thomas

2. 1x Brent York, 201 Tomm Gantley, 46 Jason Bolden, 95 Dan Meyer

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Limited Modified A-qualifier, Top 4 locked in for Saturday's championship

1. 56T Troy Taylor, Ft. Worth

2. 55 Keith Green, Waco

3. 23m Jimmy Day, Greenville

4. 58 Sid Kiphen, Gatesville

5. 94 Triston Dycus, Dalas

6. 56 Jimy Criswell III, Cedar Hill

7. 5c Chris Cogburn, Robinson

8. 37 Richard Strain, Ennis

9. 10 Trandel White Balch Springs

10.81 Levy Galmor, Elk City

11. 72p Jason Howell, Azle

12. 201 Tommy Gantley,

13. 95 Dan Meyer, Whitehouse

14. 46 Jason Bolden, Quinlan

15. 75 Anthony Boatman, Bullard

16. 1x Brent York, Bullard

17. 74 Ted Thomas, Post

18. 22n Nick Shenberger, Sharon, OK.

19. 96 Eddie Prator, Italy

20. V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City

21. 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan

22. 35 David Hood, Jacksonville

23. 5D Kevin Green, Waco

24. 3 Logan Macy, Hennessey, OK.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Modified A-qualifier

1. 21 Chris Brown, Baytown

2. 56 Troy Taylor, Ft. Worth

3. 17x Morgan Bagley, Longview

4. 18 Justin Boney, Leavenworth, Kan.

5. 27 Greg Skaggs, Bixby, OK.

6. 10x Dee Gossett, Amarillo

7. 99 Johnny Dunn, Sunnyvale

8. 5R Bobby Malchus, Sasinaw

9. 703 David Smith jr., Copperas Cove

10. T8 Brandon Maggard, Clever, Mo

11. 4g Gary Clark, Walker, Mo.

12. 54 Dena Wilson, Coweta, OK.

13. 561 David Horner, Houston

14. 6L Steve Machin, Rockwall

15. 981 Justin Bateman, Lindale

16. 2 Grant Junghans, Manhatten, Kan.

17. 94 Dustin Huehl, Smolen, Kan.

18. 135 Richard Griffin, Melissa

19. 17p Travis Penrod, Davis, OK.

20. 2x Lyle Sheppard, Manhatten, Kan.

21. 45 Logan Cabbell, Quail

22. 68 Brandon Watson, Denison

23. 181 Sean Jones, Forest Hill

24. 89c Tate Cole, Muskogee, OK.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...