Jump to content

IMCA points as of 2/16/07


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

IMCA point standings through Feb. 11

National IMCA Modified Standings

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 231

2. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 226

3. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 205

4. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 196

5. Randy Harrison, Queen Creek, Ariz. 187

6. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 184

7. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M. 177

8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M. 163

9. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo. 135

10. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif. 127

Larry Smith, Thornton, Colo. 127

12. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 109

Ernie Allen, Imperial, Calif. 109

14. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 107

15. Jeff Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 106

John Morris Jr., Queen Creek, Ariz. 106

17. Eric Evans, San Diego, Calif. 105

18. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif. 102

19. Bobby Groves Jr., Ramona, Calif. 101

20. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif. 99

 

SuperFlow Western Region

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 231

2. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 226

3. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 205

4. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 196

5. Randy Harrison, Queen Creek, Ariz. 187

6. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 184

7. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M. 177

8. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M. 163

9. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo. 135

10. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif. 127

Larry Smith, Thornton, Colo. 127

12. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 109

Ernie Allen, Imperial, Calif. 109

14. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 107

15. Jeff Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 106

John Morris Jr., Queen Creek, Ariz. 106

17. Eric Evans, San Diego, Calif. 105

18. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif. 102

19. Bobby Groves Jr., Ramona, Calif. 101

20. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif. 99

 

SuperFlow North Central Region

1. Andy Hofmeyer, Alton, Iowa 98

2. Chris Prussman, Brookings, S.D. 24

3. Brian Heizer, Lebanon, Ill. 13

 

SuperFlow Central Region

1. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb. 67

2. Dan Carl, North Platte, Neb. 55

3. Jonathan Russell, Jonesboro, Ark. 37

4. Kyle Berry, Poplar Bluff, Mo. 35

5. Jeff Wells, Trumann, Ark. 25

6. Paul Snyder, Wellsville, Kan. 22

7. Jeremy Russell, Jonesboro, Ark. 15

Craig Wood, Eldorado Springs, Mo. 15

9. Joseph Long, Bryant, Ark. 11

Coty Stark, Trumann, Ark. 11

 

SuperFlow South Central Region

1. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 12

 

SuperFlow Eastern Region

1. Steve Carr, Semmes, Ala. 89

2. Richie Beasley, Brewton, Ala. 74

3. Todd Gray, Coker, Ala. 40

4. David Griffin Jr., Brookwood, Ala. 39

5. Chad Winkles, Falkville, Ala. 38

6. Jeff Helms, Altoona, Ala. 36

7. Jerry Showers, Tyndall AFB, Fla. 35

8. Jason Hiett, DeArmanville, Ala. 34

9. Henry Hanger, Winchester, Tenn. 33

10. Kevin Waddell, Southside, Ala. 32

11. Eric Smith, Lineville, Ala. 31

12. Tony Gray, Coker, Ala. 30

13. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich. 29

14. Jeremy Hiett, Oxford, Ala. 28

15. Clay Galbreath, Panama City, Fla. 27

16. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich. 26

17. Greg Hopkins, Pensacola, Fla. 23

18. Steve Garner, Estell Springs, Tenn. 21

19. Scottie Hiett, Anniston, Ala. 20

20. Jason Maurer, Columbia, Tenn. 19

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Steve Carr, Semmes, Ala. 89

2. Richie Beasley, Brewton, Ala. 74

3. Todd Gray, Coker, Ala. 40

4. David Griffin Jr., Brookwood, Ala. 39

5. Chad Winkles, Falkville, Ala. 38

 

Arizona

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 231

2. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 226

3. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 205

4. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 196

5. Randy Harrison, Queen Creek, Ariz. 187

 

California

1. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 109

Ernie Allen, Imperial, Calif. 109

3. Eric Evans, San Diego, Calif. 105

4. Bobby Groves Jr., Ramona, Calif. 101

5. Don Pannel, Lakeside, Calif. 99

 

National Jeff’s Performance Southern SportMod Standings

1. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 145

2. Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 143

3. Geoffrey Hatch, Glendale, Ariz. 140

4. David Whitaker, Farmington, N.M. 134

5. Randy J. Eitel, Farmington, N.M. 133

Zach Hamilton, Farmington, N.M. 133

7. Gary Whitaker, Bloomfield, N.M. 97

8. Ron Neis, Queen Creek, Ariz. 71

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Arizona

1. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 145

2. Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 143

3. Geoffrey Hatch, Glendale, Ariz. 140

4. David Whitaker, Farmington, N.M. 134

5. Randy J. Eitel, Farmington, N.M. 133

Zach Hamilton, Farmington, N.M. 133

 

National IMCA Sunoco Stock Car Standings

1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas 77

2. Allen Taylor, Satsuma, Ala. 76

Michael Pruitt, Stuart, Iowa 76

4. James Donald Brower, Sanborn, Iowa 73

5. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 72

6. Windle Gaston, Alba, Texas 71

7. Mark G. Barnhill, Irvington, Ala. 66

8. Billy Boothe, Citronelle, Ala. 61

9. Scott Albritton, Citronelle, Ala. 57

10. Michael Lee Johnson, Robertsdale, Ala. 35

11. Lee Reynolds, Mobile, Ala. 29

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region

1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas 77

2. Allen Taylor, Satsuma, Ala. 76

3. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 72

4. Windle Gaston, Alba, Texas 71

5. Mark G. Barnhill, Irvington, Ala. 66

6. Billy Boothe, Citronelle, Ala. 61

7. Scott Albritton, Citronelle, Ala. 57

8. Michael Lee Johnson, Robertsdale, Ala. 35

9. Lee Reynolds, Mobile, Ala. 29

 

Jet Racing Northern Region

1. Michael Pruitt, Stuart, Iowa 76

2. James Donald Brower, Sanborn, Iowa 73

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas 77

2. Allen Taylor, Satsuma, Ala. 76

Michael Pruitt, Stuart, Iowa 76

4. James Donald Brower, Sanborn, Iowa 73

5. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 72

 

National IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock Standings

1. Christopher Seale, Bay Minette, Ala. 74

Steven Allday, Citronelle, Ala. 74

3. Scott Barham, Loxley, Ala. 69

4. Matthew Tobias, Robertsdale, Ala. 68

5. John Boyd, Pascagoula, Miss. 66

6. Casey Hodges, Stockton, Ala. 63

7. Patrick Howell Jr., Mobile, Ala. 61

8. Terry Ikner, Wilmer, Ala. 58

9. Josh Howell, Pensacola, Fla. 40

10. Larry McCraney, Stapleton, Ala. 28

 

Southern Region

1. Christopher Seale, Bay Minette, Ala. 74

Steven Allday, Citronelle, Ala. 74

3. Scott Barham, Loxley, Ala. 69

4. Matthew Tobias, Robertsdale, Ala. 68

5. John Boyd, Pascagoula, Miss. 66

6. Casey Hodges, Stockton, Ala. 63

7. Patrick Howell Jr., Mobile, Ala. 61

8. Terry Ikner, Wilmer, Ala. 58

9. Josh Howell, Pensacola, Fla. 40

10. Larry McCraney, Stapleton, Ala. 28

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Christopher Seale, Bay Minette, Ala. 74

Steven Allday, Citronelle, Ala. 74

3. Scott Barham, Loxley, Ala. 69

4. Matthew Tobias, Robertsdale, Ala. 68

5. John Boyd, Pascagoula, Miss. 66

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...