Jump to content

IMCA Supernationals modified(early)results 9/6/06


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

IMCA Modifieds [ back to top ]

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 2. Wyatt Olson, Minot, N.D.; 3. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 4. George Catanzano, Ghent, N.Y.; 5. Kevin Goben, Sherrard, Ill.; 6. Shawn Frelich, Kaukauna, Wis; 7. Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis; 8. Kyle Robinson, Pilot Point, Texas; 9. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb..

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Charles Stryker, Eddyville, Neb.; 2. Scott Blessing, Kearney, Neb.; 3. Mike Sullivan, Burlington, Wis; 4. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 5. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas; 6. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 7. Jerry Pace, Stanton, Mich.; 8. David Smith II, Copperas Cove, Texas; 9. Brant Fastnacht, Phillips, Neb..

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Jay Noteboom, Orange City; 2. Jesse Cowles, Sioux City; 3. T. J. Stalker, Mason City; 4. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Dirk Kirk, Sloan; 6. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo.; 7. Tim Plowman;; 8. William Gould, Broken Bow, Okla..

 

Heat 04 -- 1. Mike Molle, Glidden; 2. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 3. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 4. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 5. Jay Crichton, Lake Villa, Ill.; 6. Tim Stevens, Cedar Rapids; 7. Johnathan Thimmesch, Aurora; 8. Todd Luther, Laurel.

 

Heat 05 -- 1. Lance Arneson, Krakow, Wis; 2. Pete Neff, Newfield, N.Y.; 3. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis; 4. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.; 5. Mike Knapp, New London, Wis; 6. Tom Petracek, Wilber, Neb.; 7. Michael Albertsen, Audubon; 8. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup.

 

Heat 06 -- 1. Pat Graham, Ames; 2. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 3. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 4. Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.; 5. Jerry Phillips, Galva, Kan.; 6. Toby Steele, Beaverton, Mich.; 7. Joel Ziegmann, Odebolt; 8. Steve Burch, Junction City, Kan..

 

Heat 07 -- 1. Al Hejna, Clear Lake; 2. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 3. Kendall Sather, Ankeny; 4. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 5. Jason Murray, Hartford; 6. Michael Reichart, Des Moines; 7. Mike O'Lear, Marshalltown; 8. Donny Berger, Las Vegas, Nev..

 

Heat 08 -- 1. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 2. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.; 3. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 4. Scott Olson, Ellsworth; 5. Robert Keller, Jr., Baldwinsville, N.Y.; 6. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 7. Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn.; 8. Duane Cleveland, Marysville, Calif..

 

Heat 09 -- 1. Mike Mashl, DePere, Wis; 2. Brian Cass, Livermore, Calif.; 3. Brandon Hagan, Culberson, Neb.; 4. Jesse Robinson, Elk City, Neb.; 5. Christopher Niesen, Arlington, Minn.; 6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 7. Josh Loveless, Mc Pherson, Kan.; 8. Randy Brands, Boyden.

 

Heat 10 -- 1. Jeff Atkinson, Topeka, Kan.; 2. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo.; 3. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y.; 4. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 5. Corey Dripps, Waterloo; 6. Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas; 7. Mitch Parmeley, Hillsboro, Mo.; 8. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis.

 

Heat 11 -- 1. Darren Williams, Peoria, N.C.; 2. Russell Huxford, Green Bay, Wis; 3. John Fose, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 4. Jeff Cooper, Riverton, Wyo.; 5. Daniel Ballard, Grand Gorge, N.Y.; 6. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 7. Richard Mueller, Jackson, Wyo.; 8. Ben Hoesing, Boone.

 

Heat 12 -- 1. Randy Havlik, Cedar Rapids; 2. Gene Parvin, Glendale, Ariz.; 3. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 4. Eric McMillan, Home, Kan.; 5. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 6. Jeremy Eatherton, Gibbon, Neb.; 7. Ryan McDaniel, Marysville, Calif.; 8. Leon Thede, Chapman, Kan..

 

Heat 13 -- 1. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 2. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 3. Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.; 4. Tommy Paige, Groton, N.Y.; 5. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point, Texas; 6. Richie Gustin, Gilman; 7. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif.; 8. Dallas Nutt, Armstrong.

 

Heat 14 -- 1. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 2. Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg; 3. Chris Wilke, Urbandale; 4. Owen Grube, Cambridge, Minn.; 5. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif.; 6. Dan Lee, High River, AB; 7. Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla.; 8. Mike Cassidy, Waterville, Minn..

 

Heat 15 -- 1. RM VanPay, Denmark, Wis; 2. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 3. Jamie Johnson;; 4. Brian Joski, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Scott Baker, Boone; 6. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan.; 7. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo.; 8. T. J. Artz, Lincoln, Neb.

 

Heat 16 -- 1. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 2. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 3. David Werbelow, Shawano, Wis; 4. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 5. Jim Roach, Kohoka, Mo.; 6. Scott Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 7. J.J. Scott, Dallas Center; 8. Scott Simatovich, State Center.

 

Heat 17 -- 1. Leonard West, Rochester, N.H.; 2. Rob Rose, Center Point; 3. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia; 4. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 5. Chad Dolan, Overton, Neb.; 6. Robert Shepard, Ogden, Kan.; 7. Chris Pruitt, Stuart; 8. David Nielsen, Courtland, Minn..

 

Heat 18 -- 1. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 2. Tom Eiklor, Barton, N.Y.; 3. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 4. Scott Boyea, Abrams, Wis; 5. Loren Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 6. Alex Stanford, Chowchilla, Calif.; 7. Denny Johnson, Sioux City; 8. Tim Murty, Tama.

 

Heat 19 -- 1. Kevin Larkins, Beatrice, Neb.; 2. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 3. Adam Parmeley, Cadet, Mo.; 4. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 5. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 6. Jeff Long, Duncanville, Texas; 7. Benjamin Metcalf, Waterloo; 8. Adam Larson, Ames.

 

Heat 20 -- 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 3. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 4. David Brown, Kellogg; 5. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 6. Richard Clew, Flasher, N.D.; 7. Carl Allbee, Jefferson; 8. Chet Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.

 

 

 

Heat 21 -- 1. Jeremie Hedrick, Clintonville, Wis; 2. Dan Gracyalny, Little Chute, Wis; 3. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D.; 4. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 5. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 6. Travis Spaulding, Greenville, Wis; 7. Sean Tyson, Council Bluffs; 8. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas.

 

Heat 22 -- 1. Troy Cordes, Polk City; 2. Mike Meyer, Greenwood, Neb.; 3. John Logue, Boone; 4. Marvin Halverson, Marshalltown; 5. Jeremy Cramer, Voorheesville, N.Y.; 6. Bob Sanders, Phoenix, Ariz.; 7. Kevin Stoa, Polk City; 8. Brian Mullen, Seymour, Wis.

 

Heat 23 -- 1. Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 2. Heath Kusel, Belle Plaine; 3. Adam Bolin, Waterloo; 4. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 5. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn.; 6. Mark Kasper, Prague, Neb.; 7. Jeff Talley, Las Vegas, Nev.; 8. Rik Gropp, Lincoln, Neb..

 

Heat 24 -- 1. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 2. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 3. Jake Durbin, Perry; 4. Skeeter Paris, Boone; 5. Corkey Waters;; 6. John Thayer, Fabius, N.Y.; 7. Darren Huntley, Ogden; 8. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown.

 

Heat 25 -- 1. Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas; 2. Danny Hogue, Abilene, Texas; 3. David Jewett, Jr., Elkhorn, Neb.; 4. Jon Jensen, Pahrump, Nev.; 5. Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.; 6. Cary Bartoo, McKinney, Texas; 7. Daniel Drury, Eldora; 8. Trenton Jackson, Corning.

 

Heat 26 -- 1. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 2. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 3. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 4. Michael Jensen, Sioux City; 5. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 6. Mike Lineberry, Nickerson, Neb.; 7. Ron Pope, Mason City.

 

Heat 27 -- 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 3. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.; 4. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 5. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 6. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev.; 7. Shawn Fisher, Garrison; 8. Larry Hall, Rochester, Minn..

 

Heat 28 -- 1. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 2. Rodney Scheuermann, Scranton; 3. Milt Montgomery, Mt. Pleasant, Mich.; 4. Jim Cooper, Ames; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 6. Ed Thomas, Waterloo; 7. Jerry Buesig, Jr., Pahrump, Nev.; 8. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb..

 

Heat 29 -- 1. Brad Williams, Lytton; 2. Jimmy Simpson, Topeka, Kan.; 3. Clay Galbreath, Panama City, Fla.; 4. John Shoptaw, Russellville, Ark.; 5. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 6. Mike Hansen, Alton; 7. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif.; 8. Randy Ainsworth,

Excelsior Spr., Mo.

 

Heat 30 -- 1. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 2. Alison Quick, Redding; 3. Rick Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 4. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 5. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb.; 6. Mark Gaskill, Remsen; 7. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz.; 8. Garry Hall, Rochester, Minn.

 

 

Heat 31 -- 1. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Todd Nunnally, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Keith McCullough, Denison, Texas; 4. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 5. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 6. Steve Inman, Mason City; 7. Jim Peeler, Milan, Mo.; 8. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn..

 

Heat 32 -- 1. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 2. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 3. Sean Jerovetz, Little Suamico, Wis; 4. Greg Cox, Altoona; 5. Brad McEwan, Storm Lake; 6. Chad Ragan, Eagle Lake, Minn.; 7. Bill Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas; 8. Calvin (Buck) Swanson, Cedar Falls.

 

Heat 33 -- 1. Josh Gilman, Stuart; 2. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 3. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 4. Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.; 5. Denny Robblee, Elko, Nev.; 6. Brian Calhoon, Beloit, Kan.; 7. Jake Elmquist, Ogden; 8. Kenny Ziegler, Junction City, Kan..

 

Heat 34 -- 1. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 2. Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas; 3. Bobby Bowman, Winterset; 4. Donald Erger, Brandon; 5. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 6. Michael Gill, La Porte City; 7. Jeremy Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 8. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb..

 

Heat 35 -- 1. Mike Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 2. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 3. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 4. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 5. Roger Hadan III, Waterloo, Neb.; 6. Johnny McGinnus, Hardin, Mo.; 7. John Klugherz, Mankato, Minn.; 8. Jeff Stephens, Arion.

 

Heat 36 -- 1. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich.; 2. Keith Schmitz, Swaledale; 3. Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.; 4. Bradley Sheetz, Winston, Mo.; 5. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 6. Kenny Schmidt, Ellis, Kan.; 7. Josh Truman, Indianola; 8. Tracy Harr, Omaha, Neb..

 

Heat 37 -- 1. Steven Pfeifer, West Fargo, N.D.; 2. Dean Maurer, DePere, Wis; 3. Aaron Barnell, Merced, Calif.; 4. Art Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Joseph Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 6. Kevin Sloan, Kansas City, Kan.; 7. Jeff Emerson, Sherman, Texas; 8. Jay Goosmann, Hinton.

 

Heat 38 -- 1. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 2. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 3. Jimmy Reeves, Laton, Calif.; 4. Paul Edler, Cambridge; 5. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 6. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas; 7. Josh Pruitt, Dexter; 8. Jeff Havlik, Iowa Falls.

 

Heat 39 -- 1. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis; 2. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 3. Henry Witt, Jr., Waco, Texas; 4. Tom Finke, Sherburn, Minn.; 5. Shane Thome, Spalding, Neb.; 6. J. Michael Hogan, West Branch; 7. Craig Reetz, Dunlap; 8. Paul Burger, Bell Plaine, Minn..

 

Heat 40 -- 1. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 2. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 3. Greg Kruger, Pilot Point, Texas; 4. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 5. Jeremy Freinier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 6. Jay Schraufnagel, Beaver Dam, Wis; 7. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 8. David Pries, Medaryville, Ind.

 

B-Main 01 -- 1. Wyatt Olson, Minot, N.D.; 2. Marty Clark, Russell, Kan.; 3. Jeffrey Anderson, Atlantic; 4. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.; 5. Scott Blessing, Kearney, Neb.; 6. Mike Sullivan, Burlington, Wis; 7. T. J. Stalker, Mason City; 8. George Catanzano, Ghent, N.Y.; 9. Chris Derenne, Luxemburg, Wis; 10. Pete Neff, Newfield, N.Y.; 11. Dirk Kirk, Sloan; 12. Andy Voigt, Beaver Dam, Wis; 13. Kevin Goben, Sherrard, Ill.; 14. Jim Mathieson, Sioux City; 15. Mike Knapp, New London, Wis; 16. Jay Crichton, Lake Villa, Ill.; 17. Jesse Cowles, Sioux City; 18. Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan.; 19. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas; 20. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.

 

B-Main 02 -- 1. Justin Auringer, Evansdale; 2. Brian Cass, Livermore, Calif.; 3. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb.; 4. Cory Wray, Jamesport, Mo.; 5. Kendall Sather, Ankeny; 6. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y.; 7. Paul Thorpe, New Londen, Wis; 8. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan.; 9. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo.; 10. Brandon Hagan, Culberson, Neb.; 11. Jerimiah Asher, St. Joseph, Mo.; 12. Vern Jackson, Waterloo; 13. Scott Olson, Ellsworth; 14. Jason Murray, Hartford; 15. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev.; 16. Jesse Robinson, Elk City, Neb.; 17. Christopher Niesen, Arlington, Minn.; 18. Jerry Phillips, Galva, Kan.; 19. Robert Keller, Jr., Baldwinsville, N.Y.; 20. Corey Dripps, Waterloo.

 

B-Main 03 -- 1. Gene Parvin, Glendale, Ariz.; 2. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont.; 3. Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg; 4. Russell Huxford, Green Bay, Wis; 5. Tim Echevarria, Junction City, Kan.; 6. Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.; 7. John Fose, Wa Keeney, Kan.; 8. Scott Baker, Boone; 9. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo.; 10. Jeff Cooper, Riverton, Wyo.; 11. Chris Wilke, Urbandale; 12. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif.; 13. Don Hagan, Jr., McCook, Neb.; 14. Eric McMillan, Home, Kan.; 15. Jamie Johnson;; 16. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point, Texas; 17. Owen Grube, Cambridge, Minn.; 18. Daniel Ballard, Grand Gorge, N.Y.; 19. Tommy Paige, Groton, N.Y.; 20. Brian Joski, Luxemburg, Wis.

 

B-Main 04 -- 1. Rob Rose, Center Point; 2. Paul Stone, Winton, Calif.; 3. Jerry Luloff, Indepenence; 4. Todd Dart, Algona, Wis; 5. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 6. Tom Eiklor, Barton, N.Y.; 7. Jay Matthias, De Pere, Wis; 8. Wade Cross, Phillips, Neb.; 9. Brian Schmitt, Wall Lake; 10. David Schuster, Waterville, Minn.; 11. Scott Boyea, Abrams, Wis; 12. David Brown, Kellogg; 13. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa.; 14. Jim Roach, Kohoka, Mo.; 15. Kelly Lyons, Boone; 16. Chad Dolan, Overton, Neb.; 17. Loren Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 18. Adam Parmeley, Cadet, Mo.; 19. David Werbelow, Shawano, Wis; 20. Dennis Pittman, Jamacia.

 

B-Main 05 -- 1. Mike Meyer, Greenwood, Neb.; 2. Dan Gracyalny, Little Chute, Wis; 3. Jake Durbin, Perry; 4. John Logue, Boone; 5. Heath Kusel, Belle Plaine; 6. Mark Dotson, Cameron, Mo.; 7. Mike Wichman, Silver Lake, Kan.; 8. Adam Bolin, Waterloo; 9. Danny Hogue, Abilene, Texas; 10. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 11. Bob Moore, Sioux City; 12. David Jewett, Jr., Elkhorn, Neb.; 13. Jeremy Cramer, Voorheesville, N.Y.; 14. Skeeter Paris, Boone; 15. Steve Reynolds, Springfield, S.D.; 16. Jon Jensen, Pahrump, Nev.; 17. Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.; 18. Marvin Halverson, Marshalltown; 19. Josh Klay, Magnolia, Minn.; 20. Corkey Waters.

 

B-Main 06 -- 1. Brian Knoell, Falun, Kan.; 2. Michael Smith, Arkport, N.Y.; 3. Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.; 4. Milt Montgomery, Mt. Pleasant, Mich.; 5. Michael Jensen, Sioux City; 6. Clay Galbreath, Panama City, Fla.; 7. Gene Stigall, Winston, Mo.; 8. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb.; 9. Eric Center, Mesa, Ariz.; 10. Rick Dauer, Lindsborg, Kan.; 11. Brian Krall, Readlyn; 12. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M; 13. Wayne Graybeal, Springfield, Mo.; 14. Rodney Scheuermann, Scranton; 15. Jimmy Simpson, Topeka, Kan.; 16. Alison Quick, Redding; 17. Neal Debord, Amarillo, Texas; 18. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.; 19. John Shoptaw, Russellville, Ark.; 20. Jim Cooper, Ames.

 

B-Main 07 -- 1. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 2. Todd Nunnally, Pahrump, Nev.; 3. Bobby Bowman, Winterset; 4. Keith McCullough, Denison, Texas; 5. Greg Cox, Altoona; 6. Dennis Betzer, Central City; 7. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb.; 8. Roger Hadan III, Waterloo, Neb.; 9. Denny Robblee, Elko, Nev.; 10. Jerry Wren, Howard Lake, Minn.; 11. Brad McEwan, Storm Lake; 12. Tom Rawlins, Kellogg; 13. Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas; 14. Robert Avery, Des Moines; 15. Sean Jerovetz, Little Suamico, Wis; 16. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo.; 17. Donald Erger, Brandon; 18. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M; 19. Randy Porter, Hutchinson, Kan.; 20. Rex Merritt, Billings, Mo.

 

B-Main 08 -- 1. Jim Lynch, Bloomfield; 2. Dean Maurer, DePere, Wis; 3. Keith Schmitz, Swaledale; 4. Reese Coffee, Hinton; 5. Greg Kruger, Pilot Point, Texas; 6. Jimmy Reeves, Laton, Calif.; 7. Aaron Barnell, Merced, Calif.; 8. Henry Witt, Jr., Waco, Texas; 9. Lloyd Henderson, Bouton; 10. Paul Edler, Cambridge; 11. Tom Finke, Sherburn, Minn.; 12. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 13. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 14. Jeremy Freinier, Fort Morgan, Colo.; 15. Joseph Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz.; 16. Art Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 17. Bradley Sheetz, Winston, Mo.; 18. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.; 19. Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.; 20. Shane Thome, Spalding, Neb.

 

 

A-Main 01 -(top four to Saturday feature, inside row)- 1. Mike Molle, Glidden; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile; 3. Al Hejna, Clear Lake; 4. Randy Havlik, Cedar Rapids; 5. Mike Mashl, DePere, Wis; 6. Jay Noteboom, Orange City; 7. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 8. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 9. RM VanPay, Denmark, Wis; 10. Jeff Atkinson, Topeka, Kan.; 11. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake; 12. Pat Graham, Ames; 13. Charles Stryker, Eddyville, Neb.; 14. Darren Williams, Peoria, N.C.; 15. Leonard West, Rochester, N.H.; 16. Clint Wendel, Mason City; 17. Lance Arneson, Krakow, Wis; 18. Cale Sponsler, Grimes; 19. Jon Passick, Waterloo; 20. Kevin Larkins, Beatrice, Neb. (unofficial pending inspection)

 

A-Main 02 -(top four to Saturday feature, inside row)- 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 3. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 4. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Mike Weikert, Jr., Muscatine; 6. Mike Mullen, Seymour, Wis; 7. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich.; 8. Jordy Nelson, Marysville, Kan.; 9. Brad Williams, Lytton; 10. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 11. Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.; 12. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 13. Steven Pfeifer, West Fargo, N.D.; 14. Josh Gilman, Stuart; 15. Scott Hogan, Vinton; 16. Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas; 17. Jason Snyder, Dunkerton; 18. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb.; 19. Troy X Cordes, Raymond; 20. Jeremie Hedrick,Clintonville, Wis. (unofficial pending inspection)

 

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Heat 34 -- 1. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas; 2. Mickey Helms, Victoria, Texas

 

Nice to see a fellow Kerrvert doing well.

 

And also, don't forget, Candice Dinsmore is the reigning MS. Super Nationals. ;)

 

I heard Simpson had to redo some of their molds, as Greg's head gets bigger and bigger. Costs Greg a fortune in helments alone. :lol:

 

Oh, and good job for Helms as well.

 

Bill "Sarge" Masom

Link to comment
Share on other sites

he can handle it let his sponsors help out like they already do. good luck and be safe and keep the rubber on the track . Most of all have fun and enjoy the Super Nationals again. Go Mickey and Greg show Texas Proud and do your best like we all see at home . Rainbow Man

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...