Jump to content

IMCA Nationl/Regional/Final Sunday Series points


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release July 25, 2003

Contact Bill Martin

National I.M.C.A. Point Standings

Modifieds

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas, 1,192

2. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan., 1,181

3. Robert Miller, Gardnerville, Nev., 1,158

4. Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb., 1,157

5. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev., 1,153

6. David Trauernicht, Beatrice, Neb., 1,152

7. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,143

8. Chad Sterling, Stockton, Kan., 1,133

9. Keith McCullough, Pottsboro, Texas, 1,132

10. Doug Holzmeister, Colby, Kan., 1,127

11. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb., 1,121

Jeff White, Ector, Texas, 1,121

13. Jeff Stephens, Dow City, Iowa, 1,113

14. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,112

15. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,109

16. Varian Sisson, Springtown, Texas, 1,106

17. Glen Allen, Austin, Texas, 1,103

Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb., 1,103

19. Mac Harmon, Clifton, Texas, 1,088

20. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 1,085

 

Sprint Cars

1. Ray Welnack, Dallas, Texas, 727

2. Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, Texas, 701

3. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn., 675

4. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 672

5. Jim Smith, Redwood Falls, Minn., 666

6. Gary Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 662

7. Dwain Wilmes, Kasota, Minn., 604

8. Russ Fletcher, Abilene, Texas, 593

9. Dustin Lindquist, Floodwood, Minn., 525

10. David R. Doyle, Copperas Cove, Texas, 523

11. Benjamin Broyles, Abilene, Texas, 471

12. James Broyles Sr., Abilene, Texas, 446

13. David Painter, North Mankato, Minn., 428

14. Donald Schoeck, Kempner, Texas, 409

15. Greg Guesner, Abilene, Texas, 402

16. Scott Broty, Prior Lake, Minn., 379

John Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 379

18. Bobby Rawson, St. Paul, Minn., 378

19. Matthew Porter, Stephenville, Texas, 372

20. Brad Welborn, Allen, Texas, 367

 

Stock Cars

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,189

2. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa, 1,177

3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis., 1,163

4. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas, 1,160

5. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,157

6. Brandon Czarapata, Horicon, Wis., 1,144

7. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,143

8. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 1,139

9. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan., 1,133

10. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas, 1,125

11. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas, 1,124

12. Wendall Bolden, Quinlan, Texas, 1,112

13. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Neb., 1,110

14. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis., 1,107

15. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,106

16. Jason Gore, Combine, Texas, 1,104

17. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,102

18. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan., 1,092

Dustin Small, North Platte, Neb., 1,092

Rodney White, Ector, Texas, 1,092

 

Hobby Stocks

1. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas, 796

2. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa, 792

3. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas, 790

4. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 789

5. Ben Hoesing, Ames, Iowa, 788

6. Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M., 786

Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb., 786

8. Rocky Fosdyck, Selma, Iowa, 782

9. Orville Gilbert, Toledo, Iowa, 780

10. Doug Gorden Jr., Ottumwa, Iowa, 779

Terry Shearer, Auburn, Neb., 779

12. Randy Embrey, Granger, Iowa, 765

Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas, 765

Doug Seidl, Coon Rapids, Iowa, 765

15. Tim Fralin, Beatrice, Neb., 763

16. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 758

17. Nick Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 754

18. Brandon Johnson, DeWitt, Neb., 753

19. Andy Bryant, St. Anthony, Iowa, 752

Justin Maschke, Knoxville, Iowa, 752

 

Modified Regional Standings

Dirt Works South Central Region

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas, 1,192

2. Keith McCullough, Pottsboro, Texas, 1,132

3. Jeff White, Ector, Texas, 1,121

4. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,112

5. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,109

6. Varian Sisson, Springtown, Texas, 1,106

7. Glen Allen, Austin, Texas, 1,103

8. Mac Harmon, Clifton, Texas, 1,088

9. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 1,085

10. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas, 1,078

11. Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas, 1,037

Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 1,037

13. Owen E. Puckett, Artesia, N.M., 985

14. David Cureton, Bruceville, Texas, 984

15. Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas, 973

16. William Patrick McGuire, Belton, Texas, 932

17. James Holder, Waco, Texas, 930

18. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M., 929

19. Chris Bowden, Carlsbad, N.M., 914

20. Jeff Emerson, Sherman, Texas, 907

 

Stock Car Regional Standings

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region (all are from Texas)

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, 1,189

2. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, 1,160

3. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, 1,139

4. Chad Estes, Troy, 1,125

5. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, 1,124

6. Wendall Bolden, Quinlan, 1,112

7. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, 1,106

8. Jason Gore, Combine, 1,104

9. Rodney White, Ector, 1,092

10. Shannon Parsons, Waco, 1,091

11. Jeff Turner, Seagoville, 1,077

12. Robert Jones, Canton, 1,059

13. Daniel Kent, Waco, 1,053

14. Ed Thompson, Waco, 1,042

15. Raymond King Jr., Mesquite, 1,032

16. Robert Ferron, Newark, 1,031

17. Charlie Wilson, Denton, 1,021

18. Mark Mohon, Sulphur Springs, 1,019

19. Michael Miles, Keller, 1,012

20. Travis Evans, Bullard, 995

 

Special Series

Day Motorsports Texas Super Sunday Series

for Modifieds (final)

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, 315

2. Keith McCullough, Pottsboro, 287

3. Glen Hibbard, Euless, 266

4. Joshua L. McGaha, Brownwood, 253

5. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, 236

6. Billy F. Garza, Forney, 204

7. Michael Sams, Brownwood, 197

8. Max Eddie Thomas, Forney, 169

9. Tony Keigley, Fort Worth, 153

10. Jim Thorp, Mertzon, 149

11. Josh Landers, Princeton, 142

12. Darryl Campbell, Everman, 136

13. Varian Sisson, Springtown, 129

14. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, 125

15. Cody Smith, Forney, 124

16. Scotty Brown, Seagoville, 103

17. James Holder, Waco, 91

18. William Gould, Amarillo, 85

19. David Davis, Sweetwater, 76

Jim Fletcher, Springtown, 76

 

Day Motorsports Texas Super Sunday Series

for Stock Cars (final)

1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, 320

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, 305

3. Chad Estes, Troy, 267

4. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, 254

5. Mark Mohon, Sulphur Springs, 252

6. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, 219

7. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, 214

8. Robert Jones, Canton, 212

9. Shannon Parsons, Waco, 206

10. Jeff Turner, Seagoville, 167

11. Scotty Brown, Seagoville, 151

12. Brandon Kirkland, Mesquite, 142

13. Jason Gore, Combine, 130

14. Michael Miles, Keller, 92

15. Travis Evans, Bullard, 78

16. Raymond King Jr., Mesquite, 74

Kenny Weir, Lott , 74

18. Doug Lorenz, Harker Heights, 62

19. Chris McDonald, Montgomery, 58

20. Charles Brewer, Buffalo Gap, 57

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...