Jump to content
Nathan

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/30/2019 results

Recommended Posts

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/30/2019

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:11:25.258

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
2 5 +3 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
3 2 -1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G
4 10 +6 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
5 6 +1 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
6 7 +1 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
7 8 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
8 4 -4 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
9 12 +3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
10 13 +3 Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01
11 9 -2 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27
12 11 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
13 3 -10 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:15.546

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
2 4 +2 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
3 6 +3 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
4 3 -1 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
5 1 -4 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27
6 5 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
7 7 - Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:08:50.220

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G
2 1 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 5 +2 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
4 4 - Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
5 6 +1 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
6 3 -3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X

Dwarf/Modlite

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:00:00

No race results found.

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

No race results found.

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:53

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04
2 3 +1 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
3 4 +1 Duane Williams , TX 40
4 6 +2 Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8
5 5 - Ricky Raper Danbury, TX 50
6 1 -5 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 5J

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:05:08

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12
2 2 - Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3
3 4 +1 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11
4 3 -1 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
5 5 - GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
6 6 - Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
7 7 - Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 1

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:06:31

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9
2 2 - Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 89
3 4 +1 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24
4 3 -1 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
5 7 +2 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
6 5 -1 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
7 6 -1 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C

Qualifying

2 laps | 00:04:20

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 13 +12 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 5J
2 2 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12
3 9 +6 Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9
4 10 +6 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
5 16 +11 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3
6 12 +6 Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 89
7 17 +10 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04
8 4 -4 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
9 6 -3 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
10 18 +8 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
11 3 -8 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11
12 19 +7 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24
13 7 -6 Duane Williams , TX 40
14 8 -6 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
15 0 -15 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
16 1 -15 Ricky Raper Danbury, TX 50
17 15 -2 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
18 11 -7 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
19 14 -5 Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8
20 5 -15 Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 1

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:00.825

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - GW Hessong , 747
2 9 +7 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
3 10 +7 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55
4 2 -2 Jacob Burnett , 23
5 11 +6 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
6 13 +7 Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
7 6 -1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
8 7 -1 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
9 5 -4 Chase Laven Corpus Christi, TX 15
10 16 +6 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
11 8 -3 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
12 17 +5 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
13 18 +5 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
14 14 - Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
15 21 +6 Joe Johnson , 63
16 15 -1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
17 3 -14 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
18 4 -14 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
19 19 - Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C
20 20 - Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9
21 12 -9 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:06.489

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 GW Hessong , 747
2 1 -1 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
3 3 - Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
4 6 +2 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55
5 5 - Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
6 7 +1 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
7 4 -3 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:06:49.185

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 5 +4 Jacob Burnett , 23
2 4 +2 Chase Laven Corpus Christi, TX 15
3 3 - Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
4 7 +3 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
5 6 +1 Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
6 1 -5 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
7 2 -5 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:49.601

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
2 3 +1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
3 0 -3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
4 5 +1 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174
5 4 -1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
6 1 -5 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
7 6 -1 Joe Johnson , 63

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:15:41.294

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 5 +4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
2 1 -1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
3 3 - Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
4 7 +3 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
5 8 +3 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
6 9 +3 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
7 6 -1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
8 10 +2 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74
9 11 +2 Adam Bartels , TX 44K
10 4 -6 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
11 2 -9 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
12 12 - Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:33.405

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
2 1 -1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
3 5 +2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
4 4 - Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
5 6 +1 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
6 3 -3 Adam Bartels , TX 44K

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:18:03.928

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
2 6 +4 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
3 4 +1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 1 -3 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
5 5 - Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74
6 2 -4 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76

Limited Sport Mod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:19:17.158

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
2 6 +4 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
3 8 +5 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 3 -1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
5 4 -1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
6 12 +6 David Lege Anderson, TX 21S
7 11 +4 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
8 5 -3 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
9 14 +5 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46
10 10 - Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
11 17 +6 Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX 30
12 7 -5 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
13 1 -12 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
14 9 -5 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
15 13 -2 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
16 15 -1 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55
17 16 -1 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:56.319

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
2 1 -1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
3 5 +2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
4 2 -2 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
5 6 +1 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
6 4 -2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
2 1 -1 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
3 3 - Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 4 - Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
5 5 - Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46
6 6 - Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX 30

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
2 1 -1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
3 4 +1 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
4 3 -1 David Lege Anderson, TX 21S
5 5 - Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55

Cage Senior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
2 1 -1 Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
3 4 +1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44
4 5 +1 Logan Densman Lolita, TX 06
5 2 -3 Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
2 2 - Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T
3 5 +2 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
4 3 -1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44
5 4 -1 Logan Densman Lolita, TX 06

Cage Junior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
2 3 +1 Billy Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 43
3 5 +2 Brian Whitfield , 123B
4 2 -2 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
5 4 -1 Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
6 6 - Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
2 1 -1 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
3 2 -1 Billy Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 43
4 4 - Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
5 6 +1 Brian Whitfield , 123B
6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Cage Youth Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Blake Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 15
2 6 +4 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9
3 3 - Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
4 2 -2 Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
5 5 - Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
6 7 +1 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
7 4 -3 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Blake Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 15
2 1 -1 Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
3 4 +1 Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
4 3 -1 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B
5 7 +2 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
6 6 - Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9
7 5 -2 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×