Jump to content

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/30/2019 results


Nathan
 Share

Recommended Posts

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/30/2019

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:11:25.258

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
2 5 +3 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
3 2 -1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G
4 10 +6 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
5 6 +1 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
6 7 +1 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
7 8 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
8 4 -4 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
9 12 +3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
10 13 +3 Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01
11 9 -2 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27
12 11 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
13 3 -10 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:15.546

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
2 4 +2 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
3 6 +3 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
4 3 -1 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
5 1 -4 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27
6 5 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
7 7 - Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:08:50.220

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G
2 1 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 5 +2 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
4 4 - Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
5 6 +1 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
6 3 -3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X

Dwarf/Modlite

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:00:00

No race results found.

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

No race results found.

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:53

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04
2 3 +1 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
3 4 +1 Duane Williams , TX 40
4 6 +2 Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8
5 5 - Ricky Raper Danbury, TX 50
6 1 -5 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 5J

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:05:08

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12
2 2 - Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3
3 4 +1 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11
4 3 -1 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
5 5 - GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
6 6 - Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
7 7 - Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 1

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:06:31

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9
2 2 - Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 89
3 4 +1 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24
4 3 -1 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
5 7 +2 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
6 5 -1 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
7 6 -1 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C

Qualifying

2 laps | 00:04:20

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 13 +12 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 5J
2 2 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12
3 9 +6 Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9
4 10 +6 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
5 16 +11 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3
6 12 +6 Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 89
7 17 +10 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04
8 4 -4 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
9 6 -3 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
10 18 +8 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
11 3 -8 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11
12 19 +7 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24
13 7 -6 Duane Williams , TX 40
14 8 -6 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
15 0 -15 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
16 1 -15 Ricky Raper Danbury, TX 50
17 15 -2 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
18 11 -7 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
19 14 -5 Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8
20 5 -15 Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 1

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:00.825

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - GW Hessong , 747
2 9 +7 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
3 10 +7 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55
4 2 -2 Jacob Burnett , 23
5 11 +6 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
6 13 +7 Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
7 6 -1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
8 7 -1 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
9 5 -4 Chase Laven Corpus Christi, TX 15
10 16 +6 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
11 8 -3 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
12 17 +5 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
13 18 +5 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
14 14 - Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
15 21 +6 Joe Johnson , 63
16 15 -1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
17 3 -14 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
18 4 -14 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
19 19 - Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C
20 20 - Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9
21 12 -9 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:06.489

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 GW Hessong , 747
2 1 -1 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
3 3 - Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
4 6 +2 Monty Chamberlain Louise, TX 55
5 5 - Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
6 7 +1 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
7 4 -3 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:06:49.185

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 5 +4 Jacob Burnett , 23
2 4 +2 Chase Laven Corpus Christi, TX 15
3 3 - Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
4 7 +3 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
5 6 +1 Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
6 1 -5 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
7 2 -5 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:49.601

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
2 3 +1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
3 0 -3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
4 5 +1 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174
5 4 -1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
6 1 -5 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
7 6 -1 Joe Johnson , 63

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:15:41.294

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 5 +4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
2 1 -1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
3 3 - Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
4 7 +3 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
5 8 +3 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
6 9 +3 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
7 6 -1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
8 10 +2 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74
9 11 +2 Adam Bartels , TX 44K
10 4 -6 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
11 2 -9 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
12 12 - Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:33.405

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
2 1 -1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
3 5 +2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
4 4 - Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
5 6 +1 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
6 3 -3 Adam Bartels , TX 44K

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:18:03.928

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
2 6 +4 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
3 4 +1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 1 -3 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
5 5 - Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74
6 2 -4 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76

Limited Sport Mod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:19:17.158

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
2 6 +4 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
3 8 +5 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 3 -1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
5 4 -1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
6 12 +6 David Lege Anderson, TX 21S
7 11 +4 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
8 5 -3 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
9 14 +5 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46
10 10 - Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
11 17 +6 Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX 30
12 7 -5 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
13 1 -12 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
14 9 -5 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
15 13 -2 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
16 15 -1 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55
17 16 -1 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:56.319

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
2 1 -1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
3 5 +2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
4 2 -2 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
5 6 +1 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
6 4 -2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
2 1 -1 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
3 3 - Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 4 - Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
5 5 - Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46
6 6 - Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX 30

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
2 1 -1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
3 4 +1 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
4 3 -1 David Lege Anderson, TX 21S
5 5 - Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55

Cage Senior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
2 1 -1 Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
3 4 +1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44
4 5 +1 Logan Densman Lolita, TX 06
5 2 -3 Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
2 2 - Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T
3 5 +2 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
4 3 -1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44
5 4 -1 Logan Densman Lolita, TX 06

Cage Junior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
2 3 +1 Billy Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 43
3 5 +2 Brian Whitfield , 123B
4 2 -2 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
5 4 -1 Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
6 6 - Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
2 1 -1 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
3 2 -1 Billy Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 43
4 4 - Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
5 6 +1 Brian Whitfield , 123B
6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Cage Youth Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Blake Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 15
2 6 +4 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9
3 3 - Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
4 2 -2 Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
5 5 - Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
6 7 +1 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
7 4 -3 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Blake Wilson Corpus Christi, TX 15
2 1 -1 Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
3 4 +1 Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
4 3 -1 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B
5 7 +2 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
6 6 - Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9
7 5 -2 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...