Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 13


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 13

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 957; 2. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 956; 3. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 756; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 728; 5. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 714; 6. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 700; 7. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 673; 8. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 654; 9. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 615; 10. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 11. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 12. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., 518; 13. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 472; 14. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., both 466; 16. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 461; 17. Paul Culp, Creswell, Ore., 459; 18. Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif., 456; 19. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 451; 20. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 450. 

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 382; 2. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 363; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 308; 4. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 266; 5. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 253; 6. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 233; 7. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 227; 8. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 219; 9. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 210; 10. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, and Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., both 208; 12. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 201; 13. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 189; 14. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 188; 15. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 184; 16. Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill., and Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., both 183; 18. Dennis Woodworth, Mendon, Ill., 179; 19. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 172; 20. Matt Strassheim, Morning Sun, Iowa, 169. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 481; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, both 307; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 297; 5. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 287; 6. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 284; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 276; 8. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 275; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 10. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 272; 11. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 239; 12. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 231; 14. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 229; 15. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, and Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., both 221; 17. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 217; 19. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 212; 20. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 207.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 912; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 781; 3. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 627; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 601; 5. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 569; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 542; 7. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 521; 8. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 468; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 466; 10. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 462; 11. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 460; 12. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, and Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, both 458; 14. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 446; 15. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 16. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 433; 17. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 421; 18. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, and Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., both 419; 20. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 402.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 2. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 397; 3. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 367; 4. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 342; 5. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 341; 6. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 336; 7. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 317; 8. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 304; 9. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 303; 10. Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., 298; 11. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 297; 12. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 287; 13. Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo., Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., and Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., each 266; 16. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 265; 17. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 264; 18. Titan Crump, Jacksonville, Ark., 255; 19. Alex Loveless, Salina, Kan., 252; 20. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 250. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 795; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 708; 3. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 610; 4. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 545; 5. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 6. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 531; 7. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 491; 8. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 484; 9. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 467; 10. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 448; 11. Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa, and Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., both 427; 13. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 423; 14. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 419; 15. Brady J. Bencken, Oakley, Kan., and Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., both 416; 17. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 415; 18. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 396; 19. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 393; 20. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 386. 

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 540; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 506; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 468; 4. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 394; 5. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 383; 6. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 354; 7. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 343; 8. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 342; 9. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 340; 10. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 338; 11. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 294; 12. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 292; 13. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 284; 14. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 276; 15. Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, 274; 16. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 273; 17. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 272; 18. Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla., 270; 19. Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., 265; 20. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 254. 

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 957; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 898; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 781; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 728; 5. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 625; 6. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 611; 7. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 576; 8. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 574; 9. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 566; 10. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 553; 11. Jason Nation, Bakersfield, Calif., 549; 12. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 510; 13. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 486; 14. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 484; 15. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 480; 16. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 477; 17. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 467; 18. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 461; 19. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 454; 20. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 453.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 482; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 444; 3. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 439; 4. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 427; 5. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 417; 6. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 365; 7. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 340; 8. Zach Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 323; 9. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 314; 10. Ted Trumbo, Saint Francis, Kan., 291; 11. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., and Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, both 287; 13. William Michel, Columbus Junction, Iowa, 284; 14. Cristian Grady, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 283; 15. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., and David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., both 280; 17. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 259; 18. Brandon Hartmann, Fairmont, Minn., and Jordan Runge, Magnolia, Iowa, both 251; 20. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 248

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., and Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, both 666; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 645; 4. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 625; 5. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 6. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 506; 7. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 468; 8. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 461; 9. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 458; 10. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 454; 11. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 450; 12. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 439; 13. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 427; 14. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 413; 15. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 403; 16. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 396; 17. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 384; 18. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 374; 19. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 365; 20. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 363.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 424; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 362; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 343; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 305; 5. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 286; 6. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 280; 7. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 279; 8. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 251; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 238; 10. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 236; 11. Keanna Richards, Hudson, Colo., 235; 12. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 220; 13. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 217; 14. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., 216; 15. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 215; 16. Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., 211; 17. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 207; 18. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 199; 19. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 198; 20. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 195.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...