Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 22


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 22

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 381; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seago­ville, Texas, 252; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 249; 4. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 233; 5. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, and Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, both 229; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, both 195; 9. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, both 190; 12. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 188; 13. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 185; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 15. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 179; 16. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 177; 17. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 172; 18. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 20. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 163.

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 233; 2. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 195; 3. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 190; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 185; 5. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 6. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 163; 8. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 157; 9. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 155; 10. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 153. 

Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Theresa Waller, Montgomery, Texas, 31; 7. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 8. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 9. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. 

New Jersey – 1. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 76; 2. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 74; 3. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 71; 4. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 70; 5. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 64; 6. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 61; 7. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 60; 8. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 58; 9. Ryan Stillwaggon, Palmyra, N.J., and Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., both 57. 

North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. 

Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 181; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 133; 5. Jett Hays, New Fairview, Texas, 113; 6. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 100; 7. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 98; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 86; 9. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 85; 10. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie, Okla., 76.

Pennsylvania – 1. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 153; 2. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 134; 3. Do­menic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 112; 4. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 108; 5. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 107; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 105; 7. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 104; 8. Rowdy Heffner, Red Lion, Pa., 102; 9. Will Brunson, Middleburg, Pa., 101; 10. Christian Rumsey, Slate Hill, N.Y., 100.

South Carolina – 1. Nick Tucker, Kannapolis, N.C., 40; 2. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 39; 3. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 38; 4. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 36; 5. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 35; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 34; 7. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 33; 8. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 32; 9. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., 31; 10. Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., 30. 

South Dakota – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 40; 2. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb., 38; 3. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 36; 4. Bayley Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 34; 5. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 33; 6. Chris Shoenrock, Colman, S.D., 32; 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 31.

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 381; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 229; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 225; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 5. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 6. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 152; 7. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 147; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 143; 9. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 139; 10. Logan Scherb, Deca­tur, Texas, and Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, both 137

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...