Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 24


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 24

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 795; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 6. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 364; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 358; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295; 17. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 293; 18. Marvin Mueller, Yuma, Ariz., 269; 19. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 263; 20. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 187; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 156; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 4. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 6. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 122; 8. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 9. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 10. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 114; 11. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 113; 12. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 112; 13. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 16. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 107; 17. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 101; 18. Daniel Oliver, Pen­dergrass, Ga., Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas, and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., each 100.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 571; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 455; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 5. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 409; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 406; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 340; 9. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 10. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 313; 12. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 13. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 275; 14. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 15. Bubba Stafford Jr., Witt­mann, Ariz., 264; 16. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 17. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 18. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 19. Tyler Vache, Mesa, Ariz., 234; 20. Rob Moseley, Bosque Farms, N.M., 227. 

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 293; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 224; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 183; 4. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 166; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 162; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 157; 7. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 9. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 146; 10. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Florida, 129; 11. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 12. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 126; 13. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 125; 14. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 122; 15. Zack Forster, Bakersfield, Calif., 120; 16. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 119; 17. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla., 111; 18. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, and Danny Wilson Jr., Mabelvale, Ark., both 110; 20. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 108. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 574; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 531; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 5. Joe Peterson, Chan­dler, Ariz., 428; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 8. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 307; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 16. Pete Terwil­leger, Moab, Utah, 183; 17. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 18. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 19. Mitch­ell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 20. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173. 

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 206; 2. Mat­thew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 167; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 156; 4. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 136; 5. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 130; 6. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 125; 7. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 120; 9. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 115; 10. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 112; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 111; 12. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 108; 13. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 107; 14. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 103; 15. Wil­liam "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 101; 16. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, and David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, both 98; 18. Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas, 93; 19. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 92; 20. Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas, 91.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 763; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 5. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 437; 6. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 368; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 11. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 12. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 13. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 311; 14. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 15. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 16. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 17. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 18. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 268; 19. Kevin Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 250; 20. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 247. 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 107; 11. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, and Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., each 106; 14. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, and Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, both 104; 16. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 96; 17. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 93; 18. Benjamin Pend­leton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 19. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 87; 20. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 86.

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 531; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 293; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 5. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254; 6. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 7. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 224; 8. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 180; 9. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 169; 10. Matthew Day, Farm­ersville, Texas, 167; 11. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 159; 12. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, and Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, both 156; 14. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 15. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 16. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 129; 17. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 109; 18. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 108; 19. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 106; 20. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105. 

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 205; 3. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 4. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 180; 5. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., both 147; 7. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 146; 8. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 9. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 10. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 120; 11. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 112; 12. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 108; 13. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 14. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 15. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80; 17. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., 68; 18. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 19. Ashley Stuenkel, Lindale, Texas, 57; 20. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, 56.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...