Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 19 


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 19 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 784; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 744; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 725; 4. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 674; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 645; 6. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 630; 7. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 618; 8. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 601; 9. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 587; 10. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., and Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 580; 12. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 575; 13. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 568; 14. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 552; 15. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 544; 16. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 540; 17. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 538; 18. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 532; 19. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 522; 20. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 517. 

State Point Standings

California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 416; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 388; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 385; 4. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 336; 5. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 334; 6. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 293; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 289; 8. Rick Bray, Lemoore, Calif., 270; 9. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 260; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 245.

Colorado – 1. Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., 103; 2. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., 92; 3. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 76; 4. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 65; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 64; 6. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 7. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 56; 8. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 39; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 38; 10. Nick Haygood, Denver, Colo., 36. 

Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 499; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 487; 3. Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 480; 4. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 454; 5. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 447; 6. Luke Bland, Bloomington, Ind., 423; 7. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 408; 8. A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., 389; 9. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 374; 10. Patrick Kren, Indianapolis, Ind., 367. 

Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 436; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 424; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 403; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 373; 5. Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 369; 6. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 368; 7. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 354; 8. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 331; 9. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 306; 10. Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa, 290. 

Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 267; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 246; 3. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 210; 4. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 206; 5. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 189; 6. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., and Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., both 186; 8. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 159; 9. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 151; 10. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 146.

Minnesota – 1. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 400; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 372; 3. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 365; 4. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 251; 5. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 250; 6. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 245; 7. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 226; 8. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 225; 9. Nate Eakin, Spirit Lake, Iowa, 204; 10. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 186. 

Missouri – 1. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 400; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 368; 3. Chad Jarrett, Savannah, Mo., 318; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 219; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 144; 6. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 136; 7. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 117; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 107; 9. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 96; 10. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 93. 

Nebraska – 1. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 432; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 425; 3. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 411; 4. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 358; 5. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 353; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 343; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 332; 8. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 321; 9. Ryan Kitchen, Lincoln, Neb., 308; 10. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 299.

New Jersey – 1. Eddie Wagner, Newfield, N.J., 112; 2. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 111; 3. Ryan Stillwaggon, Palmyra, N.J., 98; 4. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 96; 5. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., 87; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., both 86; 8. Jeffrey Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., and Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., both 85; 10. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 84.

North Carolina – 1. Jacob McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 74; 2. Jeff Taylor, Cherry Hill, N.J., 72; 3. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 71; 4. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 65; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., and Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., both 57; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 40; 8. C.J. Faison, Felton, Del., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 38; 10. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 37.

Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 426; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 411; 3. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 387; 4. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 371; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 366; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 351; 7. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 328; 8. Justin Mowry, Mustang, Okla., 325; 9. Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla., 315; 10. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 311.

Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 578; 2. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 576; 3. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 513; 4. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 486; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., 454; 6. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 434; 7. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 418; 8. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 399; 9. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 381; 10. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 359.

South Carolina – 1. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 113; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and George Blaney, Harrisburg, N.C., both 106; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 105; 6. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 101; 7. John Frutchey, Charleston, S.C., 99; 8. David Kellogg, Sanford, N.C., 91; 9. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 79; 10. Chaz Woodward, Statesville, N.C., 66.

South Dakota – 1. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 326; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 252; 3. J.D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 251; 4. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 247; 5. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 238; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 198; 7. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 183; 8. Brant O'Banion, Sioux Falls, S.D., 179; 9. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 151; 10. John Otte, Ravinia, S.D., 132.

Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 740; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 634; 3. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 607; 4. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 601; 5. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 540; 6. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 538; 7. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 525; 8. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 406; 9. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth, Texas, 374; 10. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 363.

Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 224; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 208; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 200; 4. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 188; 5. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 142; 6. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., 113; 7. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 106; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 99; 10. Joshua Perreault, Madison, Va., 98.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...