Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 12 


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 12 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 780; 2. Tyler Drueke, Ea­gle, Neb., 744; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 712; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 645; 5. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 635; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., and Kenneth Duke, Selins­grove, Pa., both 580; 8. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 571; 9. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 559; 10. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 543; 11. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 535; 12. Mike House­man, Des Moines, Iowa, 528; 13. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 518; 14. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 506; 15. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, both 504; 17. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 493; 18. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 482; 19. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 480; 20. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 470.

State Point Standings

California – 1. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 416; 2. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 388; 3. Monty Ferriera, Fresno, Calif., 385; 4. Vaughn Schott, Tipton, Calif., 336; 5. Michael Pombo, Fresno, Calif., 334; 6. Brendan Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 293; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 289; 8. Rick Bray, Lemoore, Calif., 270; 9. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 260; 10. Mauro F. Simone, Fresno, Calif., 245. 

Colorado – 1. Coby Pearce, Golden, Colo., 103; 2. Brian Hardman, Golden, Colo., 92; 3. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 76; 4. Ryan Ellinger, Thornton, Colo., 65; 5. Todd Plemons, Arvada, Colo., 64; 6. Dave Wechsler, Lyons, Colo., 62; 7. Brad Wasson, Fort Morgan, Colo., 56; 8. Brian Her­bert, Kinsley, Kan., 39; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 38; 10. Nick Haygood, Denver, Colo., 36.

Indiana – 1. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 470; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., and Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., both 447; 4. Anton Hernandez, Bloomington, Ind., 430; 5. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 409; 6. Luke Bland, Bloomington, Ind., 384; 7. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 374; 8. A.J. Carlson, Linden, Ind., 361; 9. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 344; 10. Patrick Kren, Indianapolis, Ind., 331. 

Iowa – 1. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 405; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 384; 3. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 364; 4. C.J. Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 344; 5. Bob Hil­dreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 337; 6. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 334; 7. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 331; 8. Devin Wignall, Altoona, Iowa, 317; 9. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 273; 10. Val Urman, Hugo, Minn., 270. 

Kansas – 1. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 189; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 175; 3. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 151; 4. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 150; 5. J.D. Johnson, Wichita, Kan., 138; 6. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 133; 7. Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan., and Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., both 132; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 128; 10. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 126. 

Minnesota – 1. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 362; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 343; 3. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 337; 4. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 250; 5. Jeremy Schultz, Stew­art, Minn., 245; 6. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 225; 7. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 218; 8. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 192; 9. Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 186; 10. Brandon Bosma, Round Lake, Minn., 166.

Missouri – 1. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 400; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 368; 3. Chad Jar­rett, Savannah, Mo., 318; 4. Frank Rodgers, Lucas, Iowa, 219; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 144; 6. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 136; 7. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 117; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 107; 9. Dustin Reeh, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 96; 10. C.J. House­man, Des Moines, Iowa, 93.

Nebraska – 1. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 394; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 393; 3. Dan­iel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 343; 4. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 329; 5. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 313; 6. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 307; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 299; 8. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., and Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., both 298; 10. Trevor Grossenbacher, Ben­net, Neb., 295. 

New Jersey – 1. Eddie Wagner, Newfield, N.J., 112; 2. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 111; 3. Ryan Stillwaggon, Palmyra, N.J., 98; 4. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 96; 5. C.J. Faison, Fel­ton, Del., 87; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., both 86; 8. Jeffrey Geiges, Hamilton, N.J., and Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., both 85; 10. Scott Frack, Gil­bertsville, Pa., 84.

Oklahoma – 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 386; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 375; 3. Brandon Jennings, Moore, Okla., 355; 4. Travis Scott, Washington, Okla., 344; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 331; 6. Justin Mowry, Mustang, Okla., 325; 7. Tanner Conn, Okla­homa City, Okla., 323; 8. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 311; 9. Shane Sellers, Tuttle, Okla., 309; 10. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 295.

Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 540; 2. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 507; 3. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 446; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 441; 5. Kyle Smith, South Egremont, Mass., and John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., both 381; 7. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 372; 8. Austin Bishop, Elverson, Pa., 341; 9. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 331; 10. Jonathon Jones, Irvona, Pa., 325.

South Carolina – 1. Jake Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., and Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., both 113; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and George Blaney, Harrisburg, N.C., both 106; 5. Benja­min McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 105; 6. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 101; 7. John Frutchey, Charleston, S.C., 99; 8. David Kellogg, Sanford, N.C., 91; 9. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 79; 10. Chaz Woodward, Statesville, N.C., 66. 

South Dakota – 1. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 287; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 220; 3. J. D. Hommes, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 216; 4. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 207; 5. Jesse Lind­berg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 200; 6. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 198; 7. Michael Stegenga, Sioux Falls, S.D., 153; 8. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 151; 9. Brant O'Banion, Sioux Falls, S.D., 148; 10. John Otte, Ravinia, S.D., 132.

Texas – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 700; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 623; 3. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 571; 4. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 568; 5. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 506; 6. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 504; 7. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 488; 8. Shane Thompson, Garland, Texas, 373; 9. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 363; 10. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth, Texas, 345.

Virginia – 1. Anthony Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 187; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 173; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 167; 4. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 152; 5. Michael Keeton, Doswell, Va., 113; 6. Jerald Harris, Rockingham, Va., 109; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 108; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 106; 9. Joshua Perreault, Madison, Va., 98; 10. Neil Sandridge, Waynesboro, Va., 94. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...