Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Feb. 15


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Feb. 15

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 302; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 297; 3. Ja­son Wolla, Ray, N.D., 218; 4. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 213; 5. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 193; 6. Brent Schlafmann, Bismarck, N.D., 184; 7. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 183; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 174; 9. Shawn Strand, Mandan, N.D., 169; 10. Garth Dushanek, Avon­dale, Ariz., 162; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 159; 12. Andy Obertello, Hollister, Calif., and Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., both 145; 14. Bradley Morris, Romoland, Calif., and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., both 141; 16. Chuck Becker, Calimesa, Calif., 134; 17. Terry Hershberger, Corona, Calif., 129; 18. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood, N.D., and Roy Poeling, Globe, Ariz., both 122; 20. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 113. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Cody Center, Mesa, Ariz., 188; 2. Dennis Losing, Apache Junc­tion, Ariz., 179; 3. Vance Honea, Phoenix, Ariz., 106; 4. Nicholas Langer, Glendale, Ariz., 101; 5. Joe Bellm, Broomfield, Colo., 78; 6. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 75; 7. Mark Adams, Fort Worth, Texas, 72; 8. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, and Thomas Daffern, Brawley, Calif., both 69; 10. Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa, William Gould, Calera, Okla., and Mike Shea, Phoe­nix, Ariz., each 68; 13. Gene Henrie, Cedar City, Utah, 67; 14. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 63; 15. Jody York, Lubbock, Texas, 62; 16. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, and Kenny Merritt, Lorena, Texas, both 60; 18. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, and Brent Mayfield, Whit­ney, Texas, both 59; 20. Joe O'Bryan, Round Rock, Texas, 56. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Joe Vlasity, Glendale, Ariz., 196; 2. Allen Hakes, Phoenix, Ariz., 167; 3. Max Zachrison, Surprise, Ariz., 146; 4. Scott Jeffery, Yuma, Ariz., 40; 5. Brent Wof­ford, Yuma, Ariz., 39; 6. Francisco J. Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 38; 7. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 37; 8. Lenna Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 36; 9. Michael Whissen, Yuma, Ariz., 35; 10. Mike Erwin, Yuma, Ariz., 34; 11. David Irvin, Clarkdale, Ariz., and Rick Hibbard, Yuma, Ariz., both 33; 13. Jason T. Beshears, Yuma, Ariz., 32; 14. Jeffrey Callis, Yuma, Ariz., 31. 

Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas, 76; 2. Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas, 72; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 68; 4. Talon Minten, Seguin, Texas, 64; 5. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 60; 6. J.J. Jennings, Corpus Christi, Texas, and Ronnie Bell, Lorena, Texas, both 58; 8. Gerald Henderson, Georgetown, Texas, 57; 9. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 55; 10. Jami Ritter, Keystone, Iowa, 53; 11. J.R. Watts, Lubbock, Texas, 51; 12. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 47; 13. Nathan Arms, Weatherford, Texas, 42; 14. Shane Priddy, Merkel, Texas, 40; 15. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 39; 16. Larry Underwood, Temple, Texas, 36; 17. Ryan Wilkerson, Midland, Texas, 34; 18. Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas, 32; 19. Nick Clinkenbeard, Weatherford, Texas, 30; 20. Hayden Wade, Waco, Texas, 28. 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Jason George, Laveen, Ariz., 298; 2. Chase Alves, Chandler, Ariz., 248; 3. Mark Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 228; 4. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 180; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 161; 6. Bill Miller, Sahuarita, Ariz., 147; 7. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb., 145; 8. Mark Harrison, Coolidge, Ariz., 142; 9. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, and Kyle Smith, Yuma, Ariz., both 139; 11. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 138; 12. Chris Anderson, Williston, N.D., 121; 13. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 116; 14. Dennis Gates, Claypool, Ariz., and T.J. Wy­man, Laveen, Ariz., both 113; 16. Ryan Moser, Englewood, Colo., 110; 17. Marlowe Wrightsman, Peoria, Ariz., 107; 18. Eric Folstad, Glenburn, N.D., 105; 19. Jorddon Braaten, Cen­tral Point, Oregon, 103; 20. Rene Madrid, Avondale, Ariz., 102.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 73; 2. Clifton Whisenant, Proc­tor, Texas, Howard Watson, Weatherford, Texas, and Pamela Whisenant, Proctor, Texas, each 71; 5. Brian Bagent, Killeen, Texas, 70; 6. Rick Saupp, Stephenville, Texas, 64; 7. Bill Hall, Killeen, Texas, 61; 8. Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas, 37; 9. Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas, 36; 10. Dakota Dees, Weatherford, Texas, 31.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...