Jump to content

Results October 28, 2017


Recommended Posts

South Texas Speedway
CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT 10/28/2017
Results - All Classes

Limited Mods Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Steven Whiteaker, Jr               89C    
     Robstown, Tx
 2.  Dustin Butcher                     90K    
     Robstown, Tx
 3.  Hunter Flanagan                    58    
     Kingsville, Tx
 4.  Eddy Ross                          BD2    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 5.  James Lee                          563    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 6.  Greg Carlucci Jr                   BD3    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 7.  Kevin Schelling                    23    
     Portland, Tx
 8.  Max Calles                         48    
     Mission, Tx
 9.  Bruce Beddoe                       15    
 10. Caleb Hudgeons                     10    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 11. Tom Grothues                       11    
     San Antonio, Tx
 12. David Schury                       38    
     Corpus Christi, Tx

Pure Stock Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Sean Ward                          889    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 2.  Joshua Sewell                      38    
     Sandia, Tx
 3.  Jerry Walters                      115    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 4.  Jesse Sandoval                     7    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 5.  James Parks , Iii                  33JP    
     Petronila, Tx
 6.  Johnny Westfall                    9    
     Victoria, Tx
 7.  Martin Koehne                      48C    
     Victoria, Tx
 8.  Mike Horelka                       19    
     Goliad, Tx
 9.  Cheyloh Flanagan-Brodnax           58    
     Kingsville, Tx
 10. T J Sullivan                       54s    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 11. Lonnie Koehne                      67L    
 12. Daniel Preston                     6    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 13. John Ramirez                       73    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 14. Joshua McCain                      2    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 15. Ryan Carlucci                      34    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 16. Jeremy Atchisson                   81    
 17. Cheryl Gray                        BD1    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
DNS  Mason Castaneda                    28M    
     Sandia, Tx

E Mod Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  James Lee                          563    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 2.  Nathan Rachui                      25R    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 3.  Roy Walker                         9w    
     Mathis, Tx
 4.  Zachary Calhoun                    22    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 5.  Eric Rachui                        5A    
     Odem, Tx
 6.  Gilbert Perez, Iii                 36g    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 7.  Memphis Villlarreal                30    
 8.  Dwayne McWhorter                   10E    
     Robstown, Tx
 9.  Mason Castaneda                    1C    
     Sandia, Tx
 10. Jamie Dear                         58    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 11. Jason Langford                     88w    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 12. Brianna Witzsche                   59    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 13. Joe Martin                         BD5    
 14. Eddie Lopez                        38    
     San Diego, Tx
 15. Zach Courtney                      Z76    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 16. Sam Chapa                          14    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 17. Michael Courtney                   20    
     Corpus Christi, Tx

Street stock Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Michale Pesek                      22    
     Victoria, Tx
 2.  William Stephens                   13S    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 3.  Hector Aguirre                     113    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 4.  Lynn Fox                           14    
     Woodsboro, Tx
 5.  Justin Boop                        72    
 6.  Cheryl Gray                        BD1    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 7.  Shawn Kline                        11K    
     Cuero, Tx
 8.  Joe Boop                           355    
     Victoria, Tx
DNS  Shaynna Stich                      71    
     Portland, Tx

Bombers Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Chris Dudley                       112    
     Palestine, Tx
 2.  Brandon Skinner                    2    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 3.  Christopher Silvas                 86    
     Corpus Chrisi, Tx
 4.  Shayne Sturtz                      71    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 5.  Kenneth Vincent                    18    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 6.  Fred Vannoy                        299    
     Mathis, Tx
 7.  David Parcells                     72P    

Limited Late Model Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Gary Hunter                        14    
     Elmendorf, Tx
 2.  Landon Farquer                     78    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 3.  Jesse Vega                         90    
     Corpus Christ, Tx
 4.  Shawn Kline                        11K    
     Cuero, Tx
 5.  Justin Boop                        72    
 6.  Fred Vannoy                        31    
     Mathis, Tx
 7.  Matt Fox                           53X    
     Kerrville, Tx
 8.  Pete Arce                          9    
     Banquete, Tx

Senior Go-Kart Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Brandon Anderson                   16    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 2.  Alexis Lynn Powell                 9    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 3.  Ayden Cargile                      88 

Junior Go-Kart Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Steven Whiteaker, Iii              88    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 2.  Aiden Leonard                      3    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 3.  Ally Leonard                       43    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 4.  Makalya Trimble                    174    
     Victoria, Tx
 5.  Sommer Nave                        21    

Open Wheel Karts Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Amelia Perez                       36    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 2.  Alexis Lynn Powell                 9    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 3.  Brandon Anderson                   16    
     Corpus Christi, Tx   

Youth Go-Kart Main

     Driver                             Nbr    
     ------------------------------    -----
 1.  Tanner Pesek                       22T    
 2.  Bentley Day                        178    
 3.  Ainsley Leonard                    18    
     Corpus Christi, Tx
 4.  Jace Whiteaker                     89    
 5.  Levi McDaniel                      95    
 6.  Woody Chevy Powell                 4    
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...