Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through May 17


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 17

 

Modifieds – 1. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 870; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 847; 3. Dean Ab­bey, Roanoke, Texas, 765; 4. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 763; 5. Josh McGaha, Abi­lene, Texas, 684; 6. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 664; 7. Brandon Hood, McGregor, Texas, 644; 8. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., and Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas, both 607; 10. Cody Shoemaker, De­catur, Texas, 582; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 575; 12. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 560; 13. Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas, 548; 14. Jeff Hoegh, New Caney, Texas, 537; 15. David Goode Sr., Copperas Cove, Texas, 535; 16. Jerry Frydrych, Austin, Texas, 484; 17. Steven Bow­ers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 478; 18. John Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz., 462; 19. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 455; 20. Eric Tomlinson, Robinson, Texas, 453.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 370; 2. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 358; 3. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 348; 4. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 333; 5. Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb., 278; 6. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 267; 7. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 218; 8. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 217; 9. Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa, 209; 10. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, 198; 11. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 195; 12. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 190; 13. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 188; 14. Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa, 177; 15. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove, Iowa, 169; 16. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa, and Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., each 165; 19. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 156; 20. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon, Iowa, 155.

 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 638; 2. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 543; 3. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 482; 4. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 459; 5. Tyler Russell, Abbott, Texas, 439; 6. Blake Baccus, Crandall, Texas, 401; 7. Jeb Ses­sums, Burleson, Texas, 400; 8. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 351; 9. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla., 332; 10. Dale Wester, Ovilla, Texas, 330; 11. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Britney Bryant, Granbury, Texas, both 322; 13. Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 304; 14. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 302; 15. Tyler Reeser, Orwigsburg, Pa., 296; 16. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, 278; 17. Kyle Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 270; 18. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 266; 19. J.D. Fry, Arlington, Texas, 251; 20. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, 242.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 943; 2. Damon Hammond, Bur­leson, Texas, 783; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 700; 4. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 681; 5. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 675; 6. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 610; 7. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 562; 8. Race Fisher, Dove Creek, Colo., 530; 9. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby, Texas, 512; 10. Manny Baldiviez, Yuma, Ariz., 500; 11. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 490; 12. Jody York, Lubbock, Texas, 483; 13. Dillon Smith, Hewitt, Texas, 462; 14. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 461; 15. Chad Bruns, Wakefield, Neb., 459; 16. Steve Kihle, Williston, N.D., 452; 17. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 442; 18. Ryan Powers, Crowley, Texas, 441; 19. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 428; 20. Cody Center, Mesa, Ariz., 426.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 523; 2. Zach Olmstead, Overton, Neb., 472; 3. Damian Snyder, Copperas Cove, Texas, 463; 4. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 444; 5. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 442; 6. Damon Richards, David City, Neb., 439; 7. Jason Beshears, Somerton, Ariz., 438; 8. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., and Jim Robin­son, Yuma, Ariz., both 436; 10. Merle Zachrison, Surprise, Ariz., 415; 11. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan., 405; 12. Gerald Spalding Jr., Abilene, Texas, and Dean Zachrison, Surprise, Ariz., both 403; 14. Bradley Stafford, Desert Hills, Ariz., 385; 15. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 384; 16. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 379; 17. Andrew Borchardt, Mason City, Iowa, 371; 18. Justin Wa­cha, Vinton, Iowa, 368; 19. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 357; 20. Ryan Wilkerson, Midland, Texas, 351.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 906; 2. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 872; 3. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 797; 4. Ronnie Bell, Lo­rena, Texas, 707; 5. James Guyton, Moody, Texas, 638; 6. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 593; 7. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 576; 8. Allen Montgomery, White Settlement, Texas, 571; 9. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 550; 10. Casey Brunson, Lott, Texas, 538; 11. Sid Kiphen, Gatesville, Texas, 475; 12. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 456; 13. Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas, 429; 14. Kamera McDonald, Keller, Texas, 426; 15. Jeff Toler, Decatur, Texas, 422; 16. Chris Cogburn, Robinson, Texas, 405; 17. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 399; 18. Don Painter, Austin, Texas, 393; 19. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 391; 20. Quentin Noel, Dublin, Texas, 375.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Jason George, Laveen, Ariz., 979; 2. Kenny Wyman Jr., Avondale, Ariz., and Dale Kunz, Buckeye, Ariz., both 577; 4. Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif., 526; 5. Dennis Gates, Claypool, Ariz., 508; 6. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 493; 7. Keith Brown Jr., Pittsburg, Calif., 465; 8. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 461; 9. Kyle Smith, Yuma, Ariz., 459; 10. Phillip Shelby, Olivehurst, Calif., 455; 11. David Harrington, Peoria, Ariz., 454; 12. Johna­thon Logue, Boone, Iowa, and Mark Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., both 430; 14. Tony Olson, Cedar Rap­ids, Iowa, 427; 15. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 422; 16. Adolfo Noriega, Yuma, Ariz., 407; 17. Dale Irby, Buckeye, Ariz., 401; 18. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 400; 19. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 391; 20. Kolton Vogel, Phillipsburg, Kan., 390.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb., 653; 2. Julia Childs, Weatherford, Texas, 553; 3. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 525; 4. Dakota Dees, Weatherford, Texas, 484; 5. Shawn Hein, Beatrice, Neb., 465; 6. Jake Newsom, Sioux City, Iowa, 447; 7. Darwin Brown Jr., Jack­son, Minn., 435; 8. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 421; 9. Barry Taft, Argyle, Iowa, 401; 10. Danny Baggerly, Rio Vista, Texas, 391; 11. Mike Jacobs, Weatherford, Texas, 382; 12. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 380; 13. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 375; 14. Brandon Wise, Hays, Kan., 367; 15. Matthew Barnard, Weatherford, Texas, 363; 16. James T. Morehead, Cleburne, Texas, 362; 17. Brandon Segura, Weatherford, Texas, 357; 18. Cody Van Dusen, Atalissa, Iowa, 348; 19. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn., 340; 20. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 331.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...