Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through Aug. 4


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Aug. 4

 

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,198; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,188; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,170; 4. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,155; 5. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,145; 6. Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa, 1,136; 7. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, and Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, both 1,129; 9. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,126; 10. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,125; 11. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa, 1,124; 12. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 1,122; 13. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 1,117; 14. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 1,100; 15. Ricky Thornton Jr., Harcourt, Iowa, 1,098; 16. An­thony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,089; 17. Will Ward, Cobleskill, New York, 1,086; 18. Matt Guil­laume, Haslet, Texas, 1,084; 19. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 1,082; 20. Jimmy Gustin, Mar­shalltown, Iowa, 1,079.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Rob Toland, Davenport, Iowa, 785; 2. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 779; 3. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 770; 4. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa, 758; 5. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 748; 6. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 745; 7. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 740; 8. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 730; 9. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 710; 10. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 702; 11. Randy Havlik, Ankeny, Iowa, 680; 12. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 677; 13. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 668; 14. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, 655; 15. Eric Sanders, Sherrard, Ill., 651; 16. Nick Marolf, Wilton, Iowa, 650; 17. Allan Hopp, Harlan, Iowa, 647; 18. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 644; 19. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 636; 20. Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa, 614.

 

IMCA EMI RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla., 754; 2. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 751; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 742; 4. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 740; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 735; 6. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 728; 7. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 724; 8. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 723; 9. Tyler Russell, Abbott, Texas, 691; 10. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Austin Mundie, Dallas, Texas, both 685; 12. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 681; 13. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, 678; 14. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 675; 15. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 670; 16. Mike Johnston, Des Moines, Iowa, 667; 17. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, and Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas, both 662; 19. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 661; 20. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 659.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,200; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,173; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,163; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 1,159; 5. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,153; 6. Travis Van Straten, Hortonville, Wis., 1,148; 7. Da­vid Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,139; 8. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 1,135; 9. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 1,130; 10. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan., 1,128; 11. Chad Bruns, Wakefield, Neb., 1,124; 12. Dustin Larson, Worthington, Minn., 1,122; 13. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn., 1,118; 14. John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa, 1,114; 15. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,112; 16. Ron Pettitt, Norfolk, Neb., 1,106; 17. Greg Gill, Muscatine, Iowa, 1,103; 18. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn., 1,097; 19. Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, Kan., 1,096; 20. Ryan Powers, Crowley, Texas, 1,095.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,195; 2. Cody Niel­sen, Spencer, Iowa, 1,188; 3. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 1,186; 4. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn., 1,183; 5. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,143; 6. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 1,141; 7. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 1,137; 8. Damon Richards, David City, Neb., 1,135; 9. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 1,118; 10. August Bach, Newton, Iowa, 1,115; 11. Tiffany Bittner, Hamp­ton, Neb., 1,106; 12. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 1,105; 13. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 1,104; 14. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa, 1,095; 15. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 1,094; 16. Dave Riley, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,087; 17. Austin Jahnz, Lewisville, Minn., 1,085; 18. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 1,082; 19. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 1,048; 20. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 1,046.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 1,189; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, and Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, both 1,185; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, 1,169; 5. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,153; 6. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 1,152; 7. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D., 1,149; 8. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 1,139; 9. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D., 1,138; 10. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 1,135; 11. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 1,133; 12. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 1,128; 13. Jared VanDeest, Holland, Iowa, 1,119; 14. Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., 1,107; 15. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood, Minn., 1,097; 16. Kelly Jacobson, Fargo, N.D., 1,093; 17. Joey Gower, Quincy, Ill., 1,084; 18. Clinton Luellen, Min­burn, Iowa, 1,067; 19. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 1,061; 20. Kevin Bethke, Neenah, Wis., 1,058.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,185; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 1,147; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 1,113; 4. Kamera Kaitlin McDonald, Keller, Texas, 1,045; 5. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 938; 6. Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas, 876; 7. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 862; 8. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 844; 9. Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas, 811; 10. Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla., 794; 11. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 745; 12. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 728; 13. Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., 704; 14. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, 699; 15. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 697; 16. Logan Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 682; 17. Jessie Hoskins, Longdale, Okla., and Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas, both 654; 19. Caden Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 633; 20. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 630.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 1,189; 2. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,181; 3. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,130; 4. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,126; 5. Scott Spellmeier, Beatrice, Neb., 1,124; 6. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 1,120; 7. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,109; 8. Cody Van Dusen, Atalissa, Iowa, 1,107; 9. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 1,101; 10. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb., 1,099; 11. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 1,092; 12. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 1,087; 13. Jake Newsom, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,083; 14. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 1,079; 15. Randy Nelson, Albion, Neb., 1,046; 16. Colby Kas­par, Columbus, Neb., 1,045; 17. James Roose, Grandview, Iowa, 1,011; 18. Brendon Yamry, Rice, Minn., 1,007; 19. Darwin Brown Jr., Jackson, Minn., 990; 20. Jed Trebelhorn, Winthrop, Minn., 977.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...