Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through July 14


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 14

 

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,191; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,157; 3. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,150; 4. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,130; 5. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,127; 6. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 1,122; 7. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,113; 8. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 1,099; 9. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa, 1,083; 10. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,073; 11. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,065; 12. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,057; 13. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., and Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., both 1,036; 15. Jesse Hoeft, Forest City, Iowa, 1,032; 16. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 1,029; 17. Dennis LaVeine, West Burlington, Iowa, 1,025; 18. Ricky Thornton Jr., Harcourt, Iowa, 1,021; 19. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn., 1,016; 20. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 1,008.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Rob Toland, Davenport, Iowa, 774; 2. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 756; 3. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 753; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 737; 5. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 728; 6. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 676; 7. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 664; 8. Eric Sanders, Sherrard, Ill., 637; 9. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 636; 10. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 628; 11. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 606; 12. Joel Calla­han, Dubuque, Iowa, 587; 13. Thad Wilson, Moline, Ill., 581; 14. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, and Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, each 571; 17. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa, 566; 18. Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa, 543; 19. Randy Havlik, Ankeny, Iowa, 531; 20. Jerry King, Waterloo, Iowa, 524.

 

IMCA EMI RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 733; 2. Clint Ben­son, Papillion, Neb., 723; 3. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 720; 4. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla., 716; 5. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 686; 6. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 681; 7. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 648; 8. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 636; 9. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 634; 10. Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas, 623; 11. Weston Gorham, Colley­ville, Texas, 609; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 603; 13. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., Ra­ven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, and Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, each 601; 16. Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas, 595; 17. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 574; 18. Austin Mundie, Dallas, Texas, 563; 19. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 553; 20. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 541.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,199; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,146; 3. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,141; 4. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,138; 5. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 1,132; 6. Chad Bruns, Wakefield, Neb., 1,113; 7. Ca­sey Woken, Norton, Kan., 1,104; 8. Greg Gill, Muscatine, Iowa, 1,087; 9. Ron Pettitt, Norfolk, Neb., 1,085; 10. Ryan Powers, Crowley, Texas, 1,060; 11. Norman Chesmore, Rowley, Iowa, 1,059; 12. Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, Kan., 1,046; 13. Eric Jones, Troy, Texas, 1,036; 14. John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa, 1,035; 15. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn., 1,025; 16. Tyler Pickett, Box­holm, Iowa, 1,024; 17. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 1,016; 18. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 1,012; 19. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 1,005; 20. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,003.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,189; 2. Cody Niel­sen, Spencer, Iowa, 1,181; 3. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 1,134; 4. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,125; 5. August Bach, Newton, Iowa, 1,100; 6. Tiffany Bittner, Hampton, Neb., 1,086; 7. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 1,084; 8. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 1,083; 9. Damon Richards, Da­vid City, Neb., 1,069; 10. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn., 1,037; 11. Jason Wilkinson, Ne­ligh, Neb., 1,009; 12. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 993; 13. Dave Riley, Sioux City, Iowa, 977; 14. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 961; 15. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 947; 16. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 924; 17. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 917; 18. Jeremy Hoskinson, Norfolk, Neb., 905; 19. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb., 876; 20. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 868.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,180; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 1,124; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 1,082; 4. Kamera Kaitlin McDonald, Keller, Texas, 1,021; 5. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 862; 6. Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas, 746; 7. Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas, 733; 8. Taylor Florio, Cop­peras Cove, Texas, 729; 9. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 716; 10. Dustin Leatherman, Mus­kogee, Okla., 626; 11. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, 609; 12. T. J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 583; 13. Logan Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 571; 14. Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., 565; 15. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, and Caden Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., both 546; 17. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 544; 18. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas, 523; 19. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 507; 20. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 477.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 1,175; 2. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 1,166; 3. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 1,162; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,138; 5. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 1,127; 6. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D., 1,107; 7. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 1,101; 8. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 1,096; 9. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, and Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, both 1,072; 11. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D., 1,034; 12. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 1,015; 13. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood, Minn., 1,004; 14. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 966; 15. Dennis Gates, Claypool, Ariz., 958; 16. Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., 956; 17. Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, 948; 18. Brian Davidson, Bennington, Kan., and Cory Rose, Boone, Iowa, both 945; 20. Kelly Jacobson, Fargo, N.D., 936.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,178; 2. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., and Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, both 1,119; 4. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,116; 5. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 1,081; 6. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., and Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, both 1,077; 8. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb., 1,070; 9. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 1,062; 10. Colby Kaspar, Columbus, Neb., 1,044; 11. Randy Nelson, Albion, Neb., 1,036; 12. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 1,031; 13. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 975; 14. James Roose, Grandview, Iowa, 972; 15. Scott Spellmeier, Beatrice, Neb., 958; 16. Cody Van Dusen, Atalissa, Iowa, 941; 17. Jake Newsom, Sioux City, Iowa, 859; 18. Dustin Jackson, Oneill, Neb., 811; 19. Darwin Brown Jr., Jackson, Minn., 802; 20. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine, Iowa, 794.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...