Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing national point standings through July 6


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 6

 

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,184; 2. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,129; 3. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, and Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, both 1,120; 5. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,118; 6. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,107; 7. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,100; 8. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 1,095; 9. Ronn Lau­ritzen, Jesup, Iowa, 1,077; 10. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,033; 11. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 1,010; 12. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn., and Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., both 1,009; 14. Dennis LaVeine, West Burlington, Iowa, 1,005; 15. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 999; 16. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 998; 17. Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif., and Jesse Hoeft, Forest City, Iowa, both 993; 19. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 950; 20. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 947.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Rob Toland, Davenport, Iowa, 771; 2. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 745; 3. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 742; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 728; 5. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 719; 6. Eric Sanders, Sherrard, Ill., 628; 7. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 611; 8. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 601; 9. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 590; 10. Thad Wilson, Moline, Ill., 581; 11. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 572; 12. Ben Seemann, Water­loo, Iowa, 571; 13. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 569; 14. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 549; 15. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 538; 16. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 532; 17. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa, 527; 18. Jerry King, Waterloo, Iowa, 524; 19. Travis Denning, Ster­ling, Ill., 513; 20. Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa, 484.

 

IMCA EMI RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 718; 2. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla., and Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, both 716; 4. Clint Benson, Papil­lion, Neb., 698; 5. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 686; 6. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 678; 7. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 648; 8. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 618; 9. Chad Wil­son, North Richland Hills, Texas, 607; 10. Weston Gorham, Colleyville, Texas, and Bryan De­brick, Irving, Texas, both 603; 12. Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas, 587; 13. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 564; 14. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, 561; 15. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 556; 16. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., and Austin Mundie, Dallas, Texas, both 530; 18. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 528; 19. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 513; 20. Dalton Stevens, Scurry, Texas, 501.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars ­– 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,198; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,129; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,127; 4. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 1,124; 5. Chad Bruns, Wakefield, Neb., 1,076; 6. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,051; 7. Ryan Pow­ers, Crowley, Texas, 1,045; 8. Greg Gill, Muscatine, Iowa, 1,043; 9. Norman Chesmore, Row­ley, Iowa, 1,023; 10. Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, Kan., 1,009; 11. Eric Jones, Troy, Texas, 1,005; 12. Casey Woken, Norton, Kan., 994; 13. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa, 984; 14. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 982; 15. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 980; 16. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 965; 17. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 962; 18. John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa, 959; 19. Ron Pet­titt, Norfolk, Neb., 949; 20. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 934.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,186; 2. Cody Niel­sen, Spencer, Iowa, 1,174; 3. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,111; 4. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 1,083; 5. August Bach, Newton, Iowa, 1,082; 6. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 1,067; 7. Tiffany Bittner, Hampton, Neb., 1,029; 8. Damon Richards, David City, Neb., 993; 9. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 966; 10. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 931; 11. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn., 922; 12. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 891; 13. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 880; 14. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 872; 15. Dave Riley, Sioux City, Iowa, 871; 16. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 850; 17. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 829; 18. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa, 805; 19. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 791; 20. Jeremy Hoskinson, Norfolk, Neb., 790.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 1,164; 2. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 1,141; 3. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 1,120; 4. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D., 1,093; 5. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 1,086; 6. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 1,078; 7. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 1,069; 8. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,065; 9. Johnathon Logue, Boone, Iowa, 1,053; 10. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 1,015; 11. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D., 995; 12. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 958; 13. Dennis Gates, Claypool, Ariz., 940; 14. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 927; 15. Tony Rialson, Cottonwood, Minn., 904; 16. Austin Luel­len, Minburn, Iowa, 897; 17. Ryan King, Montour, Iowa, 891; 18. Kevin Bethke, Neenah, Wis., 886; 19. Brandon Spanjer, Crete, Neb., 882; 20. Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., 877.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,177; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 1,117; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 1,067; 4. Kamera Kaitlin McDonald, Keller, Texas, 999; 5. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 802; 6. Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas, 733; 7. Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas, 671; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 658; 9. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 642; 10. Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla., 588; 11. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, 574; 12. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 548; 13. Lo­gan Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 532; 14. Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., 530; 15. Caden Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 510; 16. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 507; 17. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 473; 18. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 468; 19. Kyle Wisdom, Abilene, Texas, 465; 20. Jes­sie Hoskins, Longdale, Okla., 464.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,172; 2. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,113; 3. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,111; 4. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,070; 5. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 1,037; 6. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 1,027; 7. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 1,022; 8. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 1,019; 9. Colby Kaspar, Colum­bus, Neb., 971; 10. Randy Nelson, Albion, Neb., 961; 11. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb., 954; 12. James Roose, Grandview, Iowa, 946; 13. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 917; 14. Scott Spell­meier, Beatrice, Neb., 880; 15. Cody Van Dusen, Atalissa, Iowa, 869; 16. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 866; 17. Jake Newsom, Sioux City, Iowa, 783; 18. Darwin Brown Jr., Jackson, Minn., 738; 19. Dustin Jackson, Oneill, Neb., 737; 20. Daniel Campbell, Muscatine, Iowa, 728.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...