Jump to content

Central Texas Speedway Affordable Golf Cart 250 unofficial results


Recommended Posts

Pro Late Model results

 

1. 05 Bayley Currey 50 laps
2. 47G George Hagy 50
3. 01 Derek Scott, Jr 50
4. 2 Bobby Teer, Jr. 50
5. 22 Tommy Grimmes 50
6. 14 Matt Merrell 50
7. 61 Cory Lovell 50
8. 5 Rusty Chambers 50
9. 10 Robert Walton 44
10 12 Mike Reiniger 18

 

Wild Child Motorsports Pro Modified results

 

1. 79 Joe Aramendia 40 laps
2. 50 Brian Moczygemba 40
3. 54 Todd McLemore 40
4. 97 Jason Marshall 40
5. 81 Dillon Spreen 40
6. 77 Jason Ray 39
7. 26 Bob Slezinsky 39
8. 12 Scooter Bates 39
9. 10 Greg Lane 31
10. 2 Paul White 19
11. 66 Logan Bearden 13

 

Texas Truck results

 

1. 12 Adam Haugh 35 laps
2. 18 Jesse Salazar 35
3. 96 Rick Pollaro 35
4. 42 Jason Marshall 35
5. 183 Jim Albert 35
6. 99 Cary Stapp 35
7. 66 Chris Birmingham 35
8. 48 Jake Wright 35
9. 28 Shawn Paul Lehman 25

 

A-Line Super Street Stock results

 

1. 80 Clint Lafont 30 laps
2. 40 Kenny Hurley 30
3. 32 Levi Krauss 30
4. 88 Brandon Spreen 30
5. 19 Brent Reeves 30
6. 69 Mike Pollaro 30
7. 58 Matt Hodge 30
8. 24 Paul Reyes 30
9. 18 Mickey McKim 30
10. 4 Darin Kelly 28
11. 28M Megan LeStourgen 28
12. 14 Trey Heald 28
13. 56 Bob Caulfield 25
14. 15 Mike Neslonley 20
15. 95 Sterling Tausch 11
16. 15 Hunter Montgomery 9
17. 28 Anthony Monroe 7
18. 8 Adam Shorts 7
19. 49 Bryan Schneider 1

 

Fox's Pizza Den Grand Stock results

 

1. 88 Marcia Moore 20 laps
2. 71 Scott Nester 20
3. 7 Jesse Sandoval 20
4. 50 Jamie Garner 20
5. 46 Ivan Winningham 20
6. 3 Sean Folsom 20
7. 79 Leo Pollaro 20
8. 21 Clay Kennedy 19
9. 55 Daniel Kidd 19
10. 81 Michael Weaver 10
11. 46 Lee Vincent 9
12. 8 Joshua McCain 5
13. 68 Kenneth Wright 2
14. 38 Donald Kinnaman, Jr. 2

 

Sport Compact results

 

1. 5 Brandon Gaither 20 laps
2. 14 Michelle Reininger 20
3. 07 Richard Fitch 20
4. 12 Kelly Reininger 20
5. 71 Chris Wetz 20
6. 42 Daniel Zajak 20
7. 80 Albert Sanchez 20
8. 23 Alexis Leone 20
9. 76 Eric Wilson 20
10. 007 Calvin Fitch 20
11. 4 Matthew Kempf 20
12. 28 Sterling Beck 20
13. 7 Kris Wilson 19

 

Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas results

 

1. 54 Todd McLemore 25 laps
2. 44 JC Umsheid 25
3. 20 Ryan Stoy 25
4. 27 Butch Havelka 25
5. 14 Dwain Groff 25
6. 3 Kevin Hubbard 25
7. 85 Chris Silvas 25
8. 72 Arden Vikre 25
9. 29 Chase Havely 25
10. 88 Rusty Young 25
11. 28 Rodney Rodriguez 25
12. 09 Grant Prejean 25
13. 30 Billy Groff 25
14. 40 Michael Goulais 25
15. 31 Russell Rust 25
16. 86 Chris Silvas, Jr. 23
17. 51 Jim Martin 22
18. 18 Jerry Young 13

 

NASKART results

 

1. 12 Doug Garner 20 laps
2. 23 Cory O'Donell 20
3. 49 David Bonner 18
4. 16 Mike Steinman 12

 

Bandolero results

 

1. 24 Jon Fernandez 10 laps
2. 79 Vinnie Aramendia 10
3. 97 Memphis Villarreal 10

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...