Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National points standings through April 24


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 24

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 777; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 650; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 4. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 593; 5. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 542; 6. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 538; 7. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 531; 8. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 9. Glen Hibbard, Eu­less, Texas, 502; 10. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 482; 11. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 475; 12. Alexander Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 473; 13. Kyle Wilson, Monterey, Calif., 468; 14. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, 466; 15. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 449; 16. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 445; 17. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 433; 18. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 428; 19. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 418; 20. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif., 417.

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 353; 2. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 333; 3. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 309; 4. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 293; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 257; 6. Logan Scherb, Para­dise, Texas, 235; 7. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 229; 8. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 227; 9. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 214; 10. Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, 205; 11. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, 175; 12. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 173; 13. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, 169; 14. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 167; 15. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, 160; 16. Justin Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 149; 17. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, and Shawn Mize, Crowley, Texas, both 138; 19. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 131; 20. D.J. Estes Jr., Mansfield, Texas, 126.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, and Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas, both 537; 3. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 517; 4. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 502; 5. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 489; 6. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 464; 7. Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas, 398; 8. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, and Jeff Bauser, Belton, Texas, both 395; 10. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 390; 11. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 381; 12. Keith Cagle, Odonnell, Texas, 343; 13. Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 332; 14. Adam Schwarz, Woodway, Texas, 324; 15. Mart Wampler, Snyder, Texas, 316; 16. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb., 311; 17. Michael Therwhanger, Seminole, Texas, 307; 18. Steven Orebaugh, Fort Worth, Texas, 303; 19. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 298; 20. Hunter Russell, Midland, Texas, 292.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 529; 2. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D., 406; 3. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 387; 4. Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas, 377; 5. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 334; 6. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, and Andrew Sebastian, Minot, N.D., both 324; 8. Justin Lathram, Hobbs, N.M., 320; 9. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 314; 10. Brent Wofford, Yuma, Ariz., 305; 11. Craig Ebers, Yuma, Ariz., 300; 12. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, and Lee Riley, Lubbock, Texas, both 297; 14. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 289; 15. Jonathan Beard, Waco, Texas, 284; 16. Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas, 283; 17. Brian John­son, Yuma, Ariz., 255; 18. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas, 254; 19. Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, 249; 20. Brandon Gaddis, Snyder, Texas, 238.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 615; 2. Rick Diaz, Los Banos, Calif., 593; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 459; 4. Wayne Dotson, Bakers­field, Calif., 412; 5. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., 347; 6. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif., 342; 7. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 333; 8. Josh Wood, Yuma, Ariz., 330; 9. Timmy Reese, Yuma, Ariz., 329; 10. Robert Gallaher, San Jose, Calif., 314; 11. James Dupre, Yuma, Ariz., 308; 12. Cody Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 307; 13. Al Sotomayor, Morgan Hill, Calif., 300; 14. Keith Smith, Imperial, Calif., 289; 15. Lee Jensen, Bakersfield, Calif., 269; 16. Schannon Mohamed, Brawley, Calif., 260; 17. Levi Kiefer, Bakers­field, Calif., 257; 18. Tina McGowan, Bakersfield, Calif., 255; 19. Sean Callens, Brawley, Calif., 253; 20. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 238.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 573; 2. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 546; 3. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 527; 4. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 512; 5. Allen Montgom­ery, Fort Worth, Texas, 503; 6. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 493; 7. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 436; 8. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 430; 9. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 392; 10. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 380; 11. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 360; 12. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 358; 13. Jeffrey Abbey, Coman­che, Texas, 350; 14. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas, and John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas, both 340; 16. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 335; 17. Timothy Cum­mings, Joshua, Texas, 318; 18. Gene Burnett, Leander, Texas, 317; 19. James Holder, China Spring, Texas, 315; 20. Jay Coone, Burleson, Texas, 310.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Danny Jack Bag­gerly, Joshua, Texas, 249; 2. Willard Van Haitsma, Spring­town, Texas, 245; 3. Brant Bachman, Weatherford, Texas, 230; 4. James More­head, Joshua, Texas, 224; 5. Judy Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, 213; 6. Julia Childs, Weatherford, Texas, 208; 7. Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas, 206; 8. Michael Burnside, Mineral Wells, Texas, 199; 9. Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, 198; 10. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 195; 11. Art Her­zog, Hays, Kan., 190; 12. Michael Smith, Stockton, Kan., 188; 13. James Lochabay, Azle, Texas, 184; 14. Megan Lappegard, Spencer, Iowa, 180; 15. Kirk Pfannenstiel, Hays, Kan., 177; 16. Rich­ard Tegethoff, Kirwin, Kan., 175; 17. Kiowa Higdon, Hays, Kan., 174; 18. Jacob Kofoot, Bode, Iowa, 171; 19. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 169; 20. Stephen Covey, Midlothian, Texas, 164.

 

West Coast Super Stocks – 1. Steve Nash, Pahrump, Nev., 133; 2. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Ca­lif., 115; 3. Lonnie Welch, Bakersfield, Calif., 110; 4. Brady Bell, Bakersfield, Calif., 108; 5. Tim Ran­dolph, Santa Maria, Calif., 107; 6. Billy Simkins, Bakers­field, Ca­lif., 101; 7. George Bradburry, Pahrump, Nev., 94; 8. Chad Weber, Santa Maria, Calif., 74; 9. Dustin Chastain, Tonopah, Nev., 68; 10. William A. Stevens, Bakersfield, Calif., 66; 11. Johnny Bedingfield, Bakers­field, Calif., 65; 12. Wayne Coffman, Bodfish, Calif., 62; 13. James C. Wulfenstein, Pahrump, Nev., 36; 14. Jim McCoy, Pahrump, Nev., and Dale Daffern, Las Vegas, Nev., both 33; 16. Jon Blackford, Nipomo, Calif., and Cory Little, Pahrump, Nev., both 32; 18. Justin Kramer, Pahrump, Nev., 31.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...