Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through April 10


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 10

 

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 708; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 571; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 527; 4. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 5. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 516; 6. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 448; 7. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 445; 8. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 398; 9. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 393; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 384; 11. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 382; 12. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., and Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., both 376; 14. Glen Hibbard, Eu­less, Texas, 373; 15. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, 369; 16. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 362; 17. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas, Chris Olexiewicz, Chandler, Ariz., and Nate Warren, Phoenix, Ariz., each 347; 20. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 346.

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 222; 2. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 205; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 202; 4. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 189; 5. Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, 172; 6. Marcus Thomas, Cor­sicana, Texas, 168; 7. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 164; 8. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, 143; 9. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 137; 10. Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, 132; 11. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, both 115; 13. Justin Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 111; 14. Claud Estes III, Godley, Texas, Shawn Mize, Crowley, Texas, and Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, each 100; 17. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 99; 18. Charlie McDon­ald, Jefferson, Texas, 97; 19. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 87; 20. Bobby Ruffin, Cran­dall, Texas, 71.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 423; 2. Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas, 415; 3. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 375; 4. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 371; 5. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 367; 6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 333; 7. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 323; 8. Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas, 293; 9. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 280; 10. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 266; 11. Jeff Bauser, Belton, Texas, 264; 12. Jody York, Lubbock, Texas, 261; 13. Adam Schwarz, Woodway, Texas, 251; 14. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 246; 15. Steven Orebaugh, Fort Worth, Texas, 240; 16. Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 234; 17. J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas, 232; 18. Keith Cagle, Odonnell, Texas, 229; 19. Hunter Russell, Midland, Texas, 228; 20. Michael Therwhanger, Seminole, Texas, 226.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 384; 2. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D., 355; 3. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 297; 4. Andrew Sebastian, Minot, N.D., 290; 5. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 281; 6. Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas, 271; 7. Brent Wofford, Yuma, Ariz., 270; 8. Craig Ebers, Yuma, Ariz., 267; 9. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 255; 10. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 248; 11. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas, 221; 12. Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas, 214; 13. Brandon Gaddis, Snyder, Texas, 210; 14. Lee Riley, Lubbock, Texas, 205; 15. Justin Lathram, Hobbs, N.M., 204; 16. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 194; 17. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 187; 18. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 186; 19. Jonathan Beard, Waco, Texas, 176; 20. Cody Stone, Lovington, N.M., 173.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 461; 2. Rick Diaz, Los Banos, Calif., 443; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 320; 4. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 296; 5. Josh Wood, Yuma, Ariz., 294; 6. Timmy Reese, Yuma, Ariz., 290; 7. James Dupre, Yuma, Ariz., and Cody Daffern, Brawley, Calif., both 273; 9. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif., 255; 10. Keith Smith, Imperial, Calif., 251; 11. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 12. Ben Kates, Tongan­oxie, Kan., 248; 13. Lee Jensen, Bakersfield, Calif., 233; 14. Schannon Mohamed, Braw­ley, Calif., 228; 15. Sean Callens, Brawley, Calif., 220; 16. Robert Gallaher, San Jose, Calif., 213; 17. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 200; 18. Al Sotomayor, Morgan Hill, Calif., 198; 19. Levi Kiefer, Bakersfield, Calif., 195; 20. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 192.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 424; 2. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, and Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, both 406; 4. Allen Montgom­ery, Fort Worth, Texas, 399; 5. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 376; 6. Chad Hertel, Abi­lene, Texas, 370; 7. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 341; 8. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 297; 9. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 274; 10. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 273; 11. Alex Hickham, Conroe, Texas, 253; 12. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas, 251; 13. Kevin Green, Robin­son, Texas, 247; 14. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, and John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas, each 244; 17. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 240; 18. Jay Coone, Burleson, Texas, 230; 19. Justin Cass, Abilene, Texas, 223; 20. Gene Burnett, Lean­der, Texas, 216.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Brant Bachman, Weatherford, Texas, 190; 2. Julia Childs, Weather­ford, Texas, 176; 3. Willard Van Haitsma, Springtown, Texas, and Danny Jack Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, both 175; 5. Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas, 171; 6. Michael Burnside, Mineral Wells, Texas, 162; 7. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 156; 8. Art Herzog, Hays, Kan., 152; 9. Judy Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, 150; 10. Michael Smith, Stockton, Kan., 149; 11. Kiowa Higdon, Hays, Kan., 141; 12. Kirk Pfannenstiel, Hays, Kan., 140; 13. Richard Tegethoff, Kirwin, Kan., 139; 14. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 138; 15. Stephen Covey, Midlothian, Texas, 125; 16. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 119; 17. Steve Beaver, Decatur, Texas, 117; 18. Andrew Soderland, Hays, Kan., 100; 19. David Bachman, Azle, Texas, 99; 20. Brandon Lobdell, Solomon, Kan., 98.

 

West Coast Super Stocks – 1. Steve Nash, Pahrump, Nev., 99; 2. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif., 77; 3. Brady Bell, Bakersfield, Calif., 75; 4. Chad Weber, Santa Maria, Calif., and Lonnie Welch, Bakersfield, Calif., both 74; 6. Tim Randolph, Santa Maria, Calif., 70; 7. Billy Simkins, Bakersfield, Ca­lif., 67; 8. William A. Stevens, Bakersfield, Calif., 66; 9. Johnny Bedingfield, Bakersfield, Calif., 65; 10. George Bradburry, Pahrump, Nev., 63; 11. Wayne Coffman, Bodfish, Calif., 62; 12. James C. Wulfenstein, Pahrump, Nev., 36; 13. Dustin Chastain, Tonopah, Nev., 35; 14. Jim McCoy, Pahrump, Nev., and Dale Daffern, Las Vegas, Nev., both 33; 16. Cory Little, Pahrump, Nev., 32; 17. Justin Kramer, Pahrump, Nev., 31.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...