Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through April 3


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 3

 

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 668; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 571; 3. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 4. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 478; 5. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 449; 6. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 398; 7. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 376; 8. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 369; 9. Chris Olexiewicz, Chandler, Ariz., 347; 10. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 334; 11. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 325; 12. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 320; 13. Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz., 319; 14. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., and Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, Iowa, both 318; 16. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 316; 17. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 313; 18. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, and Nate Warren, Phoenix, Ariz., both 310; 20. Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz., 304.

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 151; 2. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 129; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, and Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, both 122; 5. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 116; 6. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, both 115; 8. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 105; 9. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 100; 10. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 99; 11. Justin Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 93; 12. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, and Shawn Mize, Crowley, Texas, both 88; 14. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, 80; 15. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 74; 16. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 69; 17. Claud Estes III, Godley, Texas, 65; 18. Scott Petersen, Irving, Texas, 64; 19. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 62; 20. Charlie McDonald, Jefferson, Texas, 52.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas, 383; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 352; 3. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 336; 4. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 303; 5. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 300; 6. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 286; 7. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 269; 8. Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas, 266; 9. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 240; 10. J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas, 232; 11. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 229; 12. Adam Schwarz, Woodway, Texas, 220; 13. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 209; 14. Hunter Russell, Midland, Texas, 207; 15. Jody York, Lubbock, Texas, 206; 16. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb., 204; 17. Mart Wampler, Snyder, Texas, 199; 18. Jeff Bauser, Belton, Texas, 196; 19. Keith Cagle, Odonnell, Texas, and David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, both 191.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 345; 2. Brent Wofford, Yuma, Ariz., 270; 3. Craig Ebers, Yuma, Ariz., 267; 4. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 255; 5. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D., 247; 6. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 224; 7. Brandon Gaddis, Snyder, Texas, 210; 8. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, and Andrew Sebastian, Minot, N.D., both 208; 10. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 194; 11. Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas, 193; 12. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 187; 13. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas, 186; 14. Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas, 180; 15. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 175; 16. Cody Stone, Lovington, N.M., 173; 17. Justin Lathram, Hobbs, N.M., 171; 18. Leonard Manos, Yuma, Ariz., 170; 19. Lee Riley, Lubbock, Texas, 167; 20. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 147.

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 402; 2. Rick Diaz, Los Banos, Calif., 378; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 296; 4. Josh Wood, Yuma, Ariz., 294; 5. Timmy Reese, Yuma, Ariz., 290; 6. James Dupre, Yuma, Ariz., and Cody Daffern, Brawley, Calif., both 273; 8. Keith Smith, Imperial, Calif., 251; 9. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 10. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., 248; 11. Schannon Mohamed, Brawley, Calif., 228; 12. Sean Callens, Brawley, Calif., 220; 13. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif., 217; 14. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 213; 15. Lee Jensen, Bakersfield, Calif., 193; 16. Ronald Pegues, Brawley, Calif., 185; 17. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 173; 18. Robert Gallaher, San Jose, Calif., 153; 19. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 152; 20. Austin Carter, Beloit, Kan., 145.

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 346; 2. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 343; 3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 337; 4. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 336; 5. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 334; 6. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 332; 7. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 270; 8. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 267; 9. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 215; 10. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 205; 11. Mark Patterson, Abilene, Texas, 203; 12. John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas, 202; 13. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas, 199; 14. Jay Coone, Burleson, Texas, 197; 15. Alex Hickham, Conroe, Texas, 196; 16. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 195; 17. Justin Cass, Abilene, Texas, 190; 18. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 181; 19. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 178; 20. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 173.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Willard Van Haitsma, Springtown, Texas, and Brant Bachman, Weatherford, Texas, both 152; 3. Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas, 142; 4. Danny Jack Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, and Michael Burnside, Mineral Wells, Texas, both 136; 6. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 124; 7. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 119; 8. Judy Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, 116; 9. Art Herzog, Hays, Kan., 113; 10. Michael Smith, Stockton, Kan., 112; 11. Kiowa Higdon, Hays, Kan., 108; 12. Kirk Pfannenstiel, Hays, Kan., 106; 13. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 102; 14. Richard Tegethoff, Kirwin, Kan., 101; 15. Andrew Soderland, Hays, Kan., 100; 16. Brandon Lobdell, Solomon, Kan., 98; 17. Stephen Covey, Midlothian, Texas, 97; 18. Steve Beaver, Decatur, Texas, 93; 19. Justin Rohr, Osborne, Kan., 91; 20. David Bachman, Azle, Texas, 62.

West Coast Super Stocks – 1. Steve Nash, Pahrump, Nev., 99; 2. George Bradburry, Pahrump, Nev., 63; 3. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif., 39; 4. Chad Weber, Santa Maria, Calif., 38; 5. Lonnie Welch, Bakersfield, Calif., 37; 6. James C. Wulfenstein, Pahrump, Nev., and Brady Bell, Bakersfield, Calif., both 36; 8. Dustin Chastain, Tonopah, Nev., and Tim Randolph, Santa Maria, Calif., 35; 10. Billy Simkins, Bakersfield, Calif., 34; 11. Jim McCoy, Pahrump, Nev., Johnny Bedingfield, Bakersfield, Calif., and Dale Daffern, Las Vegas, Nev., each 33; 14. William A. Stevens, Bakersfield, Calif., and Cory Little, Pahrump, Nev., both 32; 16. Wayne Coffman, Bodfish, Calif., 31.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...